Log In
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race • May 3 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 2:44:36
2 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 2:50:11
3 Craig Polston Projekt 2:50:28
4 Sammy Moseley Foundation 2:54:41
5 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:54:43
6 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 2:54:46
7 Randy Hadzor 2:54:49
8 Thomas Goetz 2:54:52
9 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 2:55:00
10 David Baar POC + Ritte 2:55:04
11 Don Sproull 2:55:23
12 David Stauffer Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:55:36
13 David Bertram Central New York Cyclist 2:56:09
14 James Laird 3:00:10
15 Lenore Pipes 3:05:50
16 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 3:05:51
DNF William Nicholson DNF
17 Andrew Melnychenko 3:07:35
DNF Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
DNF Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team DNF
DNF Scott Hannan Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 1:53:25
Off The Front
2 Francis Barriault 1:53:38
Off The Front
3 Garret Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 1:54:00
4 Taylor Brose Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:54:01
5 Wilson Stevens Campus WheelWorks 1:54:05
1
Teammate Win: Jonathan Siuta
6 Simon Ouellette 1:54:06
2
7 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:54:08
3
8 Charles Cote 1:54:09
4
9 Randall Martin Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:54:10
5
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Brose
10 Jonathan Baker Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:54:11
6
11 Jiahe Li Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:54:23
12 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 1:54:24 Teammate Win: Jonathan Siuta
13 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 1:54:25
14 Joe Olgin Campus WheelWorks 1:54:26 Teammate Win: Jonathan Siuta
15 Adam Kellerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:54:27
16 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester 1:54:46
Off The Back
17 David Van horn East Aurora Racing Club 1:55:22
Off The Back
18 Alexis Legault 1:55:31
Off The Back
19 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:55:42
Off The Back
20 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:55:45
Off The Back
21 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 1:55:46
Off The Back
22 Troy Rutherford Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:56:09
Off The Back
23 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:58:06
Off The Back
24 Tyler Sweeting EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:59:25
Off The Back
25 Jason Dellilo US Military Cycling Team 1:59:30
Off The Back
26 Antoine Cote 1:59:36
Off The Back
27 Jesse Corum EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:00:34
Off The Back
28 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:02:35
Off The Back
29 David Marsh Reed Eye Cycling Team 2:02:52
Off The Back
30 Paul Mattison Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:03:00
Off The Back
31 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 2:03:34
Off The Back
32 Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:04:22
Off The Back
33 Antoine Bouchard 2:06:33
Off The Back
34 Daniel Rivers MaxPowerCycling.com 2:06:57
Off The Back
35 Thomas Weichmann 2:06:42
Off The Back
36 Paul Leary 2:07:06
Off The Back
37 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 2:07:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Garret Lucas
38 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 2:14:31
Off The Back
39 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:17:48
Off The Back
DNF Nathaniel Molinari Team 2 Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 12:58:35
2 Tom Long 12:58:39
3 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 12:58:45
4 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 12:58:49
5 Clinton Hoy 12:58:50
6 Daniel Jeske 12:58:51
7 Joshua Molinari Team 2 Cycling 12:58:52 Teammate Top 5: Scott Somers
8 Jase Briggs 12:58:53
9 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 1:00:15
10 Jack Drizhal 1:00:25
11 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 1:00:32
12 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:00:37
13 Edward King Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:00:47 Teammate Top 5: Corey Dubois
14 Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:01:27
15 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:02:26
16 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 1:02:40 Teammate Top 5: Scott Somers
17 Jon Murray RUUD Racing Team 1:02:41
18 Michael Smith 1:02:45
19 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:02:47
20 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:02:48 Teammate Top 5: Scott Somers
21 Kurt Werner Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:02:55
22 Ken Hammond 1:03:03
23 Gregory Knox Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:06
24 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:03:10
25 Benjamin Rabin 1:03:17
26 Michael Hahn Owasco Velo Club 1:03:18
27 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 1:03:27
28 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 1:03:32
29 Steve Campbell 1:03:37
30 Rob Chimento 1:03:42
31 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:03:44
32 Jeff Frutchey NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:04:05 Teammate Win: Daniel Vaughn
33 Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing Team 1:04:16
34 Zachary Whitney 1:04:23
35 Robert Panek Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:04:34
36 Jacob Erdman 1:05:00
37 Chris Shepardson 1:05:01
38 Bryon Dashnaw 1:06:07
39 Ed Sullivan 1:06:16
40 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 1:06:36 Teammate Top 5: Corey Dubois
41 Randy Shepard Central New York Cyclist 1:07:00 Teammate Top 5: Corey Dubois
42 Todd Hertzog 1:07:16
43 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:07:20
44 Nick Tubbs 1:07:27
45 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling 1:07:41 Teammate Top 5: Scott Somers
46 Bill Reese Central New York Cyclist 1:08:02 Teammate Top 5: Corey Dubois
47 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:09:56
48 John Anthony NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:10:55 Teammate Win: Daniel Vaughn
49 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:12:30
50 Rodney Dashnaw 1:13:26
51 Kurt Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 1:13:39
52 Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:16:56
53 Jeffrey Abulencia Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:16:57
54 Ali Mohammadi mian mahaleh 1:20:00
55 Richard Ayoub 1:26:36
56 Ted Ayoub 1:26:43
57 Alexander Deyhim 1:29:13
DNF Matthew Vinetti DNF
DNF Rick Bush Ride Oswego Couty - R.O.C DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Bertram Central New York Cyclist 1:07:25
2 Tom Knight Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:14:30 Teammate Win: Tyler Bertram
3 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:16:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli NoTubes/Corning Race Team 12:59:36
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 12:59:38
3 Richard Karaz GSMVBC 12:59:39
4 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team 12:59:40
5 Armin Heurich Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:00:06
6 Matthew Braun QCW Cycling 1:00:25
7 Harper Watters QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:00:30
8 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS 1:02:11
9 David Frostclapp Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:02:45 Teammate Top 5: Armin Heurich
10 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist 1:03:06
11 Phill Vermette 1:04:13
12 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:04:25
13 Michal Jacyna TBS Racing 1:04:38
14 Marcello Prattico 1:06:15
15 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing Team 1:07:55 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Williams
16 Craig Harrigan 1:08:18
17 Dan Lamb 1:10:21
18 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 1:14:38
19 Darryl Parker Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:15:40
20 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:24:31
DNF Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Brett PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 12:59:54
2 Mark Mccarthy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 12:59:58
3 Robert Meikle 12:59:59
4 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:00:07
5 Dan Fitch Team SCARR 1:00:09
6 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:00:14
7 Ken Mann Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 1:00:23
8 Bruce Rohdenburg The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:00:24
9 Chris Welch Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:00:40
10 John Cico Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:04:17
11 Randy Rhoads NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:04:37
12 Jim Van leer ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:04:56
13 David Grieves MaxPowerCycling.com 1:08:13
14 Tim Riley Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:10:02
15 Chris Williams 1:18:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Ouellette 1:53:07
DNF Ruth Sherman NoTubes/Corning Race Team DNF
2 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong 1:54:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong 1:08:46
2 Abbie Sullivan Clarkson University 1:08:48
3 Carolyn Gombert Campus WheelWorks 1:09:09
4 Gaetane Perreaut 1:09:26
5 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 1:09:46
6 Erika Zazzara 1:09:58
7 Holly Lape Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:14:05
8 Charlsie Donnelly 1:14:07
9 Marsha Kapinus Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:14:30
10 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 1:14:37
11 Erica Shine 1:14:38
12 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:14:55
13 Barb Padula GSMVBC 1:15:06
14 Colleen Bourdage 1:15:40
15 Kara Frostclapp 1:15:49
16 Abby Delia 1:19:07
17 Kimberly Maguire Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:21:55
18 Madeline Smith 1:22:21
19 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:23:05
20 Marcie Mann Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:23:06
21 Elizabeth Birch Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:23:43
22 Megan Mcdonald 1:23:56
23 Donna Chillemi Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:23:57
24 Jessica Wines Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:24:27
25 Kara Johnston Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:26:39
26 Helene Roth Ve'loved Multisport 1:26:48
27 Trish Welsh Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:28:15
28 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:32:35
29 Shannon Ripson 1:35:06
30 Wendy Macturk Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:53:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club 1:15:37
2 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:32:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2