Log In
King's Day Criterium • Apr 26 2015
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Martin
2 Jonathan Edwards Team Upland Brewing
3 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Andrew Guelzo
5 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
6 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
7 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
8 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
9 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
10 Shane Thellman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
11 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
12 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing
13 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
14 William Martin
15 Andrew Holly Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
16 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing
17 Erik Krueger Cadieux Bicycle Club
18 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
19 Don Kring Leadout Racing
20 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
21 Cameron Buccellato West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mckey
22 Chad Rector Make The Break Racing
23 Tim Martin KLM/Cold Stone
24 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
25 Kevin Juntunen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
26 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
27 Nathan Frazier OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Louwaert Team Clark Logic
2 Jesse Kooistra Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
3 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
4 Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop
5 Jim Braam Freewheeler Bike Shop
6 Scott Gustafson
7 David Manges
8 Ross Williams Hagerty Racing
9 Henry Kuhnen Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
10 Jeramy Duffied Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
11 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
12 Joel Brummel Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Derrick Ubbink
13 Colin Plank
14 Christopher Donnelly Cadieux Bicycle Club
15 Graham Barker-king Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
16 David Buick Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
17 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
18 Brian Sharda Freewheeler Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Matt Zandee
19 Gabe Rice Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
20 Jeffrey Johnson Freewheeler Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Matt Zandee
21 David Rees Spin Zone Racing
22 Carson Lowell OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
23 Nathan Hoogeboom Velo City Cycles
24 Nicholas Untch
25 Charles Lo Cadieux Bicycle Club
26 James Maxey
27 Joseph Kennedy Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Derrick Ubbink
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Shamburger
2 Jason Haw Rapid Wheelmen
3 Aaron Venema
4 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Gavin Saxer No Limit Racing
6 Ed Stein
7 Christopher Ostlund Velo City Cycles
8 Joshua Concannon
9 Scott Wycoff 3Rd Coast Racing
10 Matthew Thomas
11 Tyler Weston Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
12 Chad Lahey
13 Tyler Graustein
14 Marty Merritt
15 Nathan Kark
16 Evan St peter
17 Matthew Deighton Bissell/ABG Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lysdahl
18 John Hurn OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
19 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
20 Joe Perry Freewheeler Bike Shop
21 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing Teammate Top 5: Gavin Saxer
22 Steven Bromiel
23 Clark Bennett
24 Brad Rivard
25 Michael Davito
26 Thomas Wideman Velo City Cycles
27 Sheldon Little CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
28 Evan Wilson
29 Andres Gutierrez
30 Nolan Vanderzwaag
31 Dan Frazier
32 Thomas Raisanen Freewheeler Bike Shop
33 Andrew Carlson
34 Josh Martonosi Velo City Cycles
35 Rus Blondin
36 Michael Dutczak
37 Mike Troccko
38 Peter Mack
39 Ricardo Ko
40 Edward Dutczak
40 Eathon Sandstedt
DNF Thomas Moran S2C/Primal
DNF Samuel Peters
DNF Allen Gelderloos
DNF Alan Kort
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
3 Carson Lowell OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
4 Emilio Rivera
5 Joshua Fink
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Haw Rapid Wheelmen
2 Nathan Frazier OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
3 Nolan Vanderzwaag
DNF Eathon Sandstedt
DNF Curtis Breuker
DNF Logan Zueger Team Specialized Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Alex Morton West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
4 Peter Estefan
5 Patrick Estefan
6 Luke Hoogeboom Velo City Cycles
7 Gavin Ruben
DNF Will Johnson
8 Christian Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
2 Rick Snow Northstar Development
3 Chris Johnson Northstar Development
4 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team
5 Branden Lyon EPS Security Cycling Team
6 Houston Peterson Northstar Development
7 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
8 David Hietikko EPS Cycling Team
9 Michael Gardynik Northstar Development Teammate Top 5: Rick Snow
10 David Manges
11 Paul Mcmullen EPS Security Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Swiatlowski
12 Colin Plank
13 Tim Martin KLM/Cold Stone
14 Jimmy Mcmurray Freewheeler Bike Shop
15 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
16 Terry Collins City Hub Cyclery Race Team
17 Peter Doroszko
18 John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
19 Matt Smith
20 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
21 Loren Simons OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
22 Steve Halstead CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
23 Ralph Spooner
24 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
DNF E.ray Fulkerson Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
DNF Richard Landgraff OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudyard Peterson Northstar Development
2 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
3 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber
4 Nathaniel Williams ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
6 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
7 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber p/b MVP Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
8 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster
9 Robert Foshag Kinetic Fitness Coaching
10 Jason Young WAS Labs Cycling
11 Cory Stange OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
12 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
13 Steven Broglio Kinetic Fitness Coaching
14 Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching
15 William Morris EPS Security Cycling Team
16 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
17 Alex Vanias UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
18 John Leach 787 Racing
19 Andrew House Wheels Of Bloor
20 Brian Poel Speed River Cycling Club
21 Bj Steketee Leadout Racing
22 Bryce Nuiver EPS Security Cycling Team
23 Armando Cardenas
24 Christopher Gottwald OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
25 Luke Oostindie EPS Security Cycling Team
26 Benjamin Whitehead Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
27 Cameron Buccellato West Michigan Coast Riders
28 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
29 Jimmy Mcmurray Freewheeler Bike Shop
30 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
31 Luke Mullis West Michigan Coast Riders
32 Jacob Ellis Einstein Racing
DNF Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Daniel Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop
DNF Dirk Dejonge EPS Security Cycling Team
DNF Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team
DNF Erik Krueger Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Max Staran
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Cameron Timmer EPS Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Racing
2 Diane Koesen Spin Zone Racing Women
3 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing
4 Jenny Carmichael
5 Kara D'evelyn Illinois Institute Of Technology
6 Julie Vanloo
7 Colleen Anne myers Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
8 Jenny White Velo City Cycles
9 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
10 Gail Ranville REAL WOMEN TRI
11 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Ali Oesch
12 Kestin Schulz Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Ali Oesch
13 Tammy Moran REAL WOMEN TRI
14 Sarah Garrett REAL WOMEN TRI
15 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
16 Meg Zapalousa
17 Kristin Cochran
18 Jennifer Ostlund
19 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
20 Amy Carmichael
21 Jodie Barkel
22 Lesley Lampen
DNF Megan Lambers Velo City Cycles
23 Lisa Kopek
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
2 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Win: Ellie Korienek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Sarah Demerly Zone-6 Cycling
3 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
4 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team
5 Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop
6 Colleen Anne myers Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
7 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Racing
8 Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI
9 Danielle Nye REAL WOMEN TRI
10 Kara D'evelyn Illinois Institute of Technology
11 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
12 Laura Melendez OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Marie Dershem
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7