Log In
Races at the Lake Week 2 • May 2 2015
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 James Baldesare 1:10:25 0:02:49 0:02:49 0:03:06 0:02:51 0:02:51
2 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 1:10:25 0:02:52 0:02:49 0:03:03 0:02:56 0:02:47
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 1:10:26 0:02:48 0:02:50 0:03:04 0:02:53 0:02:51
4 Matthew Weeks 1:10:32
1
0:02:47 0:02:54 0:03:02 0:02:54 0:02:46
5 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 1:10:34
2
0:02:51 0:02:47 0:03:05 0:02:54 0:02:50
6 David Chernosky 1:10:35
3
0:02:48 0:02:53 0:03:04 0:02:51 0:02:51
7 Jeremy Grimm 1:10:35
4
0:02:52 0:02:49 0:03:02 0:02:56 0:02:47
8 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation 1:10:35
5
0:02:52 0:02:50 0:03:03 0:02:55 0:02:48
9 William Neidinger Team Lake Effect 1:10:36
6
0:02:49 0:02:51 0:02:51 0:02:58 0:02:59
10 Aaron Cruikshank 1:10:36
7
0:02:50 0:02:50 0:03:04 0:02:55 0:02:48
11 Robert Martin 1:10:36
8
0:02:52 0:02:48 0:03:04 0:02:54 0:02:48
12 Chris Neag 1:10:37
9
0:02:50 0:02:51 0:03:04 0:02:54 0:02:48
13 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:10:38
10
0:02:51 0:02:49 0:03:04 0:02:55 0:02:48
14 Nathan Cebula 1:10:38
11
0:02:51 0:02:50 0:03:01 0:02:54 0:02:49
15 Benjamin Grier 1:10:38
12
0:02:47 0:02:52 0:03:04 0:02:55 0:02:49
16 Justin Austin Team Snakebite Racing 1:10:38
13
0:02:50 0:02:51 0:03:04 0:02:54 0:02:47
17 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers 1:10:38
14
0:02:49 0:02:50 0:03:04 0:02:55 0:02:49
18 Luke Manning 1:10:39
15
0:02:49 0:02:51 0:03:04 0:02:55 0:02:47
19 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling 1:10:39
16
0:02:50 0:02:52 0:03:03 0:02:54 0:02:49
20 Troy Chipka 1:10:39
17
0:02:48 0:02:51 0:03:04 0:02:57 0:02:48
21 Brian Batke 1:10:39
18
0:02:50 0:02:52 0:02:49 0:02:58 0:02:58
22 Zachary Chappell 1:10:39
19
0:02:47 0:02:53 0:03:03 0:02:56 0:02:48
23 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect 1:10:40
20
0:02:51 0:02:51 0:03:03 0:02:54 0:02:49
24 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 1:10:41
21
0:02:48 0:02:51 0:03:02 0:02:56 0:02:49
25 Henry Hopkins Bish Armada 1:10:41
22
0:02:51 0:02:50 0:03:03 0:02:54 0:02:48
26 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 1:10:46 0:02:50 0:02:51 0:03:04 0:02:55 0:02:48
27 ? David 1:10:50 0:02:49 0:02:57 0:02:57 0:02:55 0:02:48
28 James Carey 1:10:54 0:02:52 0:02:50 0:03:03 0:02:50 0:02:51
29 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 1:10:54 0:02:50 0:02:51 0:03:04 0:02:54 0:02:48
30 John Ehrlinger Spin/Litzler Automation 1:14:46
Off The Back
0:02:51 0:02:51 0:03:03 0:02:55 0:02:48
31 Bryan Delio 1:17:25
Off The Back
0:02:51 0:02:57 0:02:57 0:02:54 0:02:47
32 Michael Minard
Off The Back
0:02:50 0:02:50 0:03:03 0:02:54 0:02:49
33 John Kagan
Off The Back
0:02:51 0:02:56 0:03:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aaron Hershberger 0:43:48
1
0:03:07 0:02:58 0:03:06 0:03:02 0:03:08
2 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:49
2
0:03:05 0:03:00 0:03:05 0:03:03 0:03:00
3 Morris Miller 0:43:49
3
0:03:07 0:02:59 0:03:05 0:03:02 0:03:07
4 Cody Beshire 0:43:49
4
0:03:07 0:02:58 0:03:05 0:03:02 0:03:08
5 Kelsey Smith 0:43:49
5
0:03:07 0:02:58 0:03:05 0:03:02 0:03:08
6 Matthew Bockbrader Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:50
6
0:03:06 0:02:58 0:03:06 0:02:58 0:03:05
7 Robert Brnilovich 0:43:50
7
0:03:06 0:02:58 0:03:05 0:03:02 0:03:09
8 Christopher Lee 0:43:50
8
0:03:08 0:02:59 0:03:05 0:03:02 0:03:08
9 Cameron Schmidt 0:43:50
9
0:03:07 0:02:59 0:03:05 0:03:03 0:03:00
10 Walker Ziewitz 0:43:50
10
0:03:07 0:02:59 0:03:04 0:03:03 0:03:06
11 Brenden Conway 0:43:50
11
0:03:06 0:02:59 0:03:05 0:03:05 0:03:05
12 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:50
12
Teammate Top 5: Mark Bischof
0:03:07 0:02:59 0:03:05 0:03:01 0:03:09
13 Jon Hauserman Wells Fargo Advisors 0:43:51
13
0:03:06 0:02:58 0:03:06 0:03:03 0:03:08
14 Paul Provencher 0:43:51
14
0:03:06 0:03:00 0:03:06 0:03:02 0:03:07
15 Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers 0:43:51
15
0:03:07 0:03:00 0:03:05 0:03:02 0:03:05
16 Michael Romanchek Wells Fargo Advisors 0:43:51
16
0:03:07 0:02:59 0:03:04 0:03:02 0:03:08
17 Joe Edwards Wells Fargo Advisors 0:43:52
17
0:03:05 0:03:00 0:03:05 0:02:56 0:03:04
18 Chris Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:43:52
18
0:03:06 0:02:59 0:03:06 0:03:01 0:03:07
19 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:52
19
Teammate Top 5: Mark Bischof
0:03:08 0:02:58 0:03:04 0:03:04 0:03:08
20 Edward Doughty 0:43:52
20
0:03:08 0:02:59 0:03:05 0:03:02 0:03:07
21 Louis Paumier 0:43:53
21
0:03:07 0:02:59 0:03:04 0:03:02 0:03:00
22 Joel Schmidt 0:43:54
22
0:03:06 0:03:00 0:03:05 0:03:02 0:03:08
23 Paul Mcclain bike ohio 0:43:54
23
0:03:07 0:02:59 0:03:05 0:03:02 0:03:07
24 Jeffrey Youngs 0:43:55
24
0:03:08 0:03:00 0:03:04 0:03:02 0:03:07
25 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors 0:48:01
Off The Back
0:03:05 0:03:02 0:03:05 0:03:01 0:03:09
26 Brian Luther 0:43:55 0:03:21 0:03:13 0:03:29 0:03:31 0:03:32
27 Thomas Dunn 0:43:56 0:03:21 0:03:02 0:03:16 0:03:38 0:03:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Crispin Napolitano 0:25:55
1
0:03:17 0:03:23 0:03:05 0:03:15 0:03:18
2 Matthew Hochstetler 0:25:55
2
0:03:17 0:03:23 0:03:05 0:03:15 0:03:18
3 David Rummell 0:25:55
3
0:03:17 0:03:24 0:03:05 0:03:15 0:03:18
4 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:25:55
4
0:03:17 0:03:24 0:03:05 0:03:14 0:03:19
5 Mike Keiper Bish Armada 0:25:55
5
0:03:17 0:03:24 0:03:05 0:03:15 0:03:19
6 Craig Burland 0:25:57
6
0:03:18 0:03:24 0:03:05 0:03:15 0:03:18
7 Robert Minnich 0:25:58
7
0:03:17 0:03:22 0:03:06 0:03:15 0:03:19
8 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 0:25:58
8
0:03:17 0:03:24 0:03:05 0:03:15 0:03:19
9 Kevin Larson 0:25:59
9
0:03:16 0:03:24 0:03:04 0:03:16 0:03:18
10 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:25:59
10
0:03:17 0:03:24 0:03:05 0:03:15 0:03:18
11 Tate Coverdale 0:25:59
11
0:03:16 0:03:23 0:03:06 0:03:15 0:03:19
12 Brian Kraska 0:26:00
12
0:03:16 0:03:24 0:03:06 0:03:15 0:03:18
13 Matvey Bobylev 0:26:01
13
0:03:17 0:03:24 0:03:05 0:03:16 0:03:18
14 Kevin Young bike ohio 0:26:09 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Augustine 0:03:20 0:03:20 0:03:05 0:03:15 0:03:19
15 Sid Mcmahon Team Snakebite Racing 0:26:22 0:03:17 0:03:23 0:03:06 0:03:15 0:03:18
16 John Caruso 0:27:38
Off The Back
0:03:18 0:03:23 0:03:09 0:03:21 0:03:42
17 Bob Chipka 0:27:39
Off The Back
0:03:18 0:03:22 0:03:10 0:03:20 0:03:41
18 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:27:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Augustine
0:03:18 0:03:24 0:03:08 0:03:30 0:03:37
19 Alex Valigosky bike ohio 0:27:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Augustine
0:03:17 0:03:24 0:03:09 0:03:30 0:03:37
20 David Kovach Team Snakebite Racing 0:27:44
Off The Back
0:03:23 0:04:05 0:04:08 0:04:08 0:04:00
21 Michael Bargas Summit Freewheelers 0:27:45
Off The Back
0:03:21 0:04:03 0:04:12 0:04:07 0:04:03
22 Ben Doohan
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tyler Miranda 0:18:38 0:03:46 0:03:18 0:03:45 0:03:50 0:03:57
2 Zander Young bike ohio 0:22:18 0:04:32 0:04:19 0:04:32 0:04:30 0:04:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gavin Parr 0:20:27 0:04:13 0:03:47 0:04:09 0:04:14 0:04:02
2 Keegan Minard 0:20:27 0:04:15 0:03:45 0:04:09 0:04:15 0:04:02
3 Tyler Travis 0:22:09 0:04:43 0:04:10 0:04:29 0:04:30 0:04:16
4 Keaton Adams 0:19:18 0:04:53 0:04:24 0:04:56 0:05:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:48:40
Off The Front
0:03:27 0:02:55 0:02:57 0:02:59 0:02:55
2 Michael Minard 0:49:45
Off The Front
Off The Back
0:03:26 0:02:57 0:02:58 0:02:57 0:03:03
3 Joel Cockley Bish Armada 0:50:01
Off The Back
1
0:03:28 0:02:54 0:02:58 0:03:00 0:03:02
4 Richard Parr 0:50:01
Off The Back
2
0:03:28 0:02:55 0:02:57 0:02:58 0:03:02
5 Richard Nieto Pista Elite 0:50:01
Off The Back
3
0:03:28 0:02:55 0:02:56 0:03:01 0:03:03
6 Billy Mathys Bish Armada 0:50:01
Off The Back
4
0:03:28 0:02:55 0:02:58 0:02:59 0:03:03
7 Joel Schmidt 0:50:01
Off The Back
5
0:03:28 0:02:53 0:03:00 0:02:59 0:03:02
8 Peter Scacheri 0:50:02
Off The Back
6
0:03:29 0:02:54 0:02:57 0:02:59 0:03:03
9 Matthew Bockbrader Spin/Litzler Automation 0:50:02
Off The Back
7
0:03:29 0:02:55 0:02:57 0:02:58 0:03:03
10 Jim Gilmore Bish Armada 0:49:04
Off The Front
8
Teammate Top 5: Joel Cockley
0:03:27 0:02:55 0:02:58 0:03:00 0:03:02
11 Dominic Calvarese Summit Freewheelers 0:49:58
Off The Back
0:03:28 0:02:55 0:02:59 0:02:59 0:03:03
12 Brian Luther 0:50:13
Off The Back
0:03:28 0:02:55 0:02:58 0:02:58 0:03:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Henry Hopkins Bish Armada 0:48:37
Off The Front
0:03:28 0:02:53 0:02:57 0:02:57 0:03:06
2 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:01
Off The Front
0:03:24 0:02:58 0:02:56 0:03:00 0:03:03
3 Rudy Sroka 0:50:00
1
0:03:27 0:02:53 0:02:58 0:03:00 0:03:03
4 Jim Yankush 0:50:01
2
0:03:29 0:02:53 0:02:57 0:03:01 0:03:02
5 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:50:01
3
0:03:26 0:02:56 0:02:56 0:03:02 0:03:02
6 Chris Riccardi Team Lake Effect 0:50:02
4
0:03:25 0:02:58 0:02:59 0:02:59 0:03:01
7 John Ehrlinger Spin/Litzler Automation 0:50:02
5
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
0:03:27 0:02:54 0:02:57 0:02:57 0:03:06
8 John Kagan 0:50:02
6
0:03:26 0:02:57 0:02:58 0:02:59 0:03:02
9 Robert Brnilovich 0:50:02
7
0:03:29 0:02:55 0:02:58 0:02:59 0:03:02
10 Patrick Miranda 0:50:03
8
0:03:29 0:02:55 0:02:58 0:02:59 0:03:02
11 George Liolios 0:50:05
9
0:03:26 0:02:58 0:02:58 0:02:59 0:03:02
12 Robert Vogt 0:50:05
10
0:03:27 0:02:53 0:03:02 0:02:58 0:03:02
13 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 0:50:17 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa 0:03:27 0:02:53 0:02:58 0:03:01 0:03:03
14 Jeffery Huff 0:49:04
Off The Front
0:03:29 0:02:55 0:02:58 0:02:59 0:03:02
15 Edward Doughty 0:49:06
Off The Front
0:03:29 0:02:56 0:03:28 0:03:44 0:03:46
16 Marshall Leininger 0:49:59 0:03:29 0:02:56 0:03:13 0:03:47 0:03:46
17 Anthony Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:48:04
Off The Front
0:03:29 0:03:23 0:03:26 0:03:11 0:03:28
2 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:48:07
Off The Front
0:03:30 0:03:22 0:03:26 0:03:17 0:03:22
3 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:48:36
1
Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
0:03:29 0:03:22 0:03:26 0:03:16 0:03:22
4 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:48:36
2
Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
0:03:26 0:03:25 0:03:26 0:03:17 0:03:22
5 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:48:36
3
0:03:30 0:03:22 0:03:26 0:03:17 0:03:22
6 Janet Edwards 0:48:37
4
0:03:29 0:03:22 0:03:27 0:03:16 0:03:23
7 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:48:37
5
0:03:30 0:03:23 0:03:26 0:03:17 0:03:22
8 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development 0:48:37
6
0:03:28 0:03:22 0:03:27 0:03:17 0:03:22
9 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:48:38
Off The Back
7
Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
0:03:29 0:03:13 0:03:34 0:03:18 0:03:22
10 Kim Schad Summit Freewheelers 0:48:07
Off The Front
8
0:03:30 0:03:22 0:03:26 0:03:16 0:03:22
11 Gwennyth Davis VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:49:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
0:03:30 0:03:22 0:03:26 0:03:30 0:04:08
12 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
Off The Back
0:03:29 0:03:23 0:03:26 0:03:16 0:03:23
13 Kristen Keyes Summit Freewheelers
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers 0:48:36 0:03:30 0:03:21 0:03:26 0:03:17 0:03:21
2 Marilyn Rayner 0:48:37 0:03:30 0:03:22 0:03:26 0:03:16 0:03:22
3 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:48:38 0:03:30 0:03:22 0:03:26 0:03:17 0:03:22
4 Elizabeth Hiser 0:48:07 0:03:30 0:03:22 0:03:26 0:03:27 0:03:46
5 Emily Dreyer 0:48:17 0:03:31 0:03:22 0:03:25 0:03:26 0:03:48
6 Corinne Powers bike ohio 0:48:30 0:03:30 0:03:22 0:03:26 0:03:23 0:03:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Camden Adams 0:22:05 0:04:55 0:05:44 0:05:49 0:05:36
2 Madelyn Minard 0:24:45 0:05:29 0:06:21 0:06:16 0:06:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1