Log In
Lapeze & Johns Fayetteville Stage Race - Stage 3 • Apr 26 2015
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
2 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kara Bazley
3 Paige Zizka Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kara Bazley
4 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kara Bazley
5 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kara Bazley
6 Zaria Duncan Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kara Bazley
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones VooDoo Racing
2 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
3 John Donovan Shama Cycles
4 Brady Reed
5 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Michael Jones
6 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
7 Paul Dentel Watt Posse
8 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
9 William martin ? Shred Monster
10 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Enoc Ishida
11 Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Michael Jones
12 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
13 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing
14 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
15 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
16 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
17 James Day Shred Monster
18 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA
19 Abdias Benjamin hernandez
20 Meredith Bunkers Bike Barn (Texas)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Krutak
2 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles
3 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
5 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing
6 Hans Wright FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
7 Alex Joseph Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
8 Preston Glace 787 Racing
9 John Yoder swcc
10 Zach Ross Bike Barn (Texas)
11 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gibson
12 Jorge Munoz jr
13 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
14 Drew Yoder swcc
15 Nathan Lesniewski
16 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis George
17 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
18 Jeremy Osborn
19 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks
20 Oscar Barreto Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis George
21 Todd Thomas Matrix Cycling Club
22 Mark Weir GS Tenzing
23 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
24 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing
25 Tom Warren A Bloc
26 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
27 Scott Crowley Bike Barn Texas
28 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
29 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
30 Jon Hunter GS Tenzing
31 Eric Whitworth Team Elevate Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Brannan
32 David Muecke Team Elevate Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Brannan
33 Jose Hernandez
34 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
35 Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
36 Tobias Fiedler
37 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
38 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Brannan
39 Mikey Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
40 Randy Lee PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
41 Luke Gentry
42 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles
2 Myles Elbel PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
3 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas
4 David Bettner PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Lucas Bourgoyne
6 Thomass Traxler
7 Tim Jones
8 Cesar M gomez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
9 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
11 Lucien Fuertes Bat City Cycling
12 Paul Perrone
13 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
14 Peter Saulino Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
15 Loren Graham
16 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fleming
17 Kyle Boucher Bayou City Racing
18 Grant Coultas
19 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club
20 Jose Aguilar
21 Travis Stueber
22 Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Myles Elbel
23 Johnny Miranda swcc
24 Chaz Mack Team West End Bikes
25 Michael Crabtree Northwest Cycling Club
26 Rhys Ivoryganja Southern Elite
27 Jesus Guerra Northwest Cycling Club
28 Lawrence Ocampo Northwest Cycling Club
29 Donald Gwartney
30 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
31 Juan Pena Northwest Cycling Club
32 Luis Ruiz Northwest Cycling Club
33 John Walker Northwest Cycling Club
34 Juan Rocha Team West End Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brandt Dallas BIke Works
2 Marcos Ferreyra McKinney Velo Club
3 Owen Lee Dallas BIke Works Teammate Win: Mark Brandt
4 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Racing
5 Pascal Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
6 Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
7 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: Edvin Ordonez
8 Israel Velasquez Dallas BIke Works Teammate Win: Mark Brandt
9 Jeff Kohn
10 Christopher Hill Team Bicycles inc
11 Freddy Cedeno Crest/RBM Cycling
12 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Pascal Roberts
13 Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
14 Gerardo Morales Rock Fitness Cycling Team
15 Cody Pedigo Bike Barn Texas
16 Jan Dieleman swcc
17 Juan Rodriguez Bike Barn Texas
18 Russell Carawan Bat City Cycling
19 Fermin Flores Rock Fitness Cycling Team
20 James Ortego Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
21 Daniel Corey Bike Barn Texas
22 Duane Mann
23 Mike Hogan Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Pascal Roberts
24 Philip Teitel
25 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Pascal Roberts
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing
2 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
3 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
4 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
5 Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
6 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Daniel Piercy Violet Crown
8 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
9 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
10 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
11 John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
12 Marcus Arredondo Texas Pro Health Racing Teammate Win: Alex Vasquez
13 Jorge Martinez ROL Wheels
14 Greg Binion Bike Barn Texas
15 Luis Acosta ROL Wheels
16 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
17 Michael Gacki FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
18 Cord Offermann DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
19 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
20 John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
21 Brian Hoard DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
22 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
23 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
24 David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
25 Robert Baatz Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
26 Brandon Cunningham Gulf Coast Cycling Association
27 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas)
28 Todd Mitchell Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
29 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
30 Jon Lewis Texas Pro Health Racing Teammate Win: Alex Vasquez
31 Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
32 Scott Boykin Texas Pro Health Racing Teammate Win: Alex Vasquez
33 Stephen Borski Watt Posse
34 Goran Petrovski FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ereli A Bloc
2 Michael Hall Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
4 Herman Verhoeven Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
5 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
6 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
7 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
8 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
9 Scott Munroe A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
10 Rick Beckman A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
11 Al Kline A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
12 Jonathan Snow
13 Darrell Hull A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
14 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
15 David Bumbaugh Red's Racing
16 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing
17 Maner Shaw Team Delirium Racing
18 R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works
19 Steve Sprinkle
20 Jason Newman A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
21 Sam Eells Violet Crown
22 David Bjork A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
23 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
24 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
25 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels
26 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
27 Ken Rees Team Elevate Racing
28 Clark Shaffer VooDoo Racing
29 Vernon Mcdonald Shama Cycles
30 Joe Carreon
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Allen Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Robert Hebb FRESH Racing
3 Charlie Johnson swcc
4 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
5 Richard Hall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
6 Michael Haney Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
3 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing
4 Emiliano Morales
5 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port
6 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
7 Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
8 Kenneth Day GS Tenzing
9 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
10 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
11 Henk Calderon Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
13 Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Sands BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
2 Jeana Midgette Team West End Bikes
3 Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles
4 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
5 Lori Francis Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Clare Gardner
7 Hillary Hayden Team West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jeana Midgette
8 Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
9 Elizabeth Gardner Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Ashley Lesniewski FRESH Racing
11 Zuzana Baranova
12 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Win: Megan Sands
13 Roxana Kouros Team West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jeana Midgette
14 Emily Beaudoin
15 Sri Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Matrix/RBM
2 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
3 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
4 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club
5 Kathy Garrett swcc
6 Christy Richbourg FRESH Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture
2 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
3 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
4 Amy Miner Dealer.com
5 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
6 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
7 Melissa Ruthven ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
8 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
9 Lacy Thomas FRESH Racing
10 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
11 Christie Tracy ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
12 Marla Briley ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7