Log In
Larkinville Challenge • May 14 2015
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 1:05:10
1
2 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 1:05:11
2
Teammate Win: Todd Scheske
3 Craig Polston Projekt 1:05:11
3
4 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 1:05:11
4
5 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 1:05:11
5
6 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 1:05:12
6
7 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:05:12
7
8 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:05:12
8
9 David Van horn Projekt 1:05:12
9
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
10 Corey Knowles TBS Racing 1:05:12
10
11 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 1:05:12
11
12 Chris Tirone Team Finish Strong/BBC 1:05:12
12
13 Mark Goveia St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:05:13
13
14 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 1:05:13
14
15 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Distillery. 1:05:13
15
16 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 1:05:14
16
17 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 1:05:14
17
18 Steven Wells 5 and 20 1:05:14
18
19 Randy Lee PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 1:05:14
19
20 James Costello team bert's bikes 1:05:14
20
21 Bryan Delio 5 & 20 1:05:14
21
22 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 1:05:15
22
23 Dan Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 1:05:16
23
24 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheelworks 1:05:17
24
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
25 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:05:19
25
26 Yuri Hrycaj ncch p/b Dec express 1:05:22
27 Ben Barnhardt Projekt 1:05:30 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
28 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 1:05:44 Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
29 Timothy Bouchard Projekt 1:05:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
30 Daniel Santangelo TBS Racing 1:05:57
Off The Back
31 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS/GVCC 1:06:07
Off The Back
32 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 1:06:32
Off The Back
33 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 1:05:31 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF James Cowle Independent Health
DNF Brian Rohr Projekt Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Edward Mergler Five & 20
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club
DNF Adam Trost TBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony R mueckl Campus WheelWorks 0:40:12
Off The Front
2 Neil Armstrong Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 0:41:09
1
3 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:41:10
2
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
4 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:41:10
3
5 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:41:10
4
6 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:41:10
5
7 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:41:10
6
8 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 0:41:10
7
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
9 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 0:41:10
8
10 Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:10
9
11 Justin Gabreski Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:41:10
10
12 Stephen D'amico GVCC 0:41:10
11
13 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:41:11
12
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
14 Scott Cimato TBS Racing 0:41:11
13
15 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:41:11
14
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
16 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:41:11
15
17 Adam Wojcik Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:41:11
16
18 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 0:41:11
17
19 Jonathan Bobowicz 0:41:12
18
20 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:41:12
19
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
21 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 0:41:13
20
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
22 Christopher Whalen Toms Pro Bike 0:41:13
21
23 Robert Sobon 0:41:13
22
24 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:41:13
23
25 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club 0:41:15
24
26 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:41:15
25
27 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:16
26
28 Gregory Knox GVCC 0:41:17
27
29 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 0:41:17
28
30 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:41:18
29
31 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:41:19
30
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
32 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:41:19
31
33 Robert Piscatelli Campus 0:41:19
32
34 John Klein Independent Health Cycling 0:41:27
Off The Back
35 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:40:47
Off The Front
36 Robert Panek GVCC 0:40:47
Off The Front
37 Brandon Copeland Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:47
Off The Front
38 Raymond Zilliox Campus Wheelworks 0:40:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
39 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:40:47
Off The Front
40 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:40:48
Off The Front
41 William Cuthbert 0:40:50
Off The Front
42 Jeffrey Platt Independent Health Cycling 0:41:27
Off The Back
43 Cory Burch Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:40:43
Off The Front
44 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:40:51
Off The Front
45 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 0:40:48
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
46 Gregg Metz Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:50
Off The Front
47 Ryan Schmidt Campus WheelWorks 0:37:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
DNF Jay Mcfadden Campus Wheelworks Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
DNF Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:28:50
1
2 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:28:51
2
3 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 0:28:51
3
4 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:28:51
4
5 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 0:28:51
5
6 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:28:52
6
7 Aly Armstrong Cycle-Smart 0:28:52
7
8 Melany Arrison TBS Racing Systems p/b Champion Sys 0:28:52
8
9 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling lub In 0:28:53
9
10 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:28:54
10
11 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:28:58
Off The Back
12 Lynn Lawrence Nickel City Cycles 0:28:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marit Ogin
13 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou Nickel City Cycles 0:28:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marit Ogin
14 Rose Sebastiani CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:28:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Gombert
15 Sarah Larocque TBS Racing 0:28:28
Off The Back
16 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:28:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Gombert
17 Iris Shore Campus 0:28:20
Off The Back
18 Victoria Davis Tom's Pro Bike 0:06:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amy Murdock
19 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 0:06:52
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2