Log In
Barrio Logan Grand Prix • May 2 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
2 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Luke Swan Strive Racing
4 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
5 Mitchell Mesecher
6 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
8 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
9 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
4 Pablo Lozano More Than Sport
5 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
6 Oscar Hernandez
7 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Teammate Top 5: Eric Castillo
8 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform
9 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me
10 Alvarez Andres
11 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
12 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
13 Victor Aguilar
14 Jonah Martinez Team Rokform
15 Travis Longfellow Team Velosport-CA
16 Miguel Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
17 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
18 Luis Morales
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Sean Quinn Team Rokform
4 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
6 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Camden Vodicka
8 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
9 David Herrera Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
10 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
11 Kevin Vermaerke Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
12 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
13 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
14 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
15 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo
16 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
17 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Jules Gilliam
18 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
19 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
20 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Cruz Murillo
21 Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
22 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21
23 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
24 Andrew Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Cruz Murillo
25 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
26 Raphael Solorazo DNA Cycling Masters
27 Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
28 Julian Levy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
29 Joseluis Orozco S2C/Primal
30 Esdras Roldan Unity Sports Cycling
31 Ethan Smith Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
32 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Cruz Murillo
33 Maxwell Zucker
DNF Oscar Arias BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Cruz Murillo
DNF Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Rigoberto Cabrera
3 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Mathew Ly
4 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Mathew Ly
5 Jack Tucker Swami's Junior Development Team
6 Matthew Park Team Rokform
7 Jose Ramos granados BMW Major Motion Development Team
8 Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Mathew Ly
9 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Mathew Ly
10 Eric Oien Southern California Velo/Monster Me
11 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12 Chazmichael Morales Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 Horacio Olachea
14 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
15 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team
16 James Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
17 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
DNF Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Mathew Ly
DNF Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
DNF Anthony Torres
DNF Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform
DNF Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform
2 Luc Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
3 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
4 Sean Kelly
5 Royce Felten Team Rokform Teammate Win: Evan Oelrich
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Chris Spence
6 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
8 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
9 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
10 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
11 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
12 Andrew Lee Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Derek Steiner SkyFlash Racing
14 James Robbins Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
15 Todd Struyk UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles
17 Greg Twitty UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Scott Wingo
19 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
20 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Peter Andersen S2C/Primal
22 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
23 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
DNF Andy Wilson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Kevin Baker
DNF Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
3 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
4 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
6 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto
7 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
8 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
9 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
10 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
11 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
12 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
13 Larry Roberts UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
15 Brian Schroeder UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
17 Mathew Hahn Team Ranchos
18 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
19 Joaquin Blanco CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
20 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Chris Hahn
DNF Matt Berault Core Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Jeffrey Krauel UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Mathew Hahn Team Ranchos
5 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team
6 Scott Claes
7 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
8 Jim Parkhurst Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 Jeff Penney Core Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
10 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
11 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Fernando Lindo San Diego Cyclo Vets
13 Robert Fagnant UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: James Edwards
14 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
15 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Malcolm Hill
DNF Mark Wienke SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Doug O'neal Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Jay Kopelman UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: James Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Lionel Space Arizona Faster Cycling
3 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
5 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
6 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Fred Nicolet SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Donald Davidson PR Velo
9 Mark Helvie UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
DNF Richard Roberson Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
DNF James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
2 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Christopher Barton
3 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
4 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Christopher Barton
6 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
8 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Christopher Barton
9 Luis-alejandro Zamudio
10 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
11 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery
12 Brian Forbes Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
13 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
16 Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com
17 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
18 Craig Streit Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
19 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
21 Tait Campbell SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
22 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
23 Efren Flores KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Christopher Barton
24 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
25 Sean Mulderig SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26 Eric Oien Southern California Velo/Monster Me
27 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
28 Gregoire Faber SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
29 Andy Wilson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
30 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
31 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion
32 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team
33 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto
34 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
35 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
36 Timothy Carolan Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
37 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
38 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
39 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Mathew Waterfall HSP
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Scott Wingo
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Erwin Omer
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Geier SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2 Jared Shimizu Full Circle Cycling
3 David Herrera Team Rokform
4 Jose Ramos granados BMW Major Motion Development Team
5 Andrew Tight Velo Pasadena Team
6 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
8 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jared Shimizu
9 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
10 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Eric Geier
11 Christopher Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
12 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
13 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
14 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Eric Geier
15 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
16 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
17 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
18 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
19 Nick Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Eric Geier
20 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
21 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Eric Geier
22 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
23 Larry Roberts UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
25 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
26 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
27 Christian De groot Swami's Cycling Club
28 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
29 Andrew Leon
30 Nick Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Eric Geier
31 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
32 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
33 Joserobert Sevilla
34 Mikhail Skurikhin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Eric Geier
35 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
36 Rodolfo Aguilar
37 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
38 Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles
39 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
40 Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
41 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
42 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Eric Geier
43 Gijs Hanselaar SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
44 Oliver Lutz G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
45 David Fair Serious Cycling
46 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Eric Geier
47 Tony Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Ramos granados
DNF Pablo Lozano More Than Sport
DNF Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Ramos granados
DNF Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
DNF Peter Beck SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Eric Geier
DNF Brian Quan Catalyst Racing
DNF Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Steve Walker Moment Bicycles
DNF Tony Julian
DNF Ryan West-deluca Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Carlos Franco More Than Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
2 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3 James Koch Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
4 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Jesus Rocha CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
6 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri Teammate Top 5: James Koch
8 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
9 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
10 Christian De groot Swami's Cycling Club
11 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12 Luis Barrera S2C/Primal
13 Ryan Wayne Core Cycling Team
14 Bruce Matthes Moment Bicycles
15 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
16 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
17 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
18 Adrian Ferreira CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
19 Mikhail Skurikhin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
20 Austin Kruisheer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
21 Joseph Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
22 Steve Walker Moment Bicycles
23 Sean Price Velo Allegro
24 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
25 Dean Shreiner Core Cycling Team
26 James Kalasky Team Rokform
27 Curtis Battle SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
28 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
29 Jose Corona CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
30 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
31 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: James Koch
32 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
33 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: James Koch
34 Oliver Lutz G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
35 Allen Lin Team Rokform
36 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
37 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
38 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: James Koch
39 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: James Koch
40 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
41 David Jantz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
42 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri Teammate Top 5: James Koch
DNF Mark Wienke SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
DNF Jake Wiener Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Davis Hill West River Cycles/LV
DNF Victor Morales S2C/Primal
DNF Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
DNF Dale Watkins
DNF Joe Statt White Mountain Road Club
DNF Israel Lizarraga S2C/Primal
DNF Rawley Macias ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Domingo Chavez CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
DNF Michael Bowman Broken Spoke Bikes
DNF Nick Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
DNF Derek Ostertag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
DNF Jonathan Davis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
DNF Ken Roy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
DNF Ryan West-deluca Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fennell Moment Bicycles
2 Kevin Vermaerke Team Rokform
3 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Richard Newsome Moment Bicycles Teammate Win: Daniel Fennell
5 John Lear Ranchos Cycling Club
6 August Mckenzie Moment Bicycles Teammate Win: Daniel Fennell
7 Adrian Rodriguez
8 Cody Beyer Moment Bicycles Teammate Win: Daniel Fennell
9 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
10 Erik Lamkin
11 Ryan Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
12 Eduardo Becera
13 Michael Salvacion SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
14 Parker Hayes
15 Hector Gutierrez Swami's Cycling Club
16 Steve Netter Dons Bikes
17 Giuseppe Ciuffa SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
18 James Mclaughlin Moment Bicycles Teammate Win: Daniel Fennell
19 Augusto Sandroni
20 Jordan Cohen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
21 Armando Pabon Moment Bicycles Teammate Win: Daniel Fennell
22 Miki Vuckovich SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
DNF Alan Revilos
DNF Roger Ceszczyrski
DNF Anthony Jones
DNF Eleazar Flores
DNF Jack Barrena
DNF Samuel Eusantos Mira Mesa Cycling Club
DNF Chris Bonner University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Hannia Magallanes More Than Sport
3 Karely Gutierrez
4 Mariana Morales
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
4 Alexa Alarcon More Than Sport
5 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
6 Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
2 Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
3 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
4 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
5 Edely Alarcon More Than Sport
6 Salma Alarcon More Than Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
2 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynda Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
3 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY
4 Angelica Frayre SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
5 Rios Final jenny
6 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
7 Pamela Schuster SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
8 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9 Kimberly Lucie Sabino Cycles Racing
10 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women
11 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
12 Nicole Brandt Monster Media Elite Women
13 Trina Jacobson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
14 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
15 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
16 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women
17 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
18 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
19 Joanie Celso SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
20 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling
21 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
22 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles
DNF Suzan Given Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Sarah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Katherine Ellis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Win: Libby Painter
9 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Saha Perry
10 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Swan
11 Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Saha Perry
12 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Beatrice Dormoy
DNF Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Katherine Ellis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Tessa Riley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Beatrice Dormoy
8 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Beatrice Dormoy
9 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10 Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
11 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Win: Libby Painter
12 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Wymbs
13 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Saha Perry
14 Catherine Ortiz Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
15 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
16 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Swan
17 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Beatrice Dormoy
18 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
19 Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Saha Perry
20 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Beatrice Dormoy
21 Lynne Branchflower Moment Bicycles
22 Aileen Tran SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Beatrice Dormoy
23 Jeungho Jo peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Beatrice Dormoy
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Riley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Tessa Riley
3 Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
4 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Catherine Ortiz Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
7 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Tessa Riley
8 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
9 Lynne Branchflower Moment Bicycles
10 Aileen Tran SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Tessa Riley
11 Jeungho Jo peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Tessa Riley
DNF Candice Bauman PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Christiana David Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Mckewon
DNF Diem Do Moment Bicycles
DNF Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Mckewon
Finishers: Cat 4: 16