Log In
Virginia Tech Cycling Classic - RR • Apr 25 2015
Drizzle, 42 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Unknown Rider 00:00:00
13 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Massey
2 Gregory Butler
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
1
2 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Matthew Bruner
4 Geffrey Moy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6
7 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
8 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
9 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
9
10 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
10
11 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
11
12 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
12
13 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
14 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
15 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
16 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
16
17 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
18 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
18
19 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
20 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
DNF Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
21
21 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
2
3 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
3
4 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Wes Watkinson
5 Thomas Carey High School 00:00:00
5
6 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Wes Watkinson
7 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
8 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
9 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
9
10 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10
11 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Adam Woods
12 Erik Essex Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Wes Watkinson
14 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
15 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
15
16 Steven Hill North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenberg
17 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
17
18 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenberg
DNF Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
19
19 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00
19
20 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Jacob Richard
4 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
4
5 Matthew Rhodes University of Virginia 00:00:00
5
6 Shengyuan Chen George Washington University 00:00:00
6
7 Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
7
8 Daniel Tyrrell Wake Forest University 00:00:00
8
9 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Oster
10 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 00:00:00
10
11 Andrew Larsen Wake Forest University 00:00:00
11
12 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
12
13 Sebastian Bjoerkheim James Madison University 00:00:00
13
14 Chandler King US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Adam Oster
15 Michael Stone James Madison University 00:00:00
15
16 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
16
17 Zack Ratliff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Jacob Richard
18 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Adam Oster
19 Zachary Shepelak George Washington University 00:00:00
19
20 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University 00:00:00
20
21 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
22 Ching Kwan Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
22
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Conner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Elias Duthinh University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
2
3 Jacob Coblentz George Washington University 00:00:00
3
4 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
4
5 Sam Lewando University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
5
6 Charles Coffey George Mason University 00:00:00
6
7 Zakey Faieq University of Virginia 00:00:00
7
8 Spencer Kim University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Elias Duthinh
9 Tou Vang xiong University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
9
10 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Elias Duthinh
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Winnicki
2 Jonathan Pratt
3 Nicholas Deshamps
4 Christian James
5 David Lehn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Delong
2 Charles Thibault
3 Nicolas Barriault
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
1
2 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
2
3 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
5
6 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-Baltimore 00:00:00
6
7 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 00:00:00
7
8 Leah Tingley George Mason University 00:00:00
8
9 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
10 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Richwine
DNF Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Erin Thamm
11 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Erin Thamm
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Hendrix Duke University 00:00:00
1
2 Rachael Mossey University of Virginia 00:00:00
2
3 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Liz Hendrix
4 Juliana Butler Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Liz Hendrix
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Caputi University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
1
2 Michelle De vente US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Cassandra Lubowsky Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
3
4 Hunter Hill Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4
5 Bridget Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
5
6 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4