Log In
Mckeesport Grand Prix • Apr 25 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Geudtner Team Citius
2 Luke Myers Team Citius Teammate Win: Mia Geudtner
3 Jenya Lestina Team Citius Teammate Win: Mia Geudtner
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
2 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
3 David Friedman NovaCare Cycling
4 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
5 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
6 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B Teammate Win: Steve Bedilion
8 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster
9 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Friedman
10 David Short NovaCare Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Friedman
11 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Big Bang Bicycles
12 Stephen Smith Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
14 John Cotter
15 Dan Wilson
16 Edward Krall
DNF Matthew Dolfi J Mac Cycling LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
2 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
4 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheelworks
5 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
6 Justin Forney
7 Christopher Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
8 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Siuta
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
11 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
12 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
13 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
14 Kyle Kukieza WVU Cycling
15 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ Teammate Top 5: Nathan Clair
16 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Nathan Clair
17 Willem Deboer UPMC/ Pro Bikes
DNF James Mock Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Nathan Clair
18 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Siuta
DNF Matthew Williams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
5 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks
6 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheelworks
7 Dale Moss n+1
8 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
9 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
10 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
11 Thomas Prusak n+1 Cycling
12 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing
13 Patrick Linn Truefit Racing
14 Derek Reager Truefit Racing
15 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: David Galati
16 Patrick Mclaughlin
17 Russell Boyd
18 Aaron Bovalino
19 Lucas Mcintire East End Cycling
20 George Pompura East End Cycling
21 Brett Stana
22 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club
23 Robert Dubas
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Mark Nicoll gpoa
4 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
5 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 E Hubstenberger iii
8 Rick C johnson Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
DNF Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
10 James Mock Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
4 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
5 Jeffrey Guy UPMC / ProBikes
6 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
7 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
2 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling
2 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks
3 Megan Sybeldon Rare Disease Cycling Teammate Win: Shequaya Bailey
4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso
5 Cara Bacher Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Kelley Haderlie Allegheny Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 4: 6