Log In
WCCC Championships p/b Cal Cycling - Crit • Apr 26 2015
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita
2 Frank Yang Metromint
3 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Teammate Win: Virgilio Pigliucci
4 Samuel Boardman UCLA
5 Robert Pearce Big Orange
6 Christian Lam Squadra SF
7 Sam Andersonmoxley UC Santa Cruz
8 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
9 Daniel Corral Berkeley Bicycle Club
10 Jasper Arasteh UCLA Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
11 Joshua Mcdonald
12 Christopher Ojeda UCLA Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
13 Ben Aldern Zoco
14 Jason Gentry
15 Zachary Scott TB143
16 Eric Bryan Big Orange Teammate Top 5: Robert Pearce
17 Chris Childs
DNF Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Josue Acosta
DNF Tyler Ross Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Teammate Win: Virgilio Pigliucci
DNF Peter Smith Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Kevin Ku SF Cycling Club
DNF Taylor Schwartz Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Gabriel Morford TB143
DNF Eliot Logan Metromint Teammate Top 5: Frank Yang
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Macfarlane
2 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Dominik Cinka UC Santa Barbara
4 David Krumwiede Metromint
5 Jason Gentry
6 Alexander Yermolovich
7 Erik Schiller
8 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Peter Feng Dolce Vita
10 Eric Bryan Big Orange
11 Joel Franklin San Diego Bike Club
12 Adrian Moy Metromint Teammate Top 5: David Krumwiede
13 Brian Shuman SJBC
14 Alejandro Salgado UC Merced
15 Justin Lindsey San Francisco State University
16 Michael Lee UC Berkeley
17 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland
18 Jenes Wooly Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF Ethan Fann UC Merced
DNF Daniel Rietz UC Berkeley
DNF Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita
DNF Darryl Leung Fremont Chipotle
DNF Danny Nguyen
DNF Nicholas Cabales SJBC
DNF Santiago Campos SWIFT RACING
DNF Ben Aldern Zoco
DNF Kaleb White
DNF Justin Abarabar
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kosykh UC Davis
2 Cody O'reilly UC Santa Barbara
3 Sean Burkitt USC
4 Sasha Kasas Stanford University
5 Connor Benton UC Berkeley
6 Samuel Boardman UCLA
7 Marcus Smith UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Connor Benton
8 Alexander Freund UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Connor Benton
9 Cameron Bronstein UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Connor Benton
10 Andrew Shimizu CSU Channel Islands
11 Abel Fernandez UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
12 Jake Cohen UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
13 Bruno Suttles UC Davis Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
14 Christopher Ojeda UCLA
15 Ben Bertiger UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
16 Reese Levine UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Connor Benton
17 Christopher Rea UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
18 Thomas Lane Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sasha Kasas
19 Ray Lee UCLA
20 Mike Betley Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sasha Kasas
21 Matthew Amicucci UC Davis Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
22 Robert Pearce UCLA
24 Miles Frank Saint Mary's College
DNF Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
DNF Stelios Mcdonald Santa Clara University
DNF Daniel Corral UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Connor Benton
DNF Mackenzie Kelly UCLA
DNF Reginald Trimingham UC Santa Cruz
DNF Emile Goguely UC Merced
DNF Sean Clark UC Davis Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
DNF Benjamin Sarno UC San Diego
DNF Henry Nelson UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominik Cinka UC Santa Barbara
2 Scott Cohen UC Davis
3 Nicholas Besse UC Santa Barbara Teammate Win: Dominik Cinka
4 Kyle Thielen UC Davis
5 Vincent Chiu UC Santa Barbara Teammate Win: Dominik Cinka
6 Sam Andersonmoxley UC Santa Cruz
7 Eric Bryan UCLA
8 Scott Wesson UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
9 Eric Boessenecker UC Santa Barbara Teammate Win: Dominik Cinka
10 Tyler Ross UC Berkeley
11 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento State University
12 Jasper Arasteh UCLA
13 Remy Cantoadams Cal Poly
14 Mikhail Skurikhin UC San Diego
15 Sebouh Bazikian UCLA
16 Chris Campagnoni UC San Diego
18 Mendelssohn Vargas San Diego State University
19 Manuel Barra UC Irvine
20 Mark Tingwald UC Santa Cruz
DNF Brian Watson Stanford University
DNF David Krumwiede UC Berkeley
DNF Keith Sollers UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
DNF Stefano Rossi UC Irvine
DNF Simon Tuttle University of San Francisco
DNF Christopher Hart UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
DNF Nathan Strong Stanford University
DNF Vincent Pham UC San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Taylor UC Davis
2 Daniel Stark UC Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
3 Samuel Price UC Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
4 Nolan Wong UC Berkeley
5 Daniel Heineck UC San Diego
6 Mark Hansen UC Santa Cruz
7 Ethan Fann UC Merced
8 James Evans Stanford University
9 Ian Boilard UC Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
10 Daniel Rietz UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Nolan Wong
11 David Ayala CSU Long Beach
12 Andrew Coates UC Santa Barbara
13 Jacob Crabill Stanford University
14 Benjamin Schellenberg UC Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
15 John Ospina UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Nolan Wong
DNF Brandon Lo UC Santa Barbara
DNF Kyle Cheung UC Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
DNF Kahui Lim UC Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
DNF Akshay Chaudhari Stanford University
DNF Andrew Hill UC Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
DNF Robert Woo UC Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
DNF Ziran Shang UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Nolan Wong
DNF Alejandro Salgado UC Merced
DNF Garrett Clark CSU Long Beach
DNF Davis Hill CSU Long Beach
DNF Chad Klinesteker UC San Diego Teammate Top 5: Daniel Heineck
DNF Mark Chalico UC Merced
DNF James Vu University of San Francisco
DNF Travis Mceuen Saint Mary's College
DNF Hanyang Hu USC
DNF Benjamin Martinez San Diego State University
DNF David Jantz San Diego State University
DNF Ryan Zolyomi UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Nolan Wong
DNF Curtis Battle San Diego State University
DNF Theodore Tossany CSU Long Beach
DNF Garrison Carter UC Santa Barbara
DNF Raymond Macias celestina San Francisco State University
DNF Alex Villagran UC Santa Cruz
DNF Taavi Kaskla Fresno State University
DNF Walker Busby UC Santa Cruz
DNF Eric Fong San Francisco State University
DNF Brandon Barragan Saint Mary's College
DNF Nayvin Chew UC Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
DNF Nathan Torres CSU Fullerton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Quinby UC Davis
2 Jamien Bergstrom UC Davis Teammate Win: Sam Quinby
3 Aaron Gouw UC Davis Teammate Win: Sam Quinby
4 Jonaton Baginski UC Santa Barbara
5 Jan Pena San Francisco State University
6 Jeff Tanaka UC Davis Teammate Win: Sam Quinby
7 Jamie Tran University of San Francisco
8 Dash Bodington Stanford University
9 Ethan Downing UC Irvine
10 Richard Livingston CSU Fullerton
11 Danny Quian UCLA
12 Albert Tomasso Stanford University
DNF Jacob Lin UC Davis Teammate Win: Sam Quinby
DNF Kevin Gil San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Jan Pena
DNF Antony Ly UC Merced
DNF Seth Strumwasser UC Davis Teammate Win: Sam Quinby
DNF Hector Miramontes CSU Long Beach
DNF Daniel Kim UC Merced
DNF Mihir Sathe UC San Diego
DNF Edward Barnet Stanford University
DNF Jesse Portillo UC Santa Cruz
DNF Christian Cabral CSU Fullerton
DNF Giovani Valdivia CSU Fullerton
DNF Milton Chui San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Jan Pena
DNF Michael Lee UC Berkeley
DNF Alwin Szeto UC San Diego
DNF Luis Tupia San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Jan Pena
DNF Alexander Decarli Cal Poly
DNF Jeulian Tolentino UCLA
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Wei Clif Bar
2 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
3 Dana Williams Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 Cesar Correa Dolce Vita
6 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita
7 Erik Camacho Zoca
8 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
9 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava
DNF Eric Davis Squadra SF
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint
DNF Eliot Logan Metromint
DNF Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog
DNF Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Teammate Top 5: Cesar Correa
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nia Ransom Dolce Vita
2 Shayna Powless UCLA
3 Margaret Lonergan Dolce Vita Teammate Win: Nia Ransom
4 Jennifer Chan Shespoke
5 Galina Merzheritskaya Dolce Vita Teammate Win: Nia Ransom
6 Kathryn Styer Lulu's Moving
7 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Teammate Win: Nia Ransom
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Burdge Stanford University
2 Benedicte Christensen UC Santa Barbara
3 Katherine Ellis UC San Diego
4 Joie Franco Stanford University Teammate Win: Taylor Burdge
5 Julia Reese UC Davis
6 Grace Chuchla Stanford University Teammate Win: Taylor Burdge
7 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University Teammate Win: Taylor Burdge
8 Allison Crow Stanford University Teammate Win: Taylor Burdge
9 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University Teammate Win: Taylor Burdge
10 Sarah Beard UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Julia Reese
11 Shayna Powless UCLA
12 Jessica Baumgardner UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Benedicte Christensen
13 Matea Djokic UC San Diego Teammate Top 5: Katherine Ellis
14 Madeline Graham Stanford University Teammate Win: Taylor Burdge
15 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University Teammate Win: Taylor Burdge
16 Liza Hartlaub UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Julia Reese
17 Anelle Little UC Berkeley
18 Angela Miller UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Benedicte Christensen
19 Holly Resh UC San Diego Teammate Top 5: Katherine Ellis
DNF Naomi Hester UC Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Deberdt UC Davis
2 Megan Bradley UC Berkeley
3 Sarah Tollman Stanford University
4 Olivia Cope UC Berkeley
5 Heidi Tallhaug engelstad UC Santa Barbara
6 Riva Ballis UC Davis Teammate Win: Kristen Deberdt
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Gonzales Stanford University
2 Fiona Majeau Stanford University Teammate Win: Patricia Gonzales
3 Shirley Jiang Stanford University Teammate Win: Patricia Gonzales
4 Sarah Ogden UC Berkeley
5 Nicole Datlen UC Santa Barbara
6 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych UC Santa Barbara
7 Nicole Sayre CSU Channel Islands
9 Katja Birker UC Irvine
10 Lynn Marks UC Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Nicole Datlen
11 Michelle Huang UC Irvine
12 Carly Clusserath UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Sarah Ogden
13 Lauren Padilla UC Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6