Log In
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup - RR • Apr 25 2015
Drizzle, 47 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Aaron Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
5 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
6 Jason Anderson
7 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Joshua Rinderknecht
8 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
9 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Joshua Rinderknecht
11 Kevin Patterson
12 Leif Lujan
13 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Moehn
14 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Joshua Rinderknecht
15 Samuel Kohll UNL Cycling
16 Jason Simpson
17 William Oconnell ABD Cycling Team
18 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Joshua Rinderknecht
19 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
20 Jacob Glahn
DNF Brent Mitchell
DNF Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNF Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS
DNF Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Moehn
DNF Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
2 Bradley Kruse Trek Store Davenport
3 Keir James New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Micah Moore
5 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
6 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Dan Baumhover
8 Erik Bandy Atlas/Other Films
9 Drew Hershey
10 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport Teammate Top 5: Bradley Kruse
11 Matt Kleckner
12 Luca Llado
13 David Parrott Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Philips
14 Kyle Walsh
15 Nathan Kleckner
16 Karl Jahns
17 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Samuel Strawhacker University of Iowa
19 Tyler Reynolds
20 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Philips
21 Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling
22 David Green
23 William Oxley New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Top 5: Keir James
DNF Anthony Branch
DNF Niles Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNF Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Feldkamp
2 Ryan Foley
3 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
4 Charles Adams
5 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
6 Scott Shelman University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
7 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
8 David Zillig UNL Cycling
9 Michael Doyon Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kyhl
10 Cody Caves
11 Isaac Young
12 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF James Mulherin Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
2 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Win: Lukas Marshall
3 Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Win: Lukas Marshall
4 Matias Perret University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
5 Benjamin Anderson
6 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Alexander Hershey
9 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Win: Lukas Marshall
10 Patrick Brady
11 Matt Tillinghast
12 David Blodgett
13 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Jeff Barnes
15 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Win: Lukas Marshall
16 Finn Kolsrud
DNF Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNF Brenden Hardy
DNF John Frey
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Jondle New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Skyles New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Jonny Swarm
DNF Awelu Abdalla New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Win: Devon Skyles
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Mccullough Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
2 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
4 Geoff Perrill
5 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films
DNF Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Chris Roush Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Tracy Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall
2 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
3 Kevin Hasler
4 Rob Mckillip New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 John Weiler DMOS Racing Team
6 Patrick Hanrahan
DNF Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shaffer
2 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
3 Wayne Fett New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS
2 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
3 Jennifer Abraham
4 Megan Mcculloch
5 Amaris Mccann University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
6 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
7 Jamie Isherwood New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Chelsea Bilskemper
9 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
3 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Emily Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
6 Judah Sencenbaugh
7 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
8 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Cassandra Kessler
9 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
10 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
11 Cara Hamann University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Cassandra Kessler
12 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Cassandra Kessler
13 Shelley Lowe
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1