Log In
Races at the Lake • Apr 25 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 1:11:26
1
2 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster 1:11:27
2
3 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 1:11:27
3
4 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation 1:11:27
4
5 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 1:11:27
5
Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
6 ? David WAS Labs Cycling 1:11:27
6
7 James Carey Ride On Wooster 1:11:38 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
8 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 1:12:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
9 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling 1:12:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
10 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster 1:12:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
11 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster 1:12:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
12 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster 1:12:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
13 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 1:12:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tokarczyk
14 David Chernosky St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev 1:12:29
Off The Back
15 Robert Martin Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:12:31
Off The Back
16 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing 1:12:57
Off The Back
17 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 1:14:29
Off The Back
18 Noah Kinney Ride On Wooster 1:14:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
19 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect 1:14:29
Off The Back
20 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 1:14:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tokarczyk
21 Bryan Delio Five & 20 1:14:30
Off The Back
22 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 1:14:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tokarczyk
23 William Neidinger Team Lake Effect 1:15:35
Off The Back
24 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:16:41
Off The Back
25 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 1:13:19
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
Off The Back
26 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 1:14:33
Off The Back
DNF Michael Minard Stark Velo
DNF Troy Chipka Cycling Sports Center
DNF Todd Howman Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
DNF Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers
DNF Henry Hopkins Bish Armada
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Boltz WAS Labs Cycling 0:45:56
1
2 Cody Beshire Ride On Wooster 0:45:57
2
3 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster 0:45:57
3
4 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:57
4
5 Michael Romanchek Wells Fargo Advisors 0:45:58
5
6 Colin Keane Blazing Saddle Racing 0:45:58
6
7 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:45:58
7
Teammate Top 5: Cody Beshire
8 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Rybak
9 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:59
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Rybak
10 Chris Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Romanchek
11 Joe Edwards Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Romanchek
12 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 0:46:01
12
13 Walker Ziewitz 0:46:03
13
14 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:46:05
14
Teammate Top 5: Cody Beshire
15 Thomas Dunn Ride On Wooster 0:46:08 Teammate Top 5: Cody Beshire
16 Martin Zakes 0:46:13
17 Aaron Troxel Ride On Wooster 0:46:17 Teammate Top 5: Cody Beshire
18 Christopher Lee 0:46:22
19 Edward Doughty 0:46:26
DNF Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
Off The Back
20 Dylan Morris Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Romanchek
DNF Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers
DNF David Park Team Neighborlink
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Hauserman Wells Fargo Advisors 0:26:11
1
2 Crispin Napolitano 0:26:11
2
3 Matthew Hochstetler Ride On Wooster 0:26:11
3
4 David Rummell Ride On Wooster 0:26:11
4
5 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:26:11
5
6 Chad Marn bike ohio 0:26:11
6
7 Kevin Young 0:26:12
7
8 Tate Coverdale Bike Ohio 0:26:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Augustine
9 Craig Burland 0:27:39
Off The Back
10 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 0:28:00
Off The Back
11 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:28:00
Off The Back
12 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:28:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Augustine
13 Alex Valigosky bike ohio 0:28:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Augustine
14 Frank Mocilnikar 0:28:57
Off The Back
15 Jason Moore 0:26:26
16 Joe Simonetti Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:27:11
Off The Back
17 Brian Mossor 0:26:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zander Young 0:23:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Minard Stark Velo 0:22:52
2 Tyler Travis WAS Labs Cycling 0:24:36
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:28:00
4 Harrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 0:24:18
5 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 0:23:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Jones Mirage 0:51:09
1
2 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling 0:51:09
2
3 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:09
3
4 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:51:10
4
5 Michael Minard Stark Velo 0:51:10
5
6 Billy Mathys Bish Armada 0:51:11
6
7 Rodrigo Rubiano Summit Freewheelers 0:51:12
7
8 Matthew Bockbrader Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:12
8
9 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect 0:51:13
9
10 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:51:33
Off The Back
11 Jim Gilmore Bish Armada 0:51:50
Off The Back
12 Dominic Calvarese Summit Freewheelers 0:41:26
Off The Back
DNF Owen Wengerd Ride On Wooster
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joel Schmidt
13 Joel Cockley Bish Armada 0:51:24
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:49:55
2 John Ehrlinger Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:55
3 Henry Hopkins Bish Armada 0:49:57
4 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:51:10
5 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:10
6 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 0:51:12
7 Richard Brink 0:51:12
8 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo 0:51:12 Teammate Top 5: Jim Yankush
9 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:15 Teammate Win: Rudy Sroka
10 Chris Riccardi Team Lake Effect 0:51:16
11 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:18 Teammate Top 5: John Ehrlinger
12 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers 0:51:34
13 Anthony Smith Pista Elite 0:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicki Munnings WAS Labs Cycling 0:50:29
1
2 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 0:50:29
2
3 Janet Edwards Team Bicycle Hub 0:50:30
3
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:50:31
4
5 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:50:31
5
6 Anneke Frankemolle VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:50:31
6
7 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:50:32
7
8 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development 0:50:32
8
9 Kristen Keyes Summit Freewheelers 0:52:37
Off The Back
10 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:53:50
Off The Back
11 Gwennyth Davis VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:50:38
12 Kim Schad Summit Freewheelers 0:50:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers 0:50:30
2 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:50:33
3 Kristie Dorfler 0:55:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:28:13
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1