Log In
Tour de Bloom Omnium - Crit • May 2 2015
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 00:00.0
2
3 Jack Harris Cycle U 00:00.0
3
DQ Spencer Nicholas DQ
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vandervliet 29:11.0
2 Alexander Mitchell Pulled
3 Brennen Smith Pulled
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 29:39.0
1
2 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 29:39.0
2
3 Craig Debellefeuille 29:39.0
3
4 Mark Sherman 29:39.0
4
5 Douglas Reid Team Steam 29:39.0
5
6 Brian Smith Blue Rooster 29:39.0
6
7 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 29:39.0
7
8 David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing 29:39.0
8
9 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:43.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo 26:35.0
1
2 Steven Simone Audi 26:35.0
2
3 Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized 26:35.0
3
4 Mark Statema Emde Sports 26:35.0
4
5 Christopher Nelson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 26:35.0
5
6 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 26:35.0
6
7 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 26:35.0
7
8 Tim Belding 26:35.0
8
9 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 26:35.0
9
10 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 26:35.0
10
11 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 26:35.0
11
12 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 26:44.0
13 Kent Hu Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 27:05.0
1
14 Harrison Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 27:05.0
2
15 Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:05.0
3
16 George Romer EuroSports 27:05.0
4
17 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:05.0
18 Luke Astell EuroSports 27:05.0
19 Scott Renda Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 27:05.0
20 Chris Garcia 27:05.0
21 Paul Roberts EuroSports 27:05.0
22 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:08.0
23 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 27:38.0
Off The Back
24 Benjamin Morin Baddlands Cycling Club Pulled
Off The Back
25 Brad Marshall Blue Rooster Pulled
Off The Back
26 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Pulled
Off The Back
27 Juan Garcia Pulled
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 27:50.0
Off The Front
2 Doug Perrin 28:28.0
1
3 Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo 28:28.0
2
4 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 28:29.0
3
5 Sean Omahony 28:29.0
4
6 Randall Smith EuroSports 28:29.0
5
7 Bryan Boldt Two Wheeler/Specialized 28:29.0
6
8 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 28:29.0
7
Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
9 Frank Venzke -5 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Eric Abbott Bikesale / VOLKL DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Matson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 28:29.0
2 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing -4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 57:45.0
1
2 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 57:45.0
2
Teammate Win: Kent Ross
3 Danick Vandale 57:45.0
3
4 Willem Boersma 57:45.0
4
5 Nigel Kinney 57:45.0
5
6 Jeffrey Werner 57:45.0
6
7 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team 57:45.0
7
8 Jake Perrin 57:45.0
8
9 Connor Wilson 57:45.0
9
10 Dylan Davies 57:45.0
10
11 Theodore Schwartz HSP 57:45.0
11
12 Cody Canning 57:45.0
12
13 Benjamin Rathkamp Broadmark Capital 57:45.0
13
14 Dylan Cunningham 57:45.0
14
15 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 57:45.0
15
16 Jacob Macarthur Keller Rohrback Cycling 57:45.0
16
17 Oliver Evans 57:45.0
17
18 Mason Burtnik 57:45.0
18
19 Henri Deboever 57:45.0
19
20 Tavish Taylor Therapeutic Associates Racing 57:45.0
20
21 David Gerth 57:45.0
21
22 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 57:45.0
22
23 Emile De rosnay 57:45.0
23
24 Joel Taylor 57:45.0
24
25 Geordie Morrison 57:45.0
26 Jordan Landolt 57:51.0
27 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 57:51.0
28 Gregory Christian 57:51.0
29 Jamie Stangeland 57:54.0
30 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 58:01.0 Teammate Win: Kent Ross
31 Ty Andrews 59:00.0
Off The Back
32 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk Elite -1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Trevor Stothard -1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kent Ross
35 James Dean Pulled
Off The Back
36 David Gillam Pulled
Off The Back
37 Ben Bschaden Pulled
Off The Back
38 Jonathan Wood Pulled
Off The Back
39 Luke Ogden Audi Pulled
Off The Back
40 Nathaniel Pitts HSP Pulled
Off The Back
41 Kevin Rokosh Pulled
Off The Back
42 Joshua Kropf Pulled
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Jones DNF
DNF Vincent Marcotte DNF
DNF Devon Moonie DNF
DNF John Wolters Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 37:01.0
1
2 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing 37:01.0
2
3 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 37:01.0
3
Teammate Win: Christopher Hogan
4 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 37:01.0
4
5 Timothy D hines Audi 37:01.0
5
6 Andrew Shirey Audi 37:01.0
6
7 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:01.0
7
8 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 37:01.0
8
9 Eben Horacek PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 37:01.0
9
10 Jeremiah Arnold 37:01.0
10
11 Matthew Hornland 37:01.0
11
12 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing 37:01.0
12
13 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 37:01.0
13
14 Zac Strode Garage Racing 37:01.0
14
15 Greg Hoglund HSP 37:01.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Trimble
16 Ayden Young Audi 37:01.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Timothy D hines
17 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:01.0
17
18 Kevin Vaughn Wenatchee Valley Velo 37:01.0
18
19 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 37:01.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Levie
20 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 37:01.0
20
Teammate Win: Christopher Hogan
21 Clark Smithson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 37:01.0
21
22 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:01.0
22
23 Bevan Moss 37:01.0
23
24 Keegan Rowe 37:01.0
24
25 Ryan Golbeck 37:01.0
25
26 Brendan Cowley 37:01.0
26
27 Brian Clark HSP 37:01.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Trimble
28 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 37:01.0
28
Teammate Win: Christopher Hogan
29 Justin Resnick Cycle U / Apex Racing 37:01.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Levie
30 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 37:01.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Levie
31 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 37:16.0
32 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 37:26.0
33 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 37:42.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Hogan
34 Kurt Simpson Garage Racing Pulled
Off The Back
DNF Jack Duncan Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Timothy D hines
DNF Mark Roughgarden Machete Squad DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 29:03.0
1
2 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:03.0
2
3 Zachary Johnson Audi 29:03.0
3
5 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling 29:03.0
5
6 Conor Martin Norco 29:03.0
6
7 Craig Vander hart Wenatchee Valley Velo 29:03.0
7
8 Michael Baldus HSP 29:03.0
8
9 Colin Mckenna Therapeutic Associates Racing 29:03.0
9
10 Lauren Johnson 29:03.0
10
11 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing 29:03.0
11
12 Matthew Friesen 29:03.0
12
13 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:03.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Jensen
14 Michael Stobart 29:03.0
14
15 Jake Maedke 29:03.0
15
16 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 29:03.0
16
17 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster 29:03.0
17
18 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 29:03.0
18
19 Joseph Fritz iv 29:03.0
19
20 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 29:03.0
20
21 Dennis Williams Emde Sports 29:03.0
22 Chad Stellern WWU Cycling Team 29:03.0
23 Cass Dimitroff Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 29:03.0
24 Jake Cullen 29:11.0
25 Jimmy Zhu Audi 29:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Johnson
26 Roy Wakeman 29:30.0
Off The Back
27 Alexander Perry HSP 29:45.0
Off The Back
28 Steve Bertrand US Military Cycling Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Thomas Bell Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consulting Pulled
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Jensen
31 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing Pulled
Off The Back
32 Seth Sivinski Pulled
Off The Back
33 Drew Van polen Pulled
Off The Back
34 Owen Ala Pulled
Off The Back
35 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team Pulled
Off The Back
36 Matthew Seidel Audi Pulled
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Johnson
37 Billy Hanson Bikesale / VOLKL Pulled
DNF Scott Gault DNF
DNF Andrew Funamoto DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kia Van der vliet 27:00.0
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 27:56.0
1
2 Sarah Coney 27:56.0
2
3 Jennifer Gerth 27:56.0
3
4 Sara Poidevin 27:56.0
4
5 Justine Clift 27:56.0
5
6 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 27:56.0
6
Teammate Win: Cady Chintis
7 Theresa Harding Garage Racing 27:56.0
7
Teammate Win: Cady Chintis
8 Lise Grace Bikesale / VOLKL 27:56.0
8
9 Katharine Mccarthy 27:56.0
9
10 Dave Aldersebaes Garage Racing 27:56.0
10
Teammate Win: Cady Chintis
11 Lisa Steppe Bikesale / VOLKL 27:56.0
11
12 Alysia Withers 27:56.0
12
13 Kristine Brynjolfson 27:56.0
13
14 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 28:01.0
15 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 28:01.0
16 Emma Lujan 28:01.0
17 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:15.0
18 Julie Robertson-zivin Garage Racing 28:22.0 Teammate Win: Cady Chintis
19 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 28:27.0
Off The Back
20 Anne Marie kessler alki | rubicon 28:45.0
Off The Back
21 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 29:12.0
Off The Back
22 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 29:12.0
Off The Back
23 Marsa Daniel Sound Velo Cycling Club 29:12.0
Off The Back
24 Suzanne Hamilton 29:12.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Ouellet 26:25.0
2 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 26:25.0
3 Cara Machacek Team Group Health 26:25.0
4 Michele Schaeffer 26:25.0
5 Jackie Craver Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 27:00.0
6 Brynn Ward Bikesale / VOLKL 27:00.0
7 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / VOLKL 27:00.0
8 Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health 27:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Caylen Beaty
9 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:03.0
10 Christi Kenyon Bikesale / VOLKL 27:26.0
11 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Jackie Craver
12 Joyce Lagow -2 Laps
DNF Emily Katzberg DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2