Log In
Argyle Time Trial • May 2 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:25:47
2 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:26:03 Teammate Win: Tobias Klein
3 Ben Duckenfield National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:27:20 Teammate Win: Tobias Klein
4 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:31:02
5 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:57:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:21:07
2 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:22:10
3 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 0:24:00
4 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:36 Teammate Win: Iain Mackeith
5 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:25:19
6 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:45 Teammate Win: Iain Mackeith
7 Tyler Phillips National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:27:10 Teammate Win: Iain Mackeith
8 Evan Roper National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:28:31 Teammate Win: Iain Mackeith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Nelson 0:20:33
2 Danila Konoplev 0:21:04
3 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Casper 0:26:58
2 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:30:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kelly Properties on the Potomac Cycling T 0:44:20
2 John Bowsher 0:45:50
3 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 0:46:06
4 Rajesh Nair SEAVS/Haymarket 0:46:08
5 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:46:41
6 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:09
7 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:48:19
8 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:01:16
9 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure 1:02:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Nelmes PTS Racing 0:42:10
2 Michael Stearns US Military Cycling Team 0:42:46
3 Mario Zometa Artemis Racing 0:43:46
4 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 0:43:59
5 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:44:00
6 Neil Markus Team Beyer Auto 0:44:25
7 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:44:40 Teammate Top 5: Andreas Gutzeit
8 David Phillips 0:45:40
9 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 0:45:57 Teammate Top 5: Michael Stearns
10 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:46:02
11 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Center 0:46:37
12 David Harrell Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:47:30
13 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi 0:48:36
14 Douglas Keim Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc 0:51:04
15 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 0:57:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:43:48
2 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:25
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:45:00
4 Randy Thrasher Team Beyer Auto 0:45:44
5 Jon Boggs 0:45:49
6 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:46:13
7 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:46:43 Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
8 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 0:50:36
9 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 0:55:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 0:46:30
2 Matthew Parker Team Beyer Auto 0:48:18 Teammate Win: Stuart Ross
3 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:48:43
4 James Degoey 0:49:22
5 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:52:33
6 Sonny Barber 0:56:53
7 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 1:08:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Taylor Team Bike Doctor 0:40:18
2 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 0:40:25
3 George Ganoung US Military Cycling Team 0:40:39
4 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:41:16
5 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:43
6 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 0:42:21
7 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:07 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Shurtz Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours 0:43:55
2 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:45:59
3 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 0:47:22
4 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:48:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:43:29
2 Patrick Burnett Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:43:47
2 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 0:43:47
3 Scott Kozicki Team BBC 0:44:49
4 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:45:18 Teammate Win: Mark Wlodarczak
5 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:45
6 Spencer Seibert Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:46:05 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Burnett
7 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:46:07 Teammate Win: Mark Wlodarczak
8 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Center 0:46:40
9 Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 0:47:20
10 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:35
11 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:13
12 David Stealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:55:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Pucsek 0:44:39
2 Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity 0:45:15
3 Christopher Cafiero 0:46:04
4 Richard Lee Team Integrity 0:47:25
5 Mike Emerson Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:48:18
6 Jim Thomas 0:48:53
7 Austin Butts Adventure for the Cure 0:49:38
8 Matt Klicka 0:50:34
9 Vicente Tur rojas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:56
10 Francis Setash Route 1 Velo 0:51:31
11 James Freire 0:52:49
12 Mark Melanson Tarmac & Trail Racing 0:53:58
13 Robert Mcmurtry Syn-Fit Race Team 0:55:58
14 Darell Grove 0:56:05
15 Samuel Hoffberger Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:57:51
16 Jonathan Hinkle 0:58:22
17 Robert Steele US Military Cycling Team 1:00:15
18 Sultan Kokcha 1:10:44
DNF Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Stokes Rock Creek Velo 0:46:42
1 Baird Webel Rock Creek Velo 0:46:42 Teammate Win: Carrie Stokes
2 David Underhill Somerset Wheelmen 0:52:17
2 Kathleen Baker Somerset Wheelmen 0:52:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:34:14
DNF Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Annamaria Mchugh Annamaria McHugh
DNF Cassie Bopf Cassie Bopf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Oclery 0:33:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Ulmer Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team 1:01:46
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:10:21
3 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:17:48
DNF Lisa Young DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:51:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 1:02:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:02:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:05:04
2 Tiffany Wise Artemis Racing 1:07:14
3 Evelyn Egizi Artemis Racing 1:08:50
4 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:19:35 Teammate Win: Tania Steinschneider
5 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 1:21:08
6 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:21:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Nicewonger 90+ Cycling 0:53:19
2 Erin Donovan 0:57:38
3 Carole Harris Artemis Racing 1:10:44
4 Jennifer Stack Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:14:27
5 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:18:16
6 Patty Fulton Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:25:45
7 Patty Clements 1:28:15
8 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC 1:46:19
9 Grace Blair Team BBC 1:50:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2