Log In
Willow Time Trial • Apr 25 2015
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Wells Wolverine 42:58.1
DNF Alex Morton Andrie Machine Star DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:55.9
2 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 42:33.4
DNF Martin Russenberger Trails Edge MiSCA DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 31:45.7
2 Dan Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 37:24.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mcmullen EPS Cycling Team 31:00.5
2 Kenneth Vernier Essex Brass 31:21.1
3 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine 32:47.8
4 Mark Caffyn KLM Coldstone Racing 33:03.0
DNF Michael Parker Ann Arbor Velo Club DSQ
DNF Shaun Fitzgerald Ft Wayne Outfitters DNF
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine DNF Teammate Top 5: Doug Mckibbon
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gardynik Northstar Mentors 29:02.5
2 Michael Dega Cadieux Team O2 30:20.6
3 William Gorton Revolution Racing 30:33.9
4 Craig Newell CFT Sinas Dramis Law 30:38.3
5 Tim Faas Wolverine 30:54.3
6 Chris Abston Team OAM Now 31:03.3
7 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:25.6
8 Ernie Riley Revolution Racing 32:11.3 Teammate Top 5: William Gorton
9 Bill Lambert Ft Wayne Outfitters 33:02.3
10 Timothy Saxer Ft Wayne Outfitters 33:25.5
11 Peter * relegate vajda Cadieux Team O2 33:46.3 Teammate Top 5: Michael Dega
12 Jim Assemany Wolverine 34:18.1 Teammate Top 5: Tim Faas
13 Gahl Berkooz Ann Arbor Velo Club 34:31.2
14 James Nugent Independent 34:34.6
DNF Scott Kroske Wolverine DNF Teammate Top 5: Tim Faas
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 29:32.5
2 William Gilboe Unattached 29:55.6
3 Paul Mowery Ft Wayne Outfitters 31:49.8 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
4 Denny Zech Ft Wayne Outfitters 32:00.7 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
5 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 32:14.8
6 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion 33:02.7
7 Herbert Crites Cadieux Team O2 33:27.9
8 Dan Skinner Cyclefit Multisport 34:30.8
9 Loren Simons Team OAM Now 35:10.4
10 Vince Liger Flying Rhinos 35:33.0
11 Robin Allen CFT Sinas Dramis Law 36:58.3
12 Gerry Naski Wolverine 37:43.1
13 Patrick Tierney Unattached 44:23.0
14 Geoffrey Fleury Unattached 45:39.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Dershem Team OAM Now 54:33.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 29:53.2
2 Nicholas Zendler Cadieux Team O2 30:25.1
3 Matt Price Cadieux Team O2 30:39.1
4 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Team O2 31:47.5
5 Jacob Ellis Einstein Racing 31:58.8
6 Daniel Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Sho 32:29.0
7 James Hill Cadieux Team O2 32:35.3 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
8 Andrew Guelzo Leadout 32:49.5
9 Steven Hetfield CFT Sinas Dramis Law 32:49.8
10 Max Staran Wolverine 33:07.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wernert K Slice 29:59.2
2 Rick Trudo Revolution Racing 30:03.5
3 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 30:25.4
4 Jeff Johnson Freewheeler Racing 30:39.8
5 Danny Wolin WSI Team Active Raci 31:24.3
6 Wayne Harper Team Fraser 31:40.9
7 Denny Zech Ft Wayne Outfitters 32:02.7
8 Rodney Eaton Cadieux Team O2 32:26.7
9 James Reid Cadieux Team O2 32:34.8
10 Chad Checkowsky Flying Rhinos 32:38.5
11 Kevin Gamper CFT Sinas Dramis Law 32:39.6
12 Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club 33:11.5 Teammate Top 5: Tom Wamsley
13 Mustapha Dakroub CFT Sinas Dramis Law 33:57.4
14 Devin Winton WSI Team Active Raci 34:54.7 Teammate Top 5: Danny Wolin
15 Ted Haladyna Racing Greyhounds 34:58.8
16 Josh Evans Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:28.6 Teammate Top 5: Tom Wamsley
17 Douglas Gatto PBS Cycling Team 39:55.2
DNF Britton Karazim Unattached DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Fitzgerald Ft Wayne Outfitters 31:23.9
2 Ryan Bender Revolution Racing 31:31.5
3 Tim Best Unattached 31:52.4
4 Marc Benigni Team TR 31:55.5
5 Dan Meier Timex Factory Team 31:55.8
6 Joe Stull Ft Wayne Outfitters 32:11.0 Teammate Win: Shaun Fitzgerald
7 Carl Foltz BK Training Systems 32:41.3
8 Adam Heisel Trails Edge MiSCA 32:51.3
9 Bill Lambert Ft Wayne Outfitters 33:35.8 Teammate Win: Shaun Fitzgerald
10 William Caruso Cadieux Team O2 33:38.7
11 Timothy Saxer Ft Wayne Outfitters 33:40.7 Teammate Win: Shaun Fitzgerald
12 Mike Scannell Downriver Cycling Cl 33:51.5
13 Josh Haas WSI Team Active Raci 33:55.0
14 Mark Ring Unattached 34:14.7
15 Matthew Ohl Revolution Racing 34:31.9 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bender
16 Len Fritz Unattached 34:45.8
17 Erik Golbiw Team Fraser 35:19.9
18 Dirk Hedglin Trident Racing 35:31.7
19 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:45.8
20 Dennis Doan Unattached 36:42.0
21 Shawn Jyawook TR ATCK MCE 36:49.5
22 David Sakata Unattached 37:10.8
23 John Smolinski Unattached 37:28.3
24 Anthony Bedogne Ann Arbor Triathlon 37:43.0
25 Ron Olson Ann Arbor Triathlon 39:22.5
26 Paul Clunis Unattached 39:24.0
DNF Tim Zeipekis Ann Arbor Velo Club DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club 33:33.2
2 Jer Walker CertainTeed 33:50.5
3 Graham Wedeven Ft Wayne Outfitters 33:54.3
4 Adam Bender Revolution Racing 34:03.4
5 Matthew Grate Ft Wayne Outfitters 35:10.9
6 Dave Mccreadie Unattached 35:24.2
7 Rob Myers MSU 36:35.8
8 Theo Vonwallmenich Unattached 36:41.7
9 Kevin Richman KLM Coldstone Racing 37:08.9
10 Steve Kern Power Cycling USA 37:44.4
11 Marc Weiser Ann Arbor Velo Club 38:18.1 Teammate Win: Thomas Barrett
12 Matt Wright WSI Team Active Raci 39:00.0
13 Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:41.0 Teammate Win: Thomas Barrett
14 Michael Hilton BK Training Systems 39:41.3
15 Andrew Owens Trident Racing 40:33.9
16 Leonard Radwanski Unattached 42:31.0
17 Mark Schroeder BK Training Systems 42:55.3
18 Leon Jukowski BK Training Systems 43:24.1
DNF Russ Senkowski Team Fraser DNF
DNF Jeff Root Unattached DNF
DNF Thomas Moran Peasant Squad DSQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Grosjean Unattached 28:39.4
2 Michael Mowett recumbents dot com 34:41.8
3 Julio Rodela Unattached 45:29.3
4 Alycen Wiacek BK Training Systems 47:05.1
DNF Christopher Wiederhold Maumee Valley Wheelm DNF
DNF Deke Blackburn Paralyzed Veterans R DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber MV 27:38.9
2 Rudyard Peterson SAMI Investments 28:25.7
3 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 28:41.8
4 Alex Vanias Team OAM Now 28:50.4
5 Luke Mullis Andrie Machine Star 29:37.4
6 Robert Foshag Jacks Bicycles Kinet 29:48.8
7 Daniel Yankus Team OAM Now 30:18.6 Teammate Top 5: Alex Vanias
8 Cory Stange Team OAM Now 30:23.7 Teammate Top 5: Alex Vanias
9 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:25.1
10 Al Mcwilliams Neil Pryde Mavic AAV 31:47.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morrison Morrison Racing Greyhounds 31:50.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Olivia McMullen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 36:00.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Boling Ft Wayne Outfitters 37:57.5
2 Diane Weiss Detroit Endurance Lab 40:46.4
3 Nancy Lichtensteiger Human Motor Works 42:13.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Waite Wolverine 33:38.4
2 Bonnie Karas BK Training Systems 35:23.7
3 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine 36:27.0 Teammate Win: Kristen Waite
4 Joann Cranson Team OAM Now 37:11.2
5 Colleen Anne myers Team Clark Logic 39:28.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Deutsch Ft Wayne Outfitters 33:06.5
2 Katherine Weber Ann Arbor Velo Club 34:35.7
3 Emily Payonk Ft Wayne Outfitters 34:47.8 Teammate Win: Valerie Deutsch
4 Jill Dewitt Team TR 35:01.2
5 Sandy Reid Team Clark Logic 35:02.8
6 Debra Cavender BK Training Systems 35:28.5
7 Toni Shedlock Wheels in Motion 39:10.2
8 Arianne Faunt Unattached 41:30.0
9 Sue Lyons Infinite Multisport 43:43.0
DNF Jamie Endicott Unattached DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Nestor Ann Arbor Velo Club 38:51.2
2 Leslie Skora Wolverine 40:26.4
3 Jennifer Hildebrand Unattached 42:26.5
4 Lisa Hypnar BK Training Systems 54:39.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Dershem Team OAM Now 33:07.6
2 Dori Leib Wolverine 38:14.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2