Log In
El Tour Criterium State Championship DAY 2 • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Borchers Swiss American Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2
3 Greg Khan 0:00:00
3
4 Elliot Grothe Carefast 0:00:00
4
5 Brock Boynton Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
5
6 Christopher Traynor Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
6
7 Larry Demik Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Dariusz Zdunek Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Tony Monteferrante Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Brian Champ Landis/Trek 0:00:00
10
11 Keith Jankovsky Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
11
12 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
12
13 James Delaney Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
13
14 James Johnson 0:00:00
14
DNF Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing 0:00:00
14
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Luzanau 0:00:00
1
2 Tim Knight Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
2
3 Terrell Brown GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
3
4 Rafael Vargas Empire Race Team 0:00:00
4
5 Kellen Chavez Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 0:00:00
5
6 Isaiah Martinez 0:00:00
6
7 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
7
8 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
8
9 Rick Danielsen Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Kellen Chavez
10 Donald Braun 0:00:00
10
11 Andy Bell Procon Cycling 0:00:00
11
12 Shawn Goedken 0:00:00
12
13 Johnny Corcoran Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
13
14 Kevin Mikkelson Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing 0:00:00
14
15 Dustin Lehman 0:00:00
15
16 Matthew Sinclair Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
16
DNF Joseph Cantoria 0:00:00
16
DNF Dylan Steckel 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Forbes Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
1
2 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 0:00:00
2
3 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Brian Forbes
4 Craig Streit Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Brian Forbes
5 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
5
6 Adam Bryfogle Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Max Rich Landis/Trek 0:00:00
7
8 Marco Colex Team Winded Development 0:00:00
8
9 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 0:00:00
10
11 Chris Doyle 0:00:00
11
12 Zach Shone GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
12
13 John Mason 0:00:00
13
14 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
14
15 David Hamblen Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
15
16 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
16
17 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
17
18 Elliot Grothe Carefast 0:00:00
18
19 David Swanson Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
19
Teammate Win: Brian Forbes
20 Andrew Hosterman White Mountain Road Club 0:00:00
20
21 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
21
22 Jake Spelman GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
22
DNF Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 0:00:00
22
DNF David Genovese GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
DNF Greg Khan 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zayk Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
1
2 Adrian Del blanco Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2
3 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek 0:00:00
3
4 Ben Gonzalez Team Winded Development 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
1
2 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Tanner Bohlender
3 Joseph Bell Little Belgium Bicycles p/b YA Raci 0:00:00
3
4 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
4
5 Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Tanner Bohlender
6 Heron Gallegos huitzil Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Tanner Bohlender
7 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Kajeme Murrieta
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:00:00
1
2 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2
3 Cale Smith 0:00:00
3
4 Avery Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
4
5 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
5
6 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
6
7 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Avery Cronyn
8 Isaiah Martinez 0:00:00
8
9 Collin Hanes El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Avery Cronyn
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
1
2 Zach Mertz Team Winded Development 0:00:00
2
3 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek 0:00:00
3
4 Chip Kaloczi Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Kyle Kent
5 Levi Kramer Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
5
6 John Bennett Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Kyle Kent
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Clark 0:00:00
1
2 Cyrus Hembree Sho-Air Cyclery 0:00:00
2
3 Alex Hankins Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
3
4 Brady Mccaskill Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
4
5 Owen Wallace Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
5
6 Griffin Solle 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Streit Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
1
2 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Elliot Grothe Carefast 0:00:00
3
4 Rafael Vargas Empire Race Team 0:00:00
4
5 Randy Nelson 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Orozco GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
1
2 Evan Hyde 0:00:00
2
3 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Christopher Traynor Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
4
5 Mark Herrington GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Craig Orozco
6 Dariusz Zdunek Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek 0:00:00
7
8 Karl Baumgart GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Craig Orozco
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Poole Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
1
2 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Chris Poole
3 Chris Doyle 0:00:00
3
4 James Kramer Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Chris Poole
5 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 0:00:00
5
6 Michael Batson Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
6
7 Brian Robinson ZiaVelo Cycling 0:00:00
7
8 David Genovese GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
8
9 Allyn Smith 0:00:00
9
10 Jim Holbrook Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Chris Poole
11 Bryan Antol GST Racing 0:00:00
11
12 David Julien Procon Cycling 0:00:00
12
13 Robert Sweador Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Matt Berault Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
2
3 Tod Smith Camelback Bike Club 0:00:00
3
4 Walter Vaughan Team Broadway Bicycles 0:00:00
4
5 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 0:00:00
5
6 Robert Francis Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
6
7 Lane Sanders 0:00:00
7
8 Steve Bainter Paragon Cycling 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Mark Fosenburg
9 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Lemke
10 Jeff Biever Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
10
11 Steve Markgraf Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Matt Berault
12 Bill Parmentier Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
12
13 James Johnson 0:00:00
13
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Waugaman Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
1
2 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
2
3 Andrew Hosterman White Mountain Road Club 0:00:00
3
4 Jeff Penney Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
4
5 Rene Lucas Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
5
6 Mike Bontrager Paragon Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Donald Martin Arizona Faster Cycling 0:00:00
7
8 Dave Rackoski Landis/Trek 0:00:00
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Space Arizona Faster Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
2
3 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 0:00:00
3
4 Derek Gittings Paragon Cycling 0:00:00
4
5 Wayne Lewis Arizona Faster Cycling 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Lionel Space
6 Donald Braun 0:00:00
6
7 Randy Boles GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Dowdall Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
1
2 William Hydinger 0:00:00
2
3 Don Sax 0:00:00
3
4 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:00:00
1
2 J. P. holleman 0:00:00
2
3 Michael Patterson 0:00:00
3
4 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Rob Walton Boston Mountain Cyclists 0:00:00
5
6 George Potter Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
6
7 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sichler Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Emily Brown Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 0:00:00
1
2 Raemy Winton Flagstaff Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Michelle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 0:00:00
2
3 Christine Phillips Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
3
4 Allison Alterman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Alexis Gannis GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
7
8 Kathleen Connolly Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bengtson Landis/Trek 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
1
2 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2
3 Susie King El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Ana Quintana-bernal
4 Nicole Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genea Gettig El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Clark 0:00:00
1
2 Ines Del blanco Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sichler Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club 0:00:00
1
2 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Phillips Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
1
2 Jane Berger Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Charlayne Barger Landis/Trek 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisa Larson Team Winded Development 0:00:00
1
2 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo 0:00:00
2
3 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Michelle Dyer Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Roberts Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:00:00
1
2 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Johnson Riptide Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Sharon Scofield Summit Velo 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 0:00:00
1
2 Julianna Kimball Team Winded Development 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2