Log In
El Tour Criterium State Championships DAY 1 • Apr 10 2015
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ridout ASU Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:00:00
2
3 Erik Brockhoff 0:00:00
3
4 Larry Demik Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Ryan Wayne Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
5
6 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek 0:00:00
6
7 Ryan Brown University of Arizona 0:00:00
7
8 Noah Fay TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Steve Garcia San Tan Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Michael Bolinger 0:00:00
10
11 Tony Monteferrante Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
11
12 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
12
13 Evan Robold Tolero Racing 0:00:00
13
14 Adam Dunn Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wayne
15 Christopher Traynor Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
15
16 Brent Westwood Tolero Racing 0:00:00
16
17 Lynn Orchard Tolero Racing 0:00:00
17
18 Matt Berault Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wayne
19 Joesph Keeler Tolero Racing 0:00:00
19
20 Joe Statt White Mountain Road Club 0:00:00
20
21 Langston Cavin 0:00:00
21
22 Levi Kramer Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
22
23 Joseph Demarco Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
23
24 Kelly Poarch Tolero Masters Racing 0:00:00
24
25 Brian Champ Landis/Trek 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: David Polley
26 Cale Smith 0:00:00
26
27 Mark Terriquez AZBuilt Sports 0:00:00
27
28 Jeff Biever Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
28
29 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 0:00:00
29
30 David Platon AZ Cyclery & Multisport 0:00:00
30
31 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson 0:00:00
31
32 Gary Schobel ChristianCycling Tucson 0:00:00
32
33 Eric Borchers Swiss American Racing 0:00:00
33
34 Scott Gramke Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
34
35 Lonnie Poarch Tolero Racing 0:00:00
35
36 Cheman Cuan 0:00:00
36
37 Steve Markgraf Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
37
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wayne
38 James Delaney Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
38
39 Robert Sweador Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
39
Teammate Top 5: Larry Demik
40 Bill Parmentier Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Larry Demik
DNF Peter Vlad San Tan Racing 0:00:00
40
DNF Buzz Wright ChristianCycling Tucson 0:00:00
DNF Cameron Taylor 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
1
2 Riley Post Unity Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Elliot Grothe Carefast 0:00:00
3
4 Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
4
5 Thomas Keating Team Winded Development 0:00:00
5
6 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
6
7 Zach Mertz Team Winded Development 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Keating
8 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
9 Leo Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
10 Greg Khan 0:00:00
10
11 Tanner Thornton Unity Racing 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Riley Post
12 Michael Brilhante AZ Cyclery & Multisport 0:00:00
12
13 Karl Baumgart GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
13
14 Brock Boynton Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
14
15 Stephen Huey Procon Cycling 0:00:00
15
16 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling 0:00:00
16
17 Lirain Urreiztieta 0:00:00
17
18 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing 0:00:00
18
19 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
19
20 Matt Sniegowski 0:00:00
20
21 Casey Skidmore Unity Racing 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Riley Post
22 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
22
23 Joshua Christensen Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
23
24 Gilberto Melendez 0:00:00
24
25 Garron Cadiente Unity Racing 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Riley Post
26 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR 0:00:00
26
27 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
28 Jeremy Bounds Procon Cycling 0:00:00
28
DNF Jim Pongratz Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
29
29 Timothy Fleming Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 0:00:00
29
DNF Kyle Vanrenterghem TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR 0:00:00
1
2 Craig Streit Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
2
3 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 0:00:00
3
4 Adam Bryfogle Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Unknown Rider Landis/Trek 0:00:00
5
6 Louis Waugaman Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
6
7 Lewis Elliot Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
7
8 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Craig Streit
11 Brian Forbes Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Craig Streit
12 Timothy Carolan Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Craig Streit
13 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 0:00:00
13
14 David Swanson Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Craig Streit
15 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
16 Vasanth Coorg Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
16
17 James Kramer Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 0:00:00
1
2 Max Rich Landis/Trek 0:00:00
2
3 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 0:00:00
3
4 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
4
5 Chris Anderson Unity Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Jake Spelman GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
6
7 Zach Shone GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: David Rakestraw
8 Scott Arnold GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: David Rakestraw
DNF Mark Feser Unity Racing 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Anderson
DNF Marc Shifler GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: David Rakestraw
DNF Samuel Bell Little Belgium Bicycles p/b YA Raci 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Hyde 0:00:00
1
2 Christopher Traynor Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
2
3 Lonnie Poarch Tolero Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Michael Brilhante AZ Cyclery & Multisport 0:00:00
4
5 Chris Doyle 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kramer Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
1
2 David Genovese GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
2
3 Lionel Space Arizona Faster Cycling 0:00:00
3
4 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR 0:00:00
4
5 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Lane Sanders 0:00:00
6
7 David Hamblen Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Lynn Orchard Tolero Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Allyn Smith 0:00:00
9
10 Grant Taylor 0:00:00
10
11 Jim Holbrook Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: James Kramer
12 Brian Millhollon 0:00:00
12
13 David Maurmann 0:00:00
13
DNF Wayne Lewis Arizona Faster Cycling 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Lionel Space
DNF Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 0:00:00
1
2 Lisa Ribes Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Alexis Gannis GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
2
3 Allison Alterman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Kimberly Lucie
4 Sally Aston Camelback Bike Club 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Aston Camelback Bike Club 0:00:00
1
2 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 0:00:00
3
4 Stefanie Sichler Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Alli Greening TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2
3 Michelle Dyer Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3