Log In
Budweiser Sequoia Cycling Classic • Apr 26 2015
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Gomez New Mexico State University
2 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling
3 Erik Funk
4 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Andrew Tight Velo Pasadena Team
7 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team
8 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ruffino
9 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
10 Alexander Cabatic XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
11 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
12 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
14 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
15 Melvin Hernandez Impact Racing Team
16 Nathan Oreizi Dayka-Hackett
17 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
18 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
19 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ruffino
21 Artemio Martinez DARE
22 Matthew Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team
23 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
24 Michael Casper Global CTI Cycling Team
25 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
26 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ruffino
27 Allen Jackson Bahati-WTR
28 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team
29 Steven Grusis Off The Front
DNF Cyril Hunte
30 Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
2 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing
3 Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
4 Patrick Lanni
5 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
7 Jorge Vargas Dayka-Hackett
8 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
9 Jay Moccio Global CTI Cycling Team
10 Jose Deltoro
11 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Pimentel
12 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
13 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
14 John Achey XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
15 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
16 Bryant Beck Dayka-Hackett
17 David Veneski Off The Front
18 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
19 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
DNF Patrick O'rourke Dayka-Hackett
20 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Rivas
DNF Zachary Moon Off The Front
DNF Jon Schlundt Off The Front
DNF Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Shore
2 Dennis Smithpeters
3 Jose Velazquez
4 Isai Verduzco
5 Anthony Vicencio
6 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Joseph Joyce
8 Zack Brow
9 Richard Wilson
DNF Julian Patino
10 Paul Serrano
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
3 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
4 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
5 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
6 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
7 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
9 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
10 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
11 Alejandro Ibarra Big Orange Cycling
12 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
13 Travis Wilkerson J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
14 Mark Noble Velo Pasadena Team
15 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
16 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
17 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
18 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
21 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
22 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
23 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
24 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
25 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
26 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
27 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
28 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
29 Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
31 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
32 Robert Pasco
33 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
34 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
35 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
36 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
37 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
38 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
39 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
40 Tim Granshaw
41 Gus Gomez Pinnacle Racing
42 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
43 Joe Galloway Dayka-Hackett
44 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
45 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
46 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
47 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
48 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
49 Ben Johnson Dayka-Hackett
DNF John Wike Surf City Cyclery
DNF Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
DNF Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Steve Shores Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Allen Jackson Bahati-WTR
DNF J Lemons Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Rome Mubarak Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
DNF Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
2 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
4 Jason Nearn ACADEMY
5 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
6 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
7 Bahati Worley Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing Teammate Win: Francois Jones
8 Michael Casper Global CTI Cycling Team
9 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
10 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
11 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Daniel Felix
13 Ben Johnson Dayka-Hackett
14 Jay Moccio Global CTI Cycling Team
15 John Simmons Team City Racing
16 George Fuentes Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Flores
17 Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett
18 Jon Stewart Dayka-Hackett
19 Jeremy Commeret
20 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
21 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
22 Patrick O'rourke Dayka-Hackett
23 David Veneski Off The Front
24 Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team
25 Steven Decker Dayka-Hackett
26 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
27 Steven Grusis Off The Front
28 Gregory Mckinney Dayka-Hackett
DNF Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNF J Lemons Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Jon Schlundt Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
5 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
6 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
7 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
9 Mark Noble Velo Pasadena Team
10 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
11 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11
12 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
13 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
15 Robert Pasco
16 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
17 Brent Majors Off The Front
18 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11
19 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
20 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
21 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters
22 Rome Mubarak Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
23 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
24 George Fuentes Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
25 Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett
26 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
27 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team
28 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
29 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
30 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
31 Steven Decker Dayka-Hackett
32 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
33 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
34 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 Cyril Hunte
5 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
7 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
9 Mike Marotta Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
DNF Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
10 Steven Grusis Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
2 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
3 Mario Humberto
4 Jolian Rodas
5 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Matt Chatlaong
7 James Laberge UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
8 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
9 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
10 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Matt Chatlaong
11 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
12 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
13 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
14 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team
16 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling
17 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling
18 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
19 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
21 David Waples Audi
22 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
24 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
25 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11
26 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11
27 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
28 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
29 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
30 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
31 Ryan Brooks XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
32 Jonathan Teeter Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Matt Chatlaong
33 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
34 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
35 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
36 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
37 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
38 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
39 Travis Wilkerson J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
40 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team
41 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Cycling Team
42 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Steven Tortorelli RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite
DNF Josh Rovner
DNF Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Aaron Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
DNF Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
DNF David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
DNF David Benkoski VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 May Liu SJBC
2 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
4 Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Cheryl Claes INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
6 Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett
7 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
10 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett
11 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
12 Sherri Monreal INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Lacey Payne
13 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird Women's Racing
14 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
15 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
16 Candice Bauman PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Libby Painter
17 Brooke Ambrose
DNF Jessica Wilson
DNF Ericka Bettge South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
2 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling
3 Amanda Seigle JAKROO Racing Team
4 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
6 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
7 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
8 Gretchen Stumhofer SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
9 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
11 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
12 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
13 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
14 Julie Bellerose Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
15 Siobhn Mcnamara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
16 Charlotte Hart ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
17 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing
18 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
19 Danielle Haulman UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
20 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
22 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
23 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Alessandra Sales ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
25 Chelsea Brown Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
26 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
27 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
28 Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Nicole Brandt Monster Media Elite Women
30 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women
31 Sara Bird Pinnacle Training Systems
32 Citlali Alvarez
DNF Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Heather Lipana Folsom Bike
DNF Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1