Log In
Campus Criterium • Apr 26 2015
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:55:55
2 Sam Fritz 0:56:01
3 Eric Hartnett 0:56:01
4 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:56:07
5 Adam Kruse University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 0:56:47
6 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing 0:57:42
DNF Grant Flick Omnium Racing 0:25:39
7 Thomas Wavrin 0:56:13
DNF Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling 0:41:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace Omnium Racing 0:37:52
Off The Front
2 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek 0:38:03
1
3 Jason Sholly Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo 0:38:03
2
4 Anthony Corradi Omnium Racing 0:38:04
3
Teammate Win: Logan Grace
5 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato 0:38:04
4
6 John Collier Sakari Race Team 0:38:04
5
7 Christian Ruud Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:38:05
6
8 Nicholas Kovach 0:38:05
7
9 Nate Lafond 0:38:08
10 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University 0:38:18
11 Noah Wilson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:38:38
Off The Back
12 Liam John 0:39:01
Off The Back
13 Reuben Vyn 0:38:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Barrette University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:29:36
2 Cole Feagler 0:29:59
3 Calder Glowac 0:30:24
4 Matt Jackels University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:30:25 Teammate Win: Alexander Barrette
5 Henry Scott 0:30:55
6 Kai Larsen University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:30:56 Teammate Win: Alexander Barrette
7 Steven Howard Kansas State University 0:31:08
8 Robert Field 0:31:09
9 Dan Pitts 0:31:10
10 Luke Novak North Dakota State University 0:32:01
11 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville 0:29:37
12 Kellen Mulford 0:29:39
13 Shueyeng Lee University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:30:09 Teammate Win: Alexander Barrette
14 Adam Corkery University of Iowa 0:30:10
15 Logan Rudolph lavalier 0:30:20
16 Michael Dong 0:31:11
17 Luke Rankin 0:29:44
18 Zhuohao Liu 0:30:23
19 Kyle Lengling University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:18:22 Teammate Win: Alexander Barrette
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:29:12
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:12
3 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 0:31:29 Teammate Win: Nick Carter
4 Nolan Church 0:38:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:30:23
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:30
3 Thomas Treptau 0:31:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 0:42:45
2 Matt Muyres Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 0:42:46
3 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 0:42:46
4 Jason Snider Donkey Label 0:42:58 Teammate Win: Daniel Casper
5 Andrew Frye MBRC/Flanders 0:44:38
6 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 0:44:39
7 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 0:45:05
8 Jay Henderson THC 0:45:29
9 Todd Stordahl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Gray Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:35
2 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:35 Teammate Win: Dave Gray
3 David Pramann Silver Cycling 0:47:32
4 Adam Hawkinson ChristianCycling 0:49:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:57:33
Off The Front
2 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 0:57:37
Off The Front
3 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:57:51
1
Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
4 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike 0:57:51
2
5 Michael Woell MBRC/Flanders 0:57:51
3
6 Chris Doig Twin Six 0:57:53
4
7 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:57:53
5
8 Matthew Montesano Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:57:55
6
9 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 0:57:57
7
10 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:58:07 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
11 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 0:58:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Levon Kalemkiarian
12 Jordan Cullen Donkey Label 0:59:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Levon Kalemkiarian
13 Ken Hum Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:59:31
Off The Back
14 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 0:59:33
Off The Back
15 Kyle Olson Synergy 1:01:04
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Currell SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:20:09
Off The Back
16 Matt Muyres Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 1:02:12
Off The Back
DNF Jay Henderson THC 0:21:08
DNF Andrew Frye MBRC/Flanders 0:25:47 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:57:51
2 Sam Fritz 0:57:52
3 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:57:53
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:57:55
5 Eric Hartnett 0:59:33
6 Tom Wierzbicki Loon State Cyclists 1:00:25
7 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists 1:00:25 Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
8 Patrick Parish SPBRC-Grand Performance 1:01:29 Teammate Win: Alec Porter
DNF Erin Young Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:28:12
9 Dan Barkeim MBRC/Flanders 1:01:55
DNF Logan Grace Omnium Racing 0:44:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:27:56
1
2 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato 0:27:56
2
3 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team 0:27:56
3
4 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:56
4
5 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:27:58
5
6 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:27:58
6
7 Colin Stemper Birchwood/GIS 0:27:59
7
8 Nicholas Morison 0:27:59
8
9 Robert Newcomb 0:27:59
9
10 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:28:01
10
11 Bruce Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:28:02
11
12 Travis Sjostrom 0:28:15
13 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:29:20
Off The Back
14 Benito Juarez Twin Speed Cycling 6:32:44
Off The Back
15 Michael Warne Brone's Bike Shop 8:43:38
Off The Back
16 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS 10:54:33
Off The Back
17 Andrew Phung Balance Cycling 13:05:27
Off The Back
18 Brian Ericson Loon State Cyclists 14:24:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Buth
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:27:57
2 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling 0:27:58
3 Matthew Abel The Hub Cycling Team 0:27:59
4 Kurt Erbach 0:28:11
5 Cole Feagler University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:28:14
6 Kyle Lengling University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:30:20
7 Brian Forney SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:30:21
DNF Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville 0:06:04
8 Tanner Stoen 0:30:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ball University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:38:18
2 Anna Luckow Alberto's Sport 0:39:47
3 Stephanie Ogier 0:38:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyn Jackson University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:29:19
2 Lizzie West 0:29:19
3 Stephanie Hart University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:29:21
4 Molly Doda 0:29:21
5 Emily Nordahl North Dakota State University 0:29:24
6 Emily Gotzsche 0:31:24
7 Madeline Arpin University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:31:24 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development 0:41:04
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Jeane sansome SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:38:58
2 Diedre Ribbens SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:39:03 Teammate Win: Carol Jeane sansome
3 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:39:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 0:38:57
2 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS 0:40:24 Teammate Win: Gabrielle Russell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio 0:31:31
2 Amanda Camp Birchwood/GIS 0:34:57
3 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 0:35:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 3