Log In
Upper Freehold ITT • May 16 2015
Drizzle, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 25:12.51
2 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 25:19.58
3 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 25:53.65
4 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Endurowo 26:00.49
5 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 26:10.32
6 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 28:24.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 26:50.49
2 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 26:53.97
3 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Endurowo 27:21.04
4 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 27:27.20
5 Rich Carolan High Gear/Trek/WW 27:48.49
6 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 27:49.95
7 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 27:56.62
8 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 28:07.39 Teammate Win: Tongwoo Tony kim
9 Joshua Salit hatchmap cycling 28:54.61
10 Nicola Salese 29:47.73
11 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Racing 29:54.54
12 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen 30:03.95
13 John Carlton Liberty Cycle, Inc. 30:10.37
14 James Griffin 30:55.46
15 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 31:22.35
16 Glenn Jankowitz 31:58.95
DNF Randy Locklair hatchmap cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Jerris Somerset Wheelmen 35:42.65
2 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF 35:50.46
3 Martin Deluhery 45:10.70
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shea Somerset Wheelmen 29:33.86
2 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 30:29.90
3 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 33:02.28 Teammate Win: Matthew Shea
4 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 41:47.22 Teammate Win: Matthew Shea
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF 57:18.24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports, LLC 25:36.06
2 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 26:09.63
3 Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB 27:15.73
4 Eric Fredericks Team Skyline Masters 29:29.47
5 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop 30:01.60
DNF Sang-hoon Kim
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 24:50.56
2 William Wisse DeathRow Velo 25:20.21
3 David Hussey Five Four Sports 25:27.30
4 Ralf Warmuth 25:47.68
5 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 26:45.03
6 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Endurowo 26:52.93
7 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 26:55.55
8 Dean Molle PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 27:00.85
9 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 27:28.25
10 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 27:53.80
11 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling 27:56.00
DNF Doug Hover Cycles 54 Teammate Top 5: Tim Borsetti
DNF Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 26:07.19
2 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 26:38.22
3 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 26:47.70
4 John Dalzell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 27:09.68
5 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 27:10.89 Teammate Win: James Eichvalds
6 Richard Wolf Foundation 27:29.33
7 Ted Slack QCW Cycling 28:14.79
8 Benedict Rocco PS Racing/BTB 29:26.33
9 Don Clapp Team ProPower Coaching 29:44.23 Teammate Top 5: Dana Fallon
10 Steve Justice PS Racing/BTB 30:30.37
11 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 30:47.06
12 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 30:59.07
13 Christopher Byrne 34:52.62
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 28:00.70
2 John Cusick Cycles 54 29:44.20
3 Joseph Schiavo PS Racing/BTB 32:39.95
4 Attila Neszmelyi 35:13.18
5 Lewis Fischman 35:46.69
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club 25:51.25
2 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 26:45.43
3 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 27:04.40
4 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 27:16.61
5 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 27:25.21
6 Eric Thorek Viking Racing 28:16.26
7 Chris Dawson 28:40.04
8 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 28:42.90
9 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals Bike Shop 28:56.49 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
10 Joji Matsushima 29:06.51
11 John Piper Viking Racing 29:11.35
12 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 29:25.91
13 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 29:35.47
14 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 30:03.11
15 Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club 30:20.80
16 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle, Inc. 30:33.68
17 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 31:02.76
18 Dan Marion 31:10.63
19 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 31:19.14
20 Charlie Muller 31:28.78
21 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing Club 31:34.00 Teammate Win: Patrick Walter
22 Joseph Emde 31:52.90
23 Leonard Vellucci 31:54.81
24 William Nobes Team Atlantic 32:38.39
25 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo 33:07.98
26 Todd Potter hatchmap cycling 35:21.87
27 James Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 38:58.27 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
28 Frank Stout BiciSport Cycling Club 1:02:26.98
DNF Greg Huneke
DNF Bj Olson Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 30:42.40
2 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 31:15.44
3 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop 31:34.78
4 Michele Bernich 33:11.22
5 Maryanne Caruso Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 34:03.80
6 Denise Scala 34:43.45
7 Dottie Saling Somerset Wheelmen 37:21.41
8 Patricia Withington GSVA - Masters 39:14.39
9 Ariana Cruz 41:57.67
DNF Diane Elmore
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing Club 31:37.80
2 Christina Cone Live Love Velo 32:34.78
3 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 33:07.39
4 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 33:27.66
5 Audrey Wendolowski Riptide Cycling 33:32.09
6 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 35:31.86
7 Madeleine Hanley Somerset Wheelmen 35:34.21
8 Samantha Sampson Viking Racing 36:04.36
9 Karen Clark 40:46.64
10 Natalie Kiernan 44:07.10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 28:31.15
2 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES p/b Specialized 29:34.83
3 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling 30:09.35
4 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 31:49.02
5 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 34:31.39
6 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 34:39.51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1