Log In
MWCCC Championships - Crit • Apr 26 2015
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jos Chalmers Marian University
2 Nathan Labecki Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
3 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
4 Ben Schmutte Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
5 Joshua Johnson Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
6 Zachary Carlson Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
7 Brice Brookshire Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
8 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University
9 Colton Barrett Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
10 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
11 Will Gleason DePauw University
12 Trevor Rolette University of Wisconsin-Madison
13 Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
14 Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
15 Anders Nystrom Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
16 Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: John Pratt
17 Justin Miller Purdue University
18 Gunner Dygert Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
19 Christopher Curran Lindenwood University
20 Frankie Gonzalez Ohio State University
21 Daniel Soltan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
22 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
23 Ian Kresnak DePaul University
24 Joseph Tarnowski University of Wisconsin-Madison
25 Tyler Trask University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
26 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: John Pratt
27 Kyle Stewart Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
28 John Hoopingarner Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF John Holden Lindenwood University
DNF Michael Keller University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Zachary Nehr Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF John Becker * Indiana University-Bloomington
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Oleson Lindenwood University
2 Clayton Otto Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Reece Oleson
3 Benjamin King University of Louisville
4 John Hoffman jr. Marian University
5 Brian Gaines Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Reece Oleson
6 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
8 Kyle Rainey Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Reece Oleson
9 Lane Johnson Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Reece Oleson
10 Kyle Mindick Marian University Teammate Top 5: John Hoffman  jr.
11 Douglas Plowman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
12 Thomas Frederick University of Notre Dame
13 Zach Deitch Marian University Teammate Top 5: John Hoffman  jr.
14 Adam Saban DePaul University
15 Francis Mancisco University of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Benjamin King
16 Andrew Koch University of Notre Dame
17 Anthony Ott DePaul University
18 Tyler Roberts Marian University Teammate Top 5: John Hoffman  jr.
19 Richard Guidry University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
20 James Pratt University of Notre Dame
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gordon Marian University
2 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University
3 Josh Mesner University of Wisconsin-Madison
4 Ben Lundeberg University of Wisconsin-Platteville
5 Jacob Shupe Purdue University
6 Mark Keena Lindenwood University
7 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
8 Joe Bachmann University of Missouri-Columbia
9 Ian Marzke University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
10 Nathan Sharnas Lawrence Technological University
11 Carter Kleiman Marian University Teammate Win: Patrick Gordon
12 Erik Beckman University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Josh Mesner
13 Kurt Druffel University of Wisconsin-Platteville Teammate Top 5: Ben Lundeberg
14 Peter Woelfel University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
15 Chris Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene University
16 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
17 John Kohlhepp Mount Vernon Nazarene University
18 John Mcgarry Case Western Reserve University
19 Casey Griesemer University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
20 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
21 Fred Feng University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
22 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
23 Jacob Stiefel Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Craig Kielbasa
24 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University
25 Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University
26 Nate Porter Mount Vernon Nazarene University
27 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville Teammate Top 5: Ben Lundeberg
28 Sam Gaylin Case Western Reserve University
29 Aaron Litoff Northwestern University
30 Nathan Richards Northwestern University
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cerney University of Notre Dame
2 Ryan Craig Northern Michigan University
3 Evan Kuhl University of Louisville
4 James Slade Marquette University
5 James Anders Marquette University
6 Ryan Girouard University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
7 Owen Hayes Marian University
8 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
9 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
10 Robert Rossmiller University of Wisconsin-Madison
11 Blake Mccauley Lindenwood University
12 David Mckenna University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: John Cerney
13 Daniel Eckerson University of Wisconsin-Madison
14 Alex Eisch University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
15 Anthony Grisa University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
16 James Grove Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Slade
17 Chris Haslam DePaul University
18 Andrew Click Mount Vernon Nazarene University
19 Thomas Ziolkowski University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
20 Jake Hartwig University of Missouri-Columbia
21 Michael Mcpherson Mount Vernon Nazarene University
22 Yao Jiang Purdue University
23 Daniel Muskinpierret Case Western Reserve University
24 John Hayden University of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Evan Kuhl
25 Brett Bertucio University of Wisconsin-Madison
26 Nicholas Merchant wells Case Western Reserve University
27 Tom Madden Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Slade
28 Andrew Einspanier University of Wisconsin-Madison
29 Agustin Alvarez University of Missouri-Columbia
30 Ben Amborsini University of Wisconsin-Platteville
31 Richard Yu Northwestern University
32 Ezra Ostlie University of Wisconsin-Madison
33 Tyler Kern University of Wisconsin-Madison
34 Peter Van sandt University of Wisconsin-Madison
35 Matheu Girouard University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Slade
36 Nick Leonard University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Marian University
2 Cj Karas Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
3 Emily Elbers Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
4 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
5 Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University
6 Natalie Smith Purdue University
7 Riley Missel Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
8 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
9 Shiqi Fu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
10 Jen Malik Ohio State University
11 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Hannah Finchamp
12 Emily Neice Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
13 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Valenzi University of Notre Dame
2 Andrea Merlotti University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Sarah Makoski University of Wisconsin-Madison
4 Lillie Romeiser University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: Kelly Valenzi
5 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: Kelly Valenzi
6 Ariana Wakeman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
7 Margaret Schmid University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: Kelly Valenzi
8 Kathleen Ropella University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Andrea Merlotti
9 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University
10 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University
11 Emmakate Conlin University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: Kelly Valenzi
12 Allison Kelsey Mount Vernon Nazarene University
13 Jessica Lalonde Case Western Reserve University
14 Andrea Knutson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
15 Amber Finnegan Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7