Log In
R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series • Apr 18 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 1:36:53
Off The Front
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick mgmt. 1:37:29
1
3 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAUR 1:37:29
2
4 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:29
3
5 Juan Pineda dope CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior 1:37:29
4
6 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:37:29
5
7 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 1:37:29
6
8 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:37:29
7
9 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling 1:37:29
8
10 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior 1:37:29
9
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
11 Samuel Barker dnkcycling.com 1:37:29
10
12 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 1:37:29
11
13 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior 1:37:29
12
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
14 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles 1:37:29
13
15 Esteban Sequera Aetna Expo wheelmen 1:37:29
14
16 Samuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness/ 1:37:29
15
17 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 1:37:29
16
18 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC 1:37:29
17
19 Vladislav Khlopine Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:29
18
20 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:29
19
21 Pedro Arias Echelon cycles 1:37:29
20
22 Andrew Mcgee CRCA / Rapha 1:37:29
21
23 Gerard Livelli 1:37:29
22
24 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED 1:37:29
23
25 David Osborne Artemis Racing 1:37:29
24
26 Gerardo Martinez Brauer / Mick mgmt. 1:37:29
25
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
27 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 1:37:29
26
28 Stanislaw Arciszewski 1:37:29
27
29 Alexi Berroa south shore bicycle & fitness 1:37:29
28
30 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 1:37:29
29
31 Jan Micko CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior 1:37:29
30
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
32 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 1:37:29
31
33 Oleksiy Ivanov 1963 1:37:29
32
34 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc
33
35 Mikael Hanson Asphalt Green 1:37:29
34
36 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:29
35
37 Jose Collado Brauer / Mick mgmt. 1:37:29
36
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
38 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:29
37
39 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 1:37:29
38
40 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:29
39
41 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling 1:37:29
40
42 Andrew Riss DNK Cycling 1:37:29
41
43 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:37:29
42
44 Lance Sniadowski Healthy and Happy Racing 1:37:29
43
45 Jeffrey Garcia CVC Racing 1:37:29
44
46 Jack Bural 1:37:29
45
47 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli& 1:37:29
46
48 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick mgmt. 1:37:29
47
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
49 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:37:29
48
50 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 1:37:29
49
51 R Scott snyder 1:37:29
50
52 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Ride Brookl 1:37:29
51
53 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 1:37:29
52
54 Scott Hodder Purium 1:37:29
53
55 Enrique Cunningham We Stand United (W.S.) 1:37:29
54
56 Yoav Gery Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 1:37:29
55
57 Dave Pomato 1:37:29
56
58 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1:37:29
57
59 Rider No bib Jamis Kit 1:37:29
58
60 Robert Trafford 1:37:29
59
61 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports 1:37:56
62 Carl Roberts 1:37:56
63 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 1:38:20
Off The Back
DNF John Merchant
Off The Back
64 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:38:51
Off The Back
DNF Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
DNF John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Gregory Lee CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
DNF Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
DNF Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
DNF Roger Pierre CIS First Team-Century
DNF John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Orlando Valencia south shore bicycle & fitness
DNF Hammermean Walker Major Taylor
DNF Scott Teresi PowerBar
DNF Mynor Pineda CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
DNF Michael Sambrano CRCA/FitLore
DNF Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Scott Corson Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Johann Burrowes WS United / MangoSeed Restaura
DNF Sebaj Adele
DNF Cesar Agudelo south shore bicycle & fitness
DNF Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick mgmt. Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
DNF Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin
DNF Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Perez 42:55:00
1
2 Orlando Manriquez 42:55:00
2
3 Peter Pletka 42:55:00
3
4 Tristan Mcnamara 42:55:00
4
5 Steffen Reichold Bare Arms Cycling 42:55:00
5
6 Ramiro Alvarez lokotrack 42:55:00
6
7 Daniel Wilson 42:55:00
7
8 Luis Beca 42:55:00
8
9 Aaron Temple Chester County Velo 42:55:00
9
10 Kim Granlund 42:55:00
10
11 Raphael Zagury 42:55:00
11
12 Ernest Corbin 42:55:00
12
13 Nate Baltikas 42:55:00
13
14 Julio Quispe 42:55:00
14
15 Aram Modrek NYU 42:55:00
15
16 Trevor Manders 42:55:00
16
17 Zachary Fraenkel Moone Team Racing 42:55:00
17
18 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 42:55:00
18
19 Pedro Santos 42:55:00
19
20 Alexander Bespalov Lucarelli & Castaldi 42:55:00
20
21 Stephen Rousseau 42:55:00
21
22 Frank Smith 42:55:00
22
23 Greg Mazurkienkz 42:55:00
23
24 John Russell Cranford Bike Team/CTS 42:55:00
24
25 Anthony Cao 42:55:00
25
26 Tim Wang Kissena Cycling Club 42:55:00
26
27 William Mcfadden Danny's Cycles 42:55:00
27
28 Alberto Cuadrado 43:26:00
Off The Back
29 Gelpy Delacruz 43:43:00
Off The Back
30 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling 44:07:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steffen Reichold
31 Austin Welsh Kissena 48:15:00
Off The Back
32 Kenneth Dost bare arms cycling 49:25:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steffen Reichold
33 Christopher Jones 49:25:00
Off The Back
DNF David Diaz
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Nuti
DNF Robert Oconnell Team Carl Hart
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Lotito 1:27:38
1
2 Emily Spence Healthy and Happy Racing 1:27:38
2
3 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media 1:27:38
3
4 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchma 1:27:38
4
5 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn 1:27:38
5
6 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:38
6
7 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 1:27:38
7
8 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b ride 2 r 1:27:38
8
9 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing 1:27:38
9
10 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:27:38
10
11 Cheryl Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 1:27:38
11
12 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 1:27:38
12
13 Fanny Bourdais Rockstar Games 1:27:38
13
14 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media 1:27:38
14
15 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 1:27:38
15
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
16 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:50
17 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 1:27:56 Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
18 Shane Ferro Rockstar Games 1:27:56
19 Maria Kleppe CRCA 1:27:56
20 Rosael Torresdavis Team Ride Brooklyn 1:28:47
Off The Back
DNF Kimberly Kaufmann Toga/Gotham
Off The Back
21 Jocelyn Jara duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:31:01
Off The Back
DNF Iliana Rabun-wood CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchma Teammate Top 5: Carol-lynn Mills
DNF Alie Giaime CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchma Teammate Top 5: Carol-lynn Mills
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6