Log In
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium • Jul 18 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:51:15
1
2 Frank Negari Colavita Racing Inc. st
2
3 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing st
3
4 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo st
4
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
5 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing st
5
6 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
6
7 Chris Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
7
8 Michael Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
8
9 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club st
9
10 Peter Bowring st
10
11 Juan Pimentel James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing st
11
12 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS st
12
13 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen st
13
14 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England st
14
15 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. st
15
Teammate Top 5: Frank Negari
16 John Buser Paradise Racing st
16
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Belchak
17 Jamaul Nichols CRCA/Foundation st
17
18 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport st
18
19 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
19
20 Juan Pimentel jr. James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing st
20
21 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C st
21
22 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
22
Teammate Top 5: Joe Policarpio
23 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C st
23
24 Anson Ross Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
24
25 Kurt Peterson Laurel Bicycle Club st
25
26 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport st
26
27 Glenn Callahan Bethel Cycle st
27
28 Peter Frenzilli cheshire cycle racing st
28
Teammate Top 5: Joe Policarpio
29 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
29
30 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
30
31 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE st
31
32 Jim Klewicki Unattached st
32
33 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
33
34 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
34
35 Bryan Atwood Zephyr Cycling Team st
35
36 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing st
36
Teammate Top 5: Joe Policarpio
37 Carl Nelson Unattached st
37
38 Nathan Simms North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com st
38
39 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing st
39
Teammate Top 5: Joe Policarpio
40 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) st
40
41 Marc Gagliano SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games st
41
42 Darius Shekari CRCA - TeaNY cycling st
42
43 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
43
44 Michael Kraljevic Unattached st
44
45 Godfrey Polydore Flying Ace st
45
46 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation st
46
47 Cj Congrove Gam Jams st
47
48 Edenilson Dasliva NAVONE STUDIOS st
48
49 Gercy Barbosa NAVONE STUDIOS st
49
50 Jeff Murray IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
50
51 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen st
51
52 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
52
53 Gregory Ciocci Zanes Cycling Club st
53
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS 0:53:05
1
2 Darius Shekari Unattached st
2
3 Gercy Barbosa NAVONE STUDIOS st
3
Teammate Win: Jefferson Lima
4 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition st
4
5 Edenilson Dasliva NAVONE STUDIOS st
5
Teammate Win: Jefferson Lima
6 Carl Nelson Unattached st
6
7 Myles Partellow Unattached st
7
8 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE st
8
9 Richard Klein G-Force Cycling Center st
9
10 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) st
10
11 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
11
12 Patrick Murray st
12
13 Alan Flandreau st
13
14 Scott Borelli st
14
15 Todd Mickelson G-Force Cycling Center st
15
16 S. ryan Greysen Bulldog Cycling st
16
17 Michael Ruiz TARGETRAINING st
17
18 Unknown Rider st
18
19 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
19
20 Steve Burrows Unattached st
20
21 Conor Crowley Unattached st
21
22 Jonathan Winter G-Force Cycling Center st
22
23 Brian De regt st
23
24 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club st
24
25 Daniel Gifeisman Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
25
26 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore st
26
27 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc. lap
Off The Back
28 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
29 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
30 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
31 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
32 John Karod lap
Off The Back
33 Vinnie Goad Unattached lap
Off The Back
34 Spencer Sprecker lap
Off The Back
35 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:47:32
Off The Front
2 Eric Merrill Zanes Cycling Club st
Off The Front
3 Shawn Mottram Union Velo Club LTD st
Off The Front
4 Ronald Fantano ccc Zanes Cycling Team 0:01:09
5 Bryan Haas IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane 0:01:13
6 Anthony Alessio Zanes Cycling Club 0:01:18
1
7 Peter Bertolini Clinton Cycling Club st
2
8 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
3
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Haas
9 Frank Negri Colavita Racing Inc. st
4
10 Michael Mcginley Central CT Cycling Club st
5
11 Juan Pimentel James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing st
6
12 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth st
7
13 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc st
8
14 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport st
9
15 Leigh Sorrells Fioradifrutta/Masters st
10
16 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
11
Teammate Win: Stephen Badger
17 Anthony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling st
12
18 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC lap
Off The Back
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:37:47
1
2 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING st
2
3 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar st
3
4 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-Charlescoaching.com st
4
5 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks st
5
6 Ryan Serbel CCNS-Charlescoaching.com st
6
7 Skip Foley ATA Cycles st
7
8 Yahor Buben CCB/Wheelworks st
8
Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Bialiauski
9 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING st
9
Teammate Top 5: Eneas Freyre
10 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Gr st
10
11 Paul Chooweenam Unattached st
11
12 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England st
12
13 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
13
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
14 Euri Madera Century Road Club Association st
14
15 Unknown Rider st
15
16 Amauris Perez GS MENGONI USA st
16
17 Scott Bodin FASTAR st
17
Teammate Top 5: Eneas Freyre
18 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING st
18
Teammate Top 5: Eneas Freyre
19 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse / NCC st
19
20 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
20
21 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
21
22 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
22
23 Manny Goguen TEAM CF st
23
24 David Maynard Colavita Racing st
24
25 John Landino Death Row Velo st
25
26 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
26
27 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England st
27
28 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com/Cannondale st
28
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
29 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Cycling Club st
29
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
30 Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c st
30
31 Anthony Clark nebikeconsulting.com st
31
32 Trevor Maclean TARGETRAINING st
32
Teammate Top 5: Eneas Freyre
33 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC st
33
34 Sean Trinque Cox Cycling Team st
34
35 Michael Prokopec Century Road Club Association st
35
36 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic st
36
37 Benjamin George CVC/Subaru of New England st
37
38 Matthew Baldwin FASTAR st
38
Teammate Top 5: Eneas Freyre
39 Shawn Gravois Florida Velo st
39
40 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Wheelworks st
40
Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Bialiauski
41 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
41
42 Franklin Burgos James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing st
42
43 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC st
43
44 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
44
Starters:64 Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8