Log In
Saddle Sore Criterium • Apr 12 2015
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
1
2 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00:00.00
2
3 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello L 00:00:00.00
3
4 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
4
Teammate Win: Michael Black
5 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes 00:00:00.00
5
Teammate Win: Michael Black
6 Christopher Hope PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
6
7 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fe 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Win: Michael Black
8 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing / D&Q 00:00:00.00
8
DNF Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffei 00:00:00.00
DNF Max Knee GUY FIERI'S CHOPHOUSE 00:00:00.00
DNF Wade Hess Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
DNF Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
DNF Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Michael Black
DNF Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes 00:00:00.00
1
2 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
2
3 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing 00:00:00.00
3
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 00:00:00.00
4
5 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00:00.00
5
6 Gregory Zielinski Brandywine Cyclery 00:00:00.00
6
7 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
7
8 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
8
9 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Win: Frank Ortiz
10 Christian Sell QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Win: Frank Ortiz
11 Steven Garcia 00:00:00.00
11
DNF John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Brad Thompson
DNF Wade Hess Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 00:00:00.00
1
2 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
2
3 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
3
Teammate Win: David Hudson
4 Christian Sell QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00
4
5 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
5
6 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 00:00:00.00
6
7 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
7
8 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
8
9 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 00:00:00.00
9
DNF Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: David Hudson
DNF Ron Pluto PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
1
2 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello L 00:00:00.00
2
3 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
3
Teammate Win: Michael Black
4 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
4
5 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
5
6 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fe 00:00:00.00
6
Teammate Win: Michael Black
7 Nick Rogers QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Win: Michael Black
8 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Win: Michael Black
9 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerber
10 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/Caffeinate 00:00:00.00
10
11 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerber
12 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
12
13 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffei 00:00:00.00
13
DNF Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
DNF Wade Hess Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
DNF Justin Thompson Fujibikes- TiC 00:00:00.00
DNF Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Michael Black
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
1
2 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo 00:00:00.00
2
3 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry 00:00:00.00
3
4 Alex Smith 00:00:00.00
4
5 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
5
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
6 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
6
7 Tom Reeb 00:00:00.00
7
8 Christopher Hope PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
8
9 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
9
10 Salkauskis Timothy QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
DNF Max Knee GUY FIERI'S CHOPHOUSE 00:00:00.00
DNF Shawn Benjamin 00:00:00.00
DNF Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Wanya Cave
DNF Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
DNF Israel Arroyo Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF James Ferrentino 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 00:00:00.00
1
2 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
2
3 Kelley Bethoney QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fe 00:00:00.00
3
Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Vinyarszky QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
1
2 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
2
3 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchma 00:00:00.00
3
4 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team 00:00:00.00
4
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
5
6 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3