Log In
Long Beach Island TT • Apr 25 2015
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse O'donnell e2Value 22:19.37
2 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Endurowo 22:41.41
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 22:48.65
4 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 23:12.82
DNF Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 23:15.05
2 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 23:45.29
3 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Endurowo 23:56.80
4 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 24:10.33
5 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 24:16.93
6 Rich Carolan High Gear/Trek/WW 25:06.73 Teammate Win: Fred Rica
7 Mark Morales 25:10.00
8 Joshua Salit hatchmap cycling 25:26.76
9 Rudy Rinderer 25:31.29
10 Chuck Schnell 25:43.05
11 Tommy Craig 25:49.91
12 Troy Doll 26:06.60
13 Ken Roma 26:08.89
14 John Carlton Liberty Cycle, Inc. 26:09.35
15 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Racing 26:26.11
16 ?david Frank??? Viking Racing 27:13.06
17 Christopher Burkhart 27:25.15
18 Fernando Cotero Somerset Wheelmen 28:00.93
19 Glenn Jankowitz 28:41.35
20 Daniel Fatell 31:58.59
21 James Griffin 34:40.59
DNF William Nobes Team Atlantic
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parry Somerset Wheelmen 40:00.78
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Jerris Somerset Wheelmen 34:00.74
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 25:14.50
2 Matthew Shea Somerset Wheelmen 25:22.83
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 25:57.00
4 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 27:20.06
5 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 30:02.98
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 25:41.48
DQ Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen 25:57.51 Teammate Win: Perry Andre
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club 21:32.25
2 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports, LLC 21:38.70
3 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 22:34.60
4 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling 23:20.86
5 Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB 24:01.24
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 21:49.42
2 David Hussey Five Four Sports 22:26.08
3 Doug Hover Cycles 54 22:33.55
4 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Endurowo 23:39.91
5 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 23:46.62
6 Robert Maxted Five Four Sports 24:18.66
7 Arturo Ruiz Karma Racing Team 28:28.14
DNF Brian Wacik Bike Line/LWA
DNF Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
DNF Robert Osuch
11 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 22:35.74
2 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 23:34.91
3 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 23:37.59 Teammate Win: James Eichvalds
4 Richard Wolf Foundation 24:02.59
5 John Dalzell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 24:12.09
6 Ted Slack QCW Cycling 24:57.21
7 Thaddeus Newnam 25:21.82
8 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 26:09.83
9 Benedict Rocco PS Racing/BTB 26:33.37
10 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 27:04.03
11 Steve Justice PS Racing/BTB 27:11.15
12 Robert Vaccarino Healthy and Happy Racing 27:54.32
DNF Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 31:15.93
DNF Drew Davala Viking Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 24:31.08
2 John Cusick Cycles 54 25:58.68
3 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen 26:35.67
4 Joseph Schiavo PS Racing/BTB 29:28.39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 23:54.37
2 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 24:57.00
3 John Piper Viking Racing 25:41.11
4 Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance 25:42.41
5 Chris Dawson 26:06.94
6 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 26:17.43
7 Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club 26:19.65
8 Eddie Baker 27:18.00
9 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 27:19.49 Teammate Top 5: John Piper
10 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 27:28.11
11 Chris Fabish VELORIGIN Performance 27:31.76 Teammate Top 5: Peter Loeb
12 Leonard Vellucci 27:44.05
13 Dan Marion 27:44.87
14 David Wilson Viking Racing 27:47.84 Teammate Top 5: John Piper
15 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 27:48.00
16 William Wright Pro Pedals Bike Shop 27:49.25 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
17 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 27:51.31
18 Charlie Muller 27:54.30
19 Jason Berg 28:07.35
20 Gary Daluisio 28:27.94
21 Patrick Roberts Century Road Club Of America 28:58.80
22 Kenneth Clark Team Marty's 31:37.42
23 Joe Guido 32:26.06
24 James Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 33:41.16 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
DNF John Gaffney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Sierakowski??? 25:23.78
2 Amanda Rinderer 25:56.90
3 Aleksandra Maz 27:21.35
4 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 27:32.83
5 Jennifer Matro 27:43.45
6 Diane Elmore 29:12.53
7 Terri Young 30:13.14
8 Laurie Beland 30:19.05
9 Loretta Hoffman 31:27.14
10 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 31:36.54 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Ragonese
DNF Dottie Saling Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cotero Somerset Wheelmen 37:47.81
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Hanley Somerset Wheelmen 32:01.63
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Scaltrito Pro Pedals Bike Shop 29:09.12
2 Teresa Di sessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 29:34.34
3 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 29:35.55
4 Christina Cone Live Love Velo 30:10.25
5 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 30:42.33
6 Samantha Sampson Viking Racing 31:41.11
7 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 32:38.29 Teammate Top 5: Teresa Di sessa
8 Kathleen Warren 34:45.96
9 Karen Clark 35:26.28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kaplan JLvelo Ambassadors 24:18.79
2 Lauren Dagostino Healthy and Happy Racing 24:46.71
3 Jemila Najjar-keith 25:44.82
4 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW 26:07.45
5 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling 26:17.58
6 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 26:49.43
7 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 27:56.21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1