Log In
Woodstock Womens Cycling Grand Prix • May 2 2015
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #WWCGP

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 2:52:55
Off The Front
2 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 2:54:58
Off The Front
3 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 2:54:59
Off The Front
4 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:54:59
Off The Front
5 Catherine Dessureault SAS Mazda 2:55:00
Off The Front
6 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:55:06
Off The Front
7 Anna Mumford H+H Racing 2:58:53
Off The Front
8 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing 3:00:16
1
9 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/e2Value Racing 3:00:16
2
10 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 3:00:16
3
Teammate Win: Beth Miller
11 Emily Spence H+H Racing 3:00:16
4
12 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 3:00:16
5
13 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 3:00:17
6
Teammate Win: Beth Miller
14 Carrie Cartmill Cyclery Racing 3:00:18
7
15 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 3:02:22
Off The Back
16 Zeina Loutfi SAS Mazda 3:02:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Dessureault
17 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:02:27
Off The Back
18 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 3:02:29
Off The Back
19 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:04:41
Off The Back
20 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 3:04:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ellen Watters
21 Adriane Provost SAS Mazda 3:04:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Dessureault
22 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:04:49
Off The Back
23 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 3:10:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Beth Miller
24 Andrea Brennan QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 3:10:44
Off The Back
25 Masha Schneider Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 3:11:56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Beth Miller
26 Megan Cea 3:14:24
Off The Back
27 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 3:19:26
Off The Back
28 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 3:26:00
Off The Back
29 Rachel Hallum CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 3:32:08
Off The Back
DNF Amélie Bruneau The Cyclery-Opus DNF Teammate Top 5: Ellen Watters
DNF Rosalie Cardin houle SAS Mazda DNF Teammate Top 5: Catherine Dessureault
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine The Cyclery- Opus 3:02:23
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:05:57
2 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 3:25:49
3 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 3:33:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carole Vanier Martin Swiss 3:04:45
2 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:09:54
3 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling 3:10:28
4 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 3:17:29
5 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 3:32:08
6 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:37:57
7 Colleen Conway CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:45:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:43:48
Off The Front
2 Maria Kleppe CRCA 1:43:48
Off The Front
3 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:44:57
Off The Front
4 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:44:59
Off The Front
5 Jodi Harpster QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:46:09
Off The Front
6 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 1:46:09
Off The Front
7 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy 1:46:09
Off The Front
8 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 1:46:09
Off The Front
9 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:46:10
Off The Front
10 Maria Benson ERRACE 1:46:23
Off The Front
11 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 1:46:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
12 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racin 1:46:25
Off The Front
13 Anna Millenson Team Overlook 1:47:43
Off The Front
14 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:05
Off The Front
15 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:48:05
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
16 Acmae El yacoubi NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:48:08
Off The Front
17 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles 1:48:13
Off The Front
18 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:48:49
1
Teammate Top 5: Julie Wright
19 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:48:49
2
20 Katie Marshall Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 1:48:50
3
21 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:48:50
4
22 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 1:48:51
5
23 Virginia Solomon CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:48:53
6
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
24 Oksana Miller CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classi 1:49:36
Off The Back
25 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:49:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Julie Wright
26 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling 1:50:05
Off The Back
27 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 1:50:20
Off The Back
28 Mary Fanellilund Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:50:20
Off The Back
29 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:51:10
Off The Back
30 Cindy Brennan B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:51:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Julie Wright
31 Heather Roberts Team Overlook 1:51:35
Off The Back
32 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 1:52:47
Off The Back
33 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 1:53:03
Off The Back
34 Tracy Perry HRRT 1:53:50
Off The Back
35 Sarah Snider Team Overlook 1:55:13
Off The Back
36 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 1:55:18
Off The Back
37 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:56:10
Off The Back
38 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 1:56:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Julie Wright
39 Youran Wu EECT/Live Love Velo 1:57:51
Off The Back
40 Holly Lape Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:58:02
Off The Back
41 Mary Grehl 1:59:18
Off The Back
42 Lori Beers Bikeway 1:59:52
Off The Back
43 Stacy Beneke 2:00:48
Off The Back
44 Marcy Duffy 2:06:05
Off The Back
45 Kimberlee Scott 2:07:06
Off The Back
46 Sara Horsey Sleepy Hollow Bicycle Club 2:08:59
Off The Back
47 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten 2:17:16
Off The Back
48 Vanessa Nirode CRCA /Bicycle Roots p/b hatchmap 2:19:34
Off The Back
49 Kristen Pedersen CRCA bicycle roots p/b hatchmap 2:19:34
Off The Back
50 Jill Smith Bicycle Roots h/p Hatchmap 2:19:34
Off The Back
51 Melanie Chiu Live Love Velo 2:21:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 13