Log In
Chuck Pontius Omnium • Mar 22 2015
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Noah Schlosser
4 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
5 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
6 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Noah Schlosser
7 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
DNF Esdras Roldan Unity Sports Cycling
8 Trevaughn Samuels Unity Sports Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Amick Santa Clarita Velo
2 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
3 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
4 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo
5 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
6 Lee Niffenegger Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Win: Brent Amick
7 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Torrence
8 Gilberto Hernandez
9 Matt Easter Les Petites Victoires
10 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Torrence
11 Stefan Weber AUDI RENO-TAHOE
12 Francisco Vidal Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Win: Brent Amick
13 Kevin Lewis
14 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Robert Kamppila
3 Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Robert Kamppila
4 Sean Ekins
5 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
6 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Robert Kamppila
7 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
8 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
9 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
10 James Stathas PAA/Empire Bikes
11 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
12 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
13 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
14 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
15 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
16 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
17 Howard Levy CVC Racing
18 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
20 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
21 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
22 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
23 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
24 Richard Klusman Metalmtn Cycling
25 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
26 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
27 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
28 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
29 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
30 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
31 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Peter Mundt
DNF Theo Van imbizer ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Gustavo Corona Serious Cycling
DNF George Munana ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Noble Velo Pasadena Team
2 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Mark Noble
6 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
8 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Alan Flores
9 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek
10 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
11 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
12 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
13 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
14 Jacques Benoit Echelon Santa Barbara
15 George Fuentes Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
16 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Marc Derome OTR Racing
18 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
19 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
20 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Mark Noble
21 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
22 Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing
23 Michael Schmidt Santa Clarita Velo
24 Stephen Watson
25 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
26 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling
27 Tom Fahrenholz Ironfly
DNF Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
28 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
DNF Kyle Radford Gianni Amore Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
2 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
4 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
5 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Armando Martinez Cycle World
7 Kirk Freeman South Bay Wheelmen
8 Richard Roberson Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling
10 Mark Rich Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
11 Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing
12 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
13 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
14 Pete Dern Montrose Cycling Club
15 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
16 Michael Edwards Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Douglas Knox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
2 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
3 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
4 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
5 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
6 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
7 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
8 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com
9 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
10 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
11 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
12 Gavin Hoover Swami's Junior Development Team
13 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
14 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
15 Efren Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
16 Rasmus Andersen
17 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
18 Emmanuel Gagne
19 Cory Greenberg Pedalers Fork-10 Speed Coffee
20 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
21 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
22 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
23 Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
24 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
25 Oliver Hutchinson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
26 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
27 Sergio Escutia KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
28 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
29 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes
30 Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
31 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
32 Trevor Silvera
33 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
34 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
35 Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNF Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
DNF Jacques Benoit Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Christian Cognigni Bike Religion
DNF Coul Hill IC3 Montana
DNF Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
2 Glen Deguzman Cycle World
3 Anthony Smith Southern California Velo
4 Kelsey Judd
5 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
6 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Tony Zaldua
7 Travon Salazar Unity Sports Cycling
8 Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Racing Team
9 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
10 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
12 Alfred Aldaco METALMTN Cycling
13 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
14 Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
15 Melvin Hernandez Impact Racing Team
16 David Fair Serious Cycling
17 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
18 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Teammate Top 5: Glen Deguzman
19 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
20 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
21 Josue Ramirez Cycle World Teammate Top 5: Glen Deguzman
22 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
23 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
24 Howard Levy CVC Racing
25 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
26 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Racing Team
27 Jason Rosales South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Tony Zaldua
28 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
29 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
30 Joshua Menendez Cycle World Teammate Top 5: Glen Deguzman
31 James Stathas PAA/Empire Bikes
32 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Tony Zaldua
33 Richard Klusman Metalmtn Cycling
34 Richard Rosales South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Tony Zaldua
35 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Vincent Gonzales
36 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
37 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
DNF Don Purnell Major Motion Cycling Club
38 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
2 Matthew Easter
3 Jeremy Kermit METALMTN Cycling
4 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 Andrew Wilson
6 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
7 Alexander Preski OTR Racing
8 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
9 Liam Woods Metalmtn Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Kermit
10 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
11 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
12 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
13 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
14 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
15 Javier Hermosillo Cycle World
16 Stephen Waits Catalyst Racing
17 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road
18 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
19 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
20 Jordan Bernstein
21 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing
22 Mike Cegvera Southern California Velo
23 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
24 Omar Villegas Cycle World Road
25 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
26 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
DNF Eric Morony Cycle World Road
27 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
DNF Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo
DNF Andrew Burke
DNF Brian Phillips
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Nichols PENTA Building Group
2 Jeffrey Cadwell
3 Spencer Rathkamp
4 August Mckenzie Moment Bicycles
5 Kevin Lewis
6 Gilberto Hernandez
7 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
8 Jesus Meridy
9 Nicholas Zoumbaris CVC Racing
10 Juan Esparza
11 Nicholas Jepson
12 Nick Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
14 Tristan Bordallo
15 Roberto Munnoz
16 Bayron Herrera
17 Jeremy Hercules
18 Edwin Rodriquez
19 James Ramos Santa Clarita Velo
20 Jim Grubbs
21 Ryan Resella Santa Clarita Velo
22 Mitchell Mesecher
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Schuster SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling
3 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
4 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
5 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women
6 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
9 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
10 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Shannon Gaffney US Military Cycling Team
12 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Mulwitz
14 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
15 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
16 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
18 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Mulwitz
19 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
20 Morgan Kapp Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21 Amy Behner Freewheeler Bike Shop
22 Carole Nix Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Mulwitz
23 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
24 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Mulwitz
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Melanie Mendavia OTR Racing
6 Carole Nix Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Lauren Mulwitz
7 Jill Haynie MOOTS
8 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Lauren Mulwitz
9 Hani Lou OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Melanie Mendavia
10 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Wymbs
11 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
12 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Libby Painter
13 Ginger Boyd Pink Rhino Racing
14 Isabel Velez
15 Kora Colasuonno S.W.A.T.
16 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Wymbs
17 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
19 Linda Mayer OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Melanie Mendavia
20 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Lauren Mulwitz
21 Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Lauren Mulwitz
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9