Log In
Modesto Road Race • May 17 2015
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
2 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite
4 Nick Baird Integrity racing
5 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
7 Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte
8 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
9 Thibault Jeann??s CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
10 Zane Torre poc ritte
11 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team
12 Bo Knickman LUX Development Team
13 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
14 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
15 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
16 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
18 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
19 Matthew Obregon Unattached
20 Will Brickler Data Driven Athlete
21 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team
22 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
23 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
24 Aaron Obelleiro Red Peloton
25 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
26 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
27 Hayden Mackay Unattached
28 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
29 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
30 David Mesa Red Peloton
31 Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar
32 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Moore
33 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
35 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
DNF Evelyn Sephens
DNF Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB
DNF Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: William Myers
DNF Mark Duroy BRECycling
DNF Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Thomas Lane Metromint p/b Freewheel
3 Shawn Remy
4 Greg Mccullough SJBC
5 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
7 Robert Terra Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Travis Lee Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
9 Emile Goguely University of California-Merced
10 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
11 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
12 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman
13 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
14 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Keeney
15 Steven Aurousseau SJBC Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
16 Justin Widlund FORM+DATA
17 Adrian Buganzatepole Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lane
18 Paul Berger Form & Data
DNF Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Kevin Hernandez LUX Development Team
DNF Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
DNF Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
4 Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
5 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
7 Stefen Creason
8 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Chris Levins
9 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Stuart Collett
11 Daniel Holt
12 Andrew Weitz Stanford University
13 Alexander Yermolovich ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Stuart Collett
15 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Marco Pavan
16 John Brose Form & Data
17 Raymond Lin Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse
19 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing
20 Trevor King Team city racing
21 Adam Beltz
22 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Chris Levins
23 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Steve Fung Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Stuart Collett
DNF Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Rivas
DNF Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Chris Levins
DNF Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Chris Levins
DNF Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling
DNF Marshall Roberts unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
4 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
5 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Christian Hobbs
6 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing
9 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
11 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF p/b Terun
12 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
13 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re
14 David Levine CA Technologies Racing
15 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Christian Hobbs
16 Jason Allen Rio Strada
17 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
18 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Joshua Lopez
DNF Kalani Hines
DNF Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Roemer
DNF Sascha Messner CA Technologies Racing
DNF Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
DNF Tim Vickroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Darron Sturgeon JAKROO Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Orban third pillar
2 Jason Roth Revs Road Race
3 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
4 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
6 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race
7 Ben French Topsport
8 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
9 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
11 Chris Mcgrew Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Brian Spears CA Technologies Racing
13 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Wassim Aldairy Genesolve
DNF Mike Creamer ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable
2 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT
3 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
5 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
7 Scot Johnson Divine Electric
8 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
10 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
12 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
13 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Roger Martin R4R - Make A Wish
15 Duane Bolt ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
16 Darryl Smith ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
17 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
18 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish
19 Lewis Peterson SRAM Factory East
20 Butch Jackson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
21 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
22 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
23 Chris Callahan R4R - Make A Wish
24 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT Teammate Top 5: Andrew Adelman
26 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Andrew Heinemann Team Audi Reno
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNF Allen Satterlee SJBC
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
DNF Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
DNF Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Jerome Nadel Coretechs Cycling - TwT
DNF Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Schaefer Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
2 Gregory Fields Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
4 Scott Hayes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Kevin Lewis US Army
6 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
8 Christophe Butterworth Funsport bikes Cycling Team
9 Patrick Peters Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: John Kretschmann
10 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
11 Mark Massey Team Roaring Mouse
12 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse farms cycling team
13 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing
14 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
16 Michael Miller FUNSPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
17 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing
20 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
21 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
22 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team
24 Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition Teammate Win: Dan Schaefer
26 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
27 Robin Roberts cushman&wakefield
28 Rusty Stapp
29 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Mark Smallwood Fun Sport Bike race team
31 Jay Hahn
32 Ken Obata Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio Teammate Win: Dan Schaefer
33 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34 David Amador Contra Costa Cycling Club
35 Stefanie Mick Reno Wheelmen
36 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Frank Kilgore Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregory Fields
DNF Scott Hayes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Scott Hayes
DNF Chris Bouck Off The Front Racing
DNF Peter Aughney Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Armin Pressler Cushman Wakefield Racing / Lamorind
DNF Anthony Low Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Laine 3 Feet-It's the law
2 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law
3 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing
4 Paul Gossi Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling/ Audi Reno-
5 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cyclin
6 Tom Cesar Off The Front
7 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Randy Farrens Rio Strada Racing
10 Scott Hollander
11 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
12 Jon Ornstil
13 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
14 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
15 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling
16 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 Fred Garcy YES Engineery
DNF Kevin Torbett Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16