Log In
WCCC Championships p/b Cal Cycling - RR • Apr 25 2015
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Kasas Stanford University
2 Alexander Freund UC Berkeley
3 Reese Levine UC Berkeley
4 Connor Benton UC Berkeley
5 Cody O'reilly UC Santa Barbara
6 Marcus Smith UC Berkeley
7 Robert Pearce UCLA
8 Jake Cohen UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
9 Andrew Shimizu CSU Channel Islands
10 Thomas Lane Stanford University Teammate Win: Sasha Kasas
11 Benjamin Sarno UC San Diego
12 Emile Goguely UC Merced
13 Bruno Suttles UC Davis
13 Christopher Rea UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
14 Abel Fernandez UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
15 Samuel Boardman UCLA
16 Cameron Bronstein UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
17 Eric Gibbons Stanford University Teammate Win: Sasha Kasas
18 Jakub Valigura UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
19 Ben Bertiger UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
21 Nick Bax Stanford University Teammate Win: Sasha Kasas
22 Sean Clark UC Davis
23 Daniel Corral UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
24 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
DNF Matthew Amicucci UC Davis
DNF Max Silverstein Stanford University Teammate Win: Sasha Kasas
DNF Daniel Kosykh UC Davis
DNF Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University Teammate Win: Sasha Kasas
DNF Elliot Hawkes Stanford University Teammate Win: Sasha Kasas
DNF Mackenzie Kelly UCLA
DNF Christopher Ojeda UCLA
DNF Grant Cutler Stanford University Teammate Win: Sasha Kasas
DNF Miles Frank Saint Mary's College
DNF Sean Burkitt USC
DNF John Herr UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
DNF Henry Nelson UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
DNF Sam Riegel Santa Clara University
DNF Reginald Trimingham UC Santa Cruz
DNF Ray Lee UCLA
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Sollers UC Davis
2 Dominik Cinka UC Santa Barbara
3 Mikhail Skurikhin UC San Diego
4 David Krumwiede UC Berkeley
5 Brandon Lo UC Santa Barbara
6 Brian Watson Stanford University
7 Eric Bryan UCLA
8 Chris Campagnoni UC San Diego Teammate Top 5: Mikhail Skurikhin
10 Mendelssohn Vargas San Diego State University
11 Scott Wesson UC Davis Teammate Win: Keith Sollers
12 Manuel Barra UC Irvine
13 Tyler Ross UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: David Krumwiede
14 Anthony Fryer Cal Poly
15 Ethan Lawrence Cal Poly
16 Raymond Lee Cal Poly
17 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento State University
18 Stanley Goto Cal Poly
19 Nathan Strong Stanford University
20 Jasper Arasteh UCLA
21 Remy Cantoadams Cal Poly
DNF Scott Cohen University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Keith Sollers
22 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
DNF Andrew Coates UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Dominik Cinka
DNF Christopher Ha Cal Poly
DNF Vincent Pham UC San Diego Teammate Top 5: Mikhail Skurikhin
DNF Christopher Hart UC Davis Teammate Win: Keith Sollers
DNF Vincent Chiu UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Dominik Cinka
DNF Sam Andersonmoxley UC Santa Cruz
DNF Stefano Rossi UC Irvine
DNF Mark Tingwald UC Santa Cruz
DNF Sebouh Bazikian UCLA
DNF Nicholas Besse UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Dominik Cinka
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Heineck UC San Diego
2 Daniel Stark UC Davis
3 Mark Hansen UC Santa Cruz
4 Ian Boilard UC Davis
5 Curtis Battle San Diego State University
6 Benjamin Schellenberg UC Davis
7 Andrew Hill UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
8 Christopher Mccutcheon Santa Clara University
9 Brandon Barragan Saint Mary's College
10 James Evans Stanford University
11 Andrew Weitz Stanford University
12 Ethan Fann UC Merced
13 Jake Taylor UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
14 Tim Mabray Fresno State University
15 Will Scheel Sacramento State University
16 Karl Pae UC Berkeley
17 Nayvin Chew UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
18 James Vu University of San Francisco
19 Alex Villagran UC Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Mark Hansen
20 David Jantz San Diego State University Teammate Top 5: Curtis Battle
21 Garrett Clark CSU Long Beach
22 Simon Gerber Stanford University
23 Angel Resendez UC Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Mark Hansen
24 John Ospina UC Berkeley
25 Matthew Fisher Saint Mary's College
26 Eric Fong San Francisco State University
27 Raymond Macias celestina San Francisco State University
27 Taylor Sasso Fresno State University
29 Jacob Crabill Stanford University
29 Peiman Hadjian Fresno State University
30 Chad Klinesteker UC San Diego Teammate Win: Daniel Heineck
31 Alejandro Salgado UC Merced
32 Taavi Kaskla Fresno State University
33 Tobias Smith UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
34 Samuel Price UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
35 Davis Hill CSU Long Beach
36 Mark Chalico UC Merced
37 Hanyang Hu USC
38 John Paul bugay San Francisco State University
40 Joshua Marroquin Fresno State University
41 Walker Busby UC Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Mark Hansen
DNF Ryan Zolyomi UC Berkeley
DNF Daniel Rietz UC Berkeley
DNF Nathan Torres CSU Fullerton
DNF Wei Yan UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
DNF David Ayala CSU Long Beach
DNF Benjamin Martinez San Diego State University Teammate Top 5: Curtis Battle
DNF Akshay Chaudhari Stanford University
DNF Nolan Wong UC Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Demaree UC Berkeley
2 Aaron Gouw UC Davis
3 Jeff Tanaka UC Davis
4 Jonaton Baginski UC Santa Barbara
5 Andrew Sutterfield San Jose State University
6 Antony Ly UC Merced
7 Sam Quinby UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
8 Ethan Downing UC Irvine
9 Danny Quian UCLA
10 Dash Bodington Stanford University
11 Haley Van stein UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
12 Eli Smith-morton University of San Francisco
13 Christopher Goode University of San Francisco
14 Richard Livingston CSU Fullerton
15 Edward Barnet Stanford University
17 Alwin Szeto UC San Diego
18 Christian Cabral CSU Fullerton
19 Hector Miramontes CSU Long Beach
20 Jacob Lin UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
21 Chris Bonner UC San Diego
22 Jeulian Tolentino UCLA
23 Isaac Mancini UC Santa Cruz
24 Lee Marcotte San Francisco State University
25 Nicholas Van raalte University of San Francisco
DNF Daniel Kim UC Merced
27 Jesse Portillo UC Santa Cruz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer UC San Diego
2 Danielle Haulman Santa Clara University
3 Benedicte Christensen UC Santa Barbara
4 Katherine Ellis UC San Diego Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
5 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
6 Joie Franco Stanford University
7 Grace Chuchla Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Annelaure Cuvilliez
8 Sarah Beard UC Davis
9 Julia Reese UC Davis
10 Taylor Burdge Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Annelaure Cuvilliez
11 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Annelaure Cuvilliez
12 Allison Crow Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Annelaure Cuvilliez
13 Madeline Graham Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Annelaure Cuvilliez
14 Naomi Hester UC Berkeley
15 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Annelaure Cuvilliez
16 Matea Djokic UC San Diego Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
17 Liza Hartlaub UC Davis
18 Anelle Little UC Berkeley
19 Angela Miller UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Benedicte Christensen
20 Jessica Baumgardner UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Benedicte Christensen
DNF Virginia Solomon WCCC
DNF Holly Resh UC San Diego Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
DNF Ariana Peck Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Annelaure Cuvilliez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Ford UC Berkeley
2 Sarah Tollman Stanford University
3 Heidi Tallhaug engelstad UC Santa Barbara
4 Kristen Deberdt UC Davis
5 Olivia Cope UC Berkeley Teammate Win: Audrey Ford
6 Kira Smiley Stanford University
7 Vi Tran San Francisco State University
8 Riva Ballis UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Kristen Deberdt
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Gonzales Stanford University
2 Fiona Majeau Stanford University Teammate Win: Patricia Gonzales
3 Shirley Jiang Stanford University Teammate Win: Patricia Gonzales
4 Nicole Sayre CSU Channel Islands
5 Katja Birker UC Irvine
6 Nicole Datlen UC Santa Barbara
7 Amanda Cormier Sacramento State University
8 Lauren Padilla UC Davis
9 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych UC Santa Barbara
10 Lynn Marks UC Santa Barbara
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5