Log In
Sea Otter Classic - RR • Apr 17 2015
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Lemus 2:58:51
Off The Front
2 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:58:59
Off The Front
3 Matt Rodrigues UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 2:59:06
Off The Front
4 Adam De vos 2:59:33
Off The Front
5 Dylan Davies 2:59:47
Off The Front
6 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:02:00
Off The Front
7 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:02:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
8 Connor Mccutcheon UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 3:02:04
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matt Rodrigues
9 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:02:08
Off The Front
10 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 3:02:12
Off The Front
11 Julien Gagne 3:02:14
12 Travis Samuel 3:02:23
1
13 Stuart Wight 3:02:24
2
14 Garrett Mcleod 3:02:25
3
15 Nathan Elliott 3:02:26
4
16 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:02:27
5
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
17 Robert Gutgesell 3:02:28
6
18 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 3:02:30
7
19 Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team 3:02:30
8
20 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3:02:33
21 Jay Lamoureux 3:02:35
22 Bryan Gomez 3:02:39
23 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 3:02:43 Teammate Top 5: Matt Rodrigues
24 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:02:44
25 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 3:02:49
26 Alex Darville UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 3:03:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Rodrigues
27 Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:03:08
Off The Back
28 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team 3:03:43
Off The Back
29 Bailey Mcknight 3:03:49
Off The Back
30 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:04:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
31 Demis Aleman UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 3:05:02
Off The Back
32 ? Unknown 3:05:02
Off The Back
33 Jeff Stein Data Driven Athlete Racing 3:05:03
Off The Back
34 Mario Zamora 3:05:09
Off The Back
35 Robbie Chrisman 3:06:11
Off The Back
36 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:07:16
Off The Back
37 Juan Pimentel jr. UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 3:07:26
Off The Back
38 Stefano Profumo SquadraSF p/b Terun 3:08:21
Off The Back
39 Kevin Gottlieb UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 3:08:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Rodrigues
40 Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team 3:10:56
Off The Back
41 Juho Lahti 3:11:50
Off The Back
42 Ryan Macdonald 3:14:46
Off The Back
43 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 3:14:48
Off The Back
44 Craig Richey 3:15:01
Off The Back
45 Michael Vandenham 3:15:01
Off The Back
46 Geron Williams Champion System - Stan's No Tubes 3:15:50
Off The Back
47 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3:18:38
Off The Back
48 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 3:19:22
Off The Back
49 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:19:47
Off The Back
50 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team 3:20:16
Off The Back
51 Willem Boersma 3:20:30
Off The Back
52 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 3:20:30
Off The Back
53 Josey Weik 3:21:45
Off The Back
54 Geordie Morrison 3:22:06
Off The Back
55 Nic Hamilton Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:22:10
Off The Back
56 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 3:23:28
Off The Back
57 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 3:24:38
Off The Back
58 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 3:26:54
Off The Back
59 Roger Arnell SquadraSF p/b Terun @1LAP
Off The Back
60 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team @1LAP
Off The Back
61 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team @1LAP
Off The Back
DNF Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Matt Green UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Casar Grajales Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
DNF Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Henri De boever Zephyr Cycling Team
DQ Tim Aiken UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Rodrigues
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Godburn
2 Ron Lewkiewicz Fusion Sport USA
3 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race
4 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
5 Nathan Greenwood
6 John Navarro Team Genesolve
7 Eddie Silva One Way Cycling
8 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Luis Rivera Century Road Club Assoc
10 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
11 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Patrick Gardner
13 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
15 Giles Douglas SJBC
16 Danilo Jordan
17 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Jason Suarez Team Winded Development
20 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rouse Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Robert Easley ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Kevin Mchugh CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Philip Malaspina SJBC
5 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Rafael Ortiz
7 John Hawkins SLO Nexus
8 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
9 Jorge Hernandez Cutters
10 John Simko Folsom Bike Club -Recreational Road
11 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
12 John Grube
13 Jeff Perry
14 Craig Pack
15 Michael Lodoen
16 Scott Palmer Coates Cyclery Racing Team
17 Chris Voltz Fusion Sport USA
18 Mark Massey Team Roaring Mouse
19 Henrik Schubert Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20 Dean Woerner Olympic Club
21 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
22 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
23 Frank Rollo Olympic Club
24 Randy Floyd Team Beans & Barley
25 Scott Mcknight
26 Douglas Barker Team Velocity
27 Rafi Zait
28 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
29 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
30 Russ Fowler
31 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
32 Rob Ballan AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
33 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing
2 Brian Oconnor
3 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Eric Bryan Big Orange Cycling
6 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Evan Mega Colorado College
8 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Matt Sawchuk
9 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
11 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Jonathan Lee AUDI RENO-TAHOE
13 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing
14 Timmy Bauer Limitless Cycling
15 Riley Marmesh King Kog
16 Trent Wilson Limitless Cycling
17 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Kyle Peter
19 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
21 Jordan Byck
22 Briian Johnson Dons Bikes
23 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Zachary Moon Off The Front
26 Mark Farias Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
27 Mark Saeturn Eden Bicycles Racing Club
28 Castle Gay Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
29 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
30 Luke@gardener.com Mcdonald
31 Marty Timmons Naval Postgraduate School
32 Nolan Semrau San Francisco Cycling Club
33 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Trimble
34 Shiva Sharma ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
35 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
36 William Reynolds US Military Cycling Team
37 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing
38 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Ramsden 2:22:51
Off The Front
2 Alison Jackson 2:22:54
Off The Front
3 Jill Mclaughlin 2:22:55
Off The Front
4 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 2:26:39
Off The Front
5 Sara Bergen 2:27:02
Off The Front
6 Leah Guloien 2:30:30
1
7 Amber Gaffney 2:30:32
2
8 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 2:30:33
3
9 Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 2:30:34
4
Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
10 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:30:35
5
11 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 2:30:36
6
12 Ginger Snell 2:30:37
7
13 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 2:30:42 Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
14 Kathleen Giles US Military Cycling Team 2:30:43
15 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 2:30:47
16 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 2:30:55
17 Janna Gillick 2:31:00
18 Ana Teresa casas bonilla 2:31:00
19 Anna Mumford Healthy and Happy Racing 2:31:05
20 Danielle Haulman UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top 2:31:38
Off The Back
21 Cassandra Maximenko Century Road Club Assoc 2:35:31
Off The Back
22 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
Off The Back
23 Elizabeth Newell JAKROO Racing Team 2:35:44
Off The Back
24 Claire Vanekdom University of California-Los Angele 2:35:55
Off The Back
25 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 2:36:00
Off The Back
26 Ana Garza 2:36:18
Off The Back
27 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:36:34
Off The Back
28 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 2:39:49
Off The Back
29 Suzanne Hamilton 2:39:49
Off The Back
30 Lindsay Myers UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 2:42:30
Off The Back
31 Solymar Rivera JET Cycling 2:42:40
Off The Back
32 Sarah Coney Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 2:42:42
Off The Back
33 Gillian Ellsay 2:47:02
Off The Back
34 Nurit Engelmayer @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Emily Collins Summit Freewheelers
DNF Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Lawrence
2 Amelia Lopez Major Motion Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
2 Christina Hashimoto Velo Bella
3 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
4 Allison Spain TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR Teammate Win: Summer Moak
5 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift
6 Emily Abraham Team Swift
7 Anya Malarski JETCycling
8 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Charameda Team Swift
2 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling
4 Jill Gass B4T9/Foundation
5 Maxine Lamperti
6 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
7 Linda Mcgee Blackstar Racing Elite
8 Sherri Bates
9 Rowena Gargalicana
10 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
11 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
12 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro
13 Arland Van horn
14 Dee Samuels ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Broch Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
2 Stefanie Mick Reno Wheelmen
3 Jeana Miller
4 Lindsay Barlow
5 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health
6 Olga Magun Team Group Health
7 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
8 Nora Hipolito
9 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T.
10 Rachel Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
11 Hayley Bates
12 Sandi Navarro Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Amanda Anttilaoza
13 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Amanda Anttilaoza
14 Pamela Collum Red Peloton
15 Paula Froke Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Amanda Anttilaoza
16 Janice Phillips
17 Nicole Jorgenson Naked Women's Racing
18 Julie Yokoshima
19 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2