Log In
SRS #2: Albany TT • May 16 2015
Series: SRS 2015
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 04:51.4
2 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 05:00.8
3 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 05:08.3
4 Travis Dorman Truly Spokin' 05:08.3
5 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 05:10.3
6 Andrew Luettgen Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 05:13.4
7 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 05:18.2
8 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 05:22.3 Teammate Top 5: Eric Palacio
9 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Devo Team 05:22.4
10 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 05:26.8
11 Jed Young PCP Race Team 05:29.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Biehl Truly Spokin 05:10.6
2 Kenny Cox Velobrew 05:19.8
3 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 05:23.0
4 David Heath Frazier Cycling 05:27.0
5 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 05:27.7
6 Eric Moore Les Amis Cycling 05:27.9
7 Asa Kramer-dickie Team Mission Source / NGCA 05:36.9
8 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 05:42.5 Teammate Top 5: David Heath
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gallagher Truly Spokin 05:31.9
2 Chad Hale Red Eye Velo 05:45.5
3 Jerry Totty Movedaddy.com 06:00.9
4 Walt Ingram PCP Race Team 06:19.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott Velobrew 04:40.1
2 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 04:43.1
3 Andrew Miller Velobrew 04:50.3 Teammate Win: Owen Shott
4 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 04:51.3
5 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 04:56.0
6 Travis Gibbon Velobrew 05:00.0 Teammate Win: Owen Shott
7 Ty Tagami L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 05:12.7
8 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 05:15.3
9 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 05:18.5 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoy
10 Nathan Rogut R & M 05:23.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 05:02.3
2 Dustin Davis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 05:12.5
3 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 05:15.4
4 Johnny Mayero Southern Crescent Cycling 05:33.1
5 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 05:39.6
6 Mark Thompson pcp race team 05:40.1
7 John Perry 05:41.0
8 Joshua Faine USMES 05:43.6 Teammate Win: Tom Redpath
9 Merrill Smith Move Daddy.com 05:47.2
10 Dennis Moore PCP Race Team 05:50.2
11 Sean Donahue West Florida Wheelmen 05:58.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Duquette Dom 360 04:38.1
2 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team 04:41.9
3 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa 04:42.1
4 Doug Robinson Infinity Racing p/b Tom Williams BM 04:42.6
5 Thomas Brown Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 04:42.8
6 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 04:46.1
7 Brad Neagos Lupus Racing Team 04:46.5
8 Adam Koble Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 04:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
9 Brock Mason Prima Tappa 04:48.9 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Swaim
10 Shane Braley DOM360.com 04:50.1
11 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage/Yourkey.com 04:51.1
12 Bruno Moreira aeropro power by axio 04:53.5
13 David Goodman UHC/706P U23 04:55.4
14 Austin Ulich UHC/706P U23 04:56.4
15 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 04:57.1 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
16 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Develoment Team 05:02.4
17 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 05:03.4
18 Said Assali Infinity Med-I-Spa/Tom Williams BMW 05:06.4
19 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 05:09.2
20 Robert Donovan Team DOM360 05:12.5
21 David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development 05:15.8
22 Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage/Yourkey.com 05:18.0
23 Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development 05:25.9
24 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Development 05:27.9
25 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage/Yourkey.com 05:28.7
26 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 06:27.6
27 Jake Silverberg Astellas 06:39.5
DNF Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr DNF Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
DNF Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Riniker robson forensic/Hilton head-Subaru 05:48.5
2 Sarah Dudley Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 05:50.8
3 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 05:54.2
4 Roxanne Smith Infinity Cycling 06:26.6
5 Amanda Calvird UGA Cycling 06:34.6
6 Mallory Bryan R&M 06:54.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr 05:14.4
2 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 05:31.6
3 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing 05:38.9
4 Antje Thamm Cycle Logic 05:43.9
5 Holly Beard DelaFina 05:50.1
6 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team 05:57.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4