Log In
Calaveras Time Trial • May 3 2015
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Vanhoof 00:23:40.88
2 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:24:09.99
3 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:24:22.43
4 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:24:39.50
5 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:24:57.53
6 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 00:25:08.66
7 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:27:24.58
8 Eric Hardrath 00:27:26.33
9 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:27:52.15
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fung Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:44.71
2 Yip Wu Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:29:51.44
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 00:22:35.87
2 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling TwT 00:24:06.18
3 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 00:24:09.79 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
4 Ben French Topsport 00:24:36.82
5 Dave Dunkley CA Technologies Racing 00:25:21.32
6 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:33.24
7 Alexander Komlik SJBC 00:25:43.95
8 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:44.02
9 Minh Nguyen Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:25:53.47
10 Rich Beeler ChristianCycling 00:26:13.92
11 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:26:44.91
12 Harun Simbirdi CA Technologies Racing 00:26:50.58 Teammate Top 5: Dave Dunkley
13 Douglas Bowser Audi 00:26:52.66
14 Manny Managbanag SJBC 00:28:04.86
15 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:28:07.24
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:22:36.28
2 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:23:49.24
3 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:25:26.28
4 Steve Fung Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:26:42.93
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:22:50.93
2 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 00:23:26.27
3 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 00:23:34.45
4 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:24:27.76
5 Scott Herring Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 00:24:39.81
6 Kevin Odonnell Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:24:48.50
7 Anthony Low Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:14.65
8 John Ford Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:25:29.53
9 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:39.83
10 Patrick Pecknold SunPower Racing 00:26:45.50
11 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:27:01.53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:22:46.75
2 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:23:06.40
3 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:23:11.06
4 Jon Ornstil 00:23:30.19
5 John Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:24:25.22
6 David Kelley Alto Velo Racing Club 00:24:47.74
7 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:24:55.57
8 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:08.61
9 Daniel Tkach Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:26:10.19
10 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:18.52
11 Peter Cathcart SJBC 00:26:34.21
12 Norbert Kappel San Jose Bicycle Club 00:27:24.81
13 Gregory Cullen SunPower Racing 00:27:38.32
14 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:05.72
15 Douglas Draper 00:28:24.73
16 William Watson 00:29:08.31
17 Craig Huffman 00:33:46.76
DNF Roland Freund
DNF Edwin Little Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 00:23:35.08
2 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:23:43.00
3 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technologies Racing 00:23:43.44
4 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 00:24:53.71
5 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:24:59.30
6 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:00.98
7 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:25:34.28 Teammate Top 5: Chris Evans
8 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:25:34.79 Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
9 Mark Carson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:37.72
10 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:25:51.62 Teammate Top 5: Hanns Detlefsen
11 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:26:35.58 Teammate Top 5: Hanns Detlefsen
12 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:26:48.98
13 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 00:26:50.05
14 Steve Fung Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:27:13.91
15 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 00:27:23.29
16 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 00:27:55.37 Teammate Top 5: Hanns Detlefsen
17 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 00:29:41.89 Teammate Top 5: Hanns Detlefsen
18 Mike Hinson CA Technologies Racing 00:30:09.64 Teammate Top 5: Hanns Detlefsen
19 Edmon David 00:30:25.70
20 Matthew Larson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:30:43.42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 00:21:08.95
2 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite 00:21:41.33
3 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team 00:22:46.86
4 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 00:22:53.08
5 Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite 00:22:57.31
6 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team 00:23:02.40
7 Colin Ng 00:23:11.22
8 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 00:23:22.89 Teammate Top 5: Russell White
9 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 00:23:41.27
10 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:23:46.19
11 Scott Herring Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 00:24:16.37
12 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:01.79
13 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:06.79
14 Alexander Komlik SJBC 00:26:54.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:24.84
2 Joshua Mcdonald 00:25:26.50
3 Tin Ho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:27:57.96
4 Michael Ford San Jose Bicycle Club 00:28:14.92
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:26:48.27
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:02.34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:27:56.47
2 Pamela Levine SJBC 00:28:15.62
3 Ginger Kroft SJBC 00:29:01.31
4 Illi Gardner 00:29:13.15
5 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:34:21.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:24:47.59
2 Camille Deluca-flaherty San Jose Bicycle Club 00:25:29.87
3 Andi Smith SJBC 00:27:47.66
4 Maryann Levenson SJBC 00:28:25.28
5 Vanessa Baumann Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:29:04.40
6 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:30:06.04
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryann Levenson SJBC 00:26:29.37
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:30.78
3 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 00:26:42.24
4 Andi Smith SJBC 00:27:27.72 Teammate Win: Maryann Levenson
5 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 00:29:14.35
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Newell JAKROO Racing Team 00:26:40.40
2 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:27:17.17
3 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:27:36.11
4 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Racing 00:27:59.61
5 Bridgette Lery Golden Gate Velo 00:28:29.27
6 Pamela Levine SJBC 00:28:41.19
7 Vanessa Baumann Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:30:05.24
8 Ginger Kroft SJBC 00:30:12.54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:23:32.35
2 Elizabeth Newell JAKROO Racing Team 00:24:24.96
3 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:26:46.99
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1