Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 6 2015
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eran Preble LETSRIDE.CO/LetsRide.co Racing Team
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
3 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
4 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
5 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
6 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District V
7 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
8 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra Cycles 54
10 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
11 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
12 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
13 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Dimitri Lemus
14 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
15 John Dove Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
16 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/QCW Breakawaybikes.com
17 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
18 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
19 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
20 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
21 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
22 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
23 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
24 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
25 Thomas Snyder National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
2 Patrick Burnett Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
4 Alex Mccutcheon Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
5 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
6 Joseph Dickerson Unattached
7 Kenneth Decker Unattached
8 Matthew Sharpe District Velocity Racing/District V
9 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Laraib Laubach
13 Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi
14 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc.
16 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
19 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V
21 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing/District V
23 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Laraib Laubach
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
2 Phill Melton Unattached
3 Robert Steele US Military Cycling Team
4 Timothy Jardeleza US Military Cycling Team
5 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
6 Brian Dooda Unattached
7 Xavier Nogueira Unattached
8 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
9 Donald Watkins Potomac Velo Club
10 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling
11 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
12 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo
15 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
17 Homer Ailstock The Bike Rack Teammate Win: Matthew Ficke
18 Terry Thomas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Francis Setash Route 1 Velo
20 Alejandro Ramirez Fat Frogs Racing
21 Matthew Mcatee Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
22 Robert Caudill Unattached
23 Carl Bevard Unattached
24 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
25 Landon Short Unattached
26 Mike Smith Unattached
27 Evan Moscoulewis Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
20 Amelia Hight The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
22 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Svetlana Mack
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Lindsey Crifasi District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1