Log In
Live Free and Ride • Apr 19 2015
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ziehr Harvard University 2:48:16
1
2 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 2:48:18
2
3 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 2:48:18
3
4 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 2:48:19
4
5 David Berg Dartmouth College 2:48:19
5
6 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:48:20
6
7 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 2:48:31
8 Ashley S doane Cornell University 2:48:32 Teammate Top 5: Sammy Moseley
9 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 2:48:36 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
10 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 2:48:37 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
11 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:48:50
12 Kevin Wood University of Massachusetts - Dartm 2:49:01
Off The Back
13 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:49:44
Off The Back
14 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC 2:58:26
Off The Back
15 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jack Kisseberth Tufts University DNF
DNF Nick Smith Boston University DNF
DNF Ford Murphy Northeastern University DNF
DNF Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont DNF
DNF Nicholas Geiser Brown University DNF
DNF Alex Breakstone Bucknell University DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lazier
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Goodness Johnson & Wales University 2:50:44
2 Michael Grome Yale University 2:50:48
3 David Stauffer Cornell University 2:50:49
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 2:51:10
5 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 2:51:10
6 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 2:51:23
7 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 2:52:03
8 George Emanuel Harvard University 2:54:12
9 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 2:57:18
10 Kenny Dailey US Military Academy 2:57:18
11 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 2:57:18
12 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:57:20
13 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:57:20
14 Colin Meyer Harvard University 2:57:27
15 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 2:57:39 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pfenninger
16 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 2:58:13
17 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 3:03:24
18 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 3:07:02 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
19 Spencer Perry Rochester Institute of Technology 3:20:43
DNF Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Jose Ordovas Harvard University DNF
DNF Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Phil Learmonth Northeastern University DNF
DNF Paul Lamarche University of Vermont DNF
DNF Andrew Perez University of Vermont DNF
DNF Brian Case Bucknell University DNF
DNF Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 1:55:27
Off The Front
2 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 1:55:30
Off The Front
3 Brian Payne Rhode Island School of Design 1:55:30
Off The Front
4 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:55:30
Off The Front
5 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 1:55:31
Off The Front
6 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 1:55:42
1
7 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:55:43
2
8 Michael Machlin Dartmouth College 1:55:45
3
9 Derrick Butler University of Vermont 1:55:45
4
10 Jiahe Li Cornell University 1:55:45
5
11 Joshua Hnizdor University of Vermont 1:55:46
6
12 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 1:55:46
7
13 Benjamin Egan Boston College 1:55:47
8
14 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:55:54
15 Jonathan Davies Brown University 1:55:56
16 Jason Chari Cornell University 1:55:57
17 Alexander Bruch Yale University 1:55:59
18 August Granath Northeastern University 1:56:02
19 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 1:56:21
Off The Back
20 Jack Graham US Military Academy 1:57:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Manderfeld
21 Alexander Chase University of New Hampshire 2:00:19
Off The Back
22 Steven Robare Bucknell University 2:02:28
Off The Back
23 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 2:02:28
Off The Back
24 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut 2:03:25
Off The Back
25 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:07:17
Off The Back
26 Anton Tokranov Brown University 2:07:17
Off The Back
27 Jeanfrancois Duval Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:11:44
Off The Back
28 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology 2:12:24
Off The Back
29 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 2:13:14
Off The Back
30 David Jaffe University of New Hampshire 2:13:16
Off The Back
31 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:13:52
Off The Back
32 Gregory Felker Rochester Institute of Technology 2:17:16
Off The Back
33 Joseph Palomba Boston College 2:18:12
Off The Back
34 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University 2:18:23
Off The Back
35 Taehee Kim Brown University 2:19:19
Off The Back
DNF Sean Kline Northeastern University DNF
Off The Back
36 Peter Daniels Boston University 2:26:59
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University DNF
DNF Andrew Wong Harvard University DNF
DNF Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Caissy
DNF Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Dylan Allen US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Tristan Manderfeld
DNF Daniel Forquer US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Tristan Manderfeld
DNF Rodolpho Campos Yale University DNF
DNF Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Tristan Manderfeld
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut 2:02:09
Off The Front
2 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 2:02:09
Off The Front
3 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC 2:02:19
Off The Front
4 Patrick Leberre University of Montreal 2:02:39
Off The Front
5 Ralf Carestia Dartmouth College 2:02:44
Off The Front
6 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:05:36
Off The Front
7 Matthew Schram Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:06:39
1
8 Charlie Hanna Bucknell University 2:06:40
2
9 Carlo Quicho Boston University 2:06:41
3
10 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University 2:06:42
4
11 Dana Silver Dartmouth College 2:06:43
5
Teammate Top 5: Ralf Carestia
12 Hunter Van adelsberg Dartmouth College 2:06:43
6
Teammate Top 5: Ralf Carestia
13 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 2:06:50
14 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 2:08:11
Off The Back
15 Brian Axelrod Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:08:51
Off The Back
16 Boyang Zhang Bowdoin College 2:10:31
Off The Back
17 Brian Tang University of Connecticut 2:12:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nicholas Chapman
18 Gavin Pitt Rochester Institute of Technology 2:12:18
Off The Back
19 Joshua Stricker Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:12:47
Off The Back
20 John Lewis Dartmouth College 2:13:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralf Carestia
21 Matthew Buell Lehigh University 2:13:42
Off The Back
22 Luke Brown Dartmouth College 2:13:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralf Carestia
23 John Russell Tufts University 2:16:23
Off The Back
24 Lukas Orlesky University of Vermont 2:19:17
Off The Back
25 Nathaniel Hoyt Harvard University 2:27:48
Off The Back
26 Nico Wedekind Boston College 2:33:25
Off The Back
27 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 2:49:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralf Carestia
28 Eric Loehle Boston University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Rodney Mosier University of Connecticut DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nicholas Chapman
29 Theodore Feldman Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Franklin Wu Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Thomas Hsu Boston University DNF
DNF Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College DNF Teammate Top 5: Ralf Carestia
DNF Zachary Levy Johnson State College DNF
DNF Thomas Huxtable US Military Academy DNF
DNF Preston Pritchard US Military Academy DNF
DNF Shawn Quinn Boston College DNF
DNF Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut DNF Teammate Win: Nicholas Chapman
DNF Derek Meier University of Connecticut DNF Teammate Win: Nicholas Chapman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rephael Bildner Yale University 0:39:15
2 Jordan Bravin Yale University 0:39:35 Teammate Win: Rephael Bildner
3 Camden Phalen Northeastern University 0:48:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 3:16:52
2 Antonina Hafner Harvard University 3:17:04
3 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 3:17:09
4 Megan Northey University of Delaware 3:17:09
5 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 3:17:10
6 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:17:22
7 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:17:34
8 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:18:09
9 Portia Cornell Harvard University 3:30:17 Teammate Top 5: Antonina Hafner
10 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:30:18
11 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 3:39:51
12 Travis Rabbit Yale University P&P
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Tukan Boston University 3:17:22
2 Sarah Shipley McGill University 3:17:33
3 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:17:53
4 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School P&P
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Nadeau Cornell University 2:11:43
2 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:22:33
3 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:23:10
4 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 2:23:48
5 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 2:27:26
6 Sarah Larue US Military Academy 2:34:44
DNF Brianne Handal Columbia University-NYC DNF
7 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2:35:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Lutz University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:12:23
2 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 2:22:56
3 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 2:28:17
4 Lee O'reilly Yale University 2:39:29
5 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 2:39:31
6 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire 2:40:41
7 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Psiaki
8 Jessica He Boston University P&P
9 Angela Petrone Boston College P&P
10 Anna Savage Westborough High School P&P
11 Tia Blaisbillie Rhode Island School of Design P&P Teammate Top 5: Lizzie Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Montieth Brown University 0:49:32
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1