Log In
Fox River Omnium - Saturday • May 16 2015
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Andrei Cismas
3 Jake Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Rico Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
4 Samuel Dennison Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Rafi Dennison Kortee Hammer Down
6 Matthew Handley PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David hudson ? xXx Racing
2 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
3 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing Teammate Win: David hudson ?
4 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
5 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
6 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing Teammate Win: David hudson ?
7 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
8 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
9 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
10 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
11 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing Teammate Win: David hudson ?
12 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing Teammate Win: David hudson ?
14 Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club
15 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
16 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
17 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
18 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Bryan Froehlicher
19 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
20 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
22 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
23 Tom Berry Bicycle Heaven
24 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
25 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Gregory Nash Project5 Racing
27 Jesus Barraza
28 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Aaron Timperman Project 5 Racing
DNF Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
DNF Andres Alvear Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pavlovcik
2 Dane Murphy
3 Thomas Torbik
4 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
5 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Daniel O'connell Half Acre Cycling
7 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing
9 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
11 Jacob Cramer Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Jon Smail Colavita Racing
13 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
14 Benjamin Siver Bonkers Cycling
15 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
16 Scot Weidenaar Roll: Racing
17 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
18 Marty Merritt Bonkers Cycling
19 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Nicholas Kohout
21 Rob Jacobsen Team INTENT
22 Dominic Cozzi Team INTENT
23 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
24 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
25 Luther Gulseth Team INTENT
26 Mike Bacino
27 Christopher Kim LifeLine Racing Team
28 Gary Dicicco Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
29 Eric Stuck Roll: Racing
30 Rory Craig
31 John Meyer PSIMET Racing
32 Xingda Zhai LifeLine Racing Team
33 Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
34 John Boggs xXx Racing
35 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
36 Eric Kazonovitz Team Bicycle Heaven
37 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
DNF Matthew Sedwick Team INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Flicek
2 John Oconnell
3 Ruairi Brady
4 Gene Flanagan
5 Edward Dutczak
6 Jim Wolter
7 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
8 Erik Schwedland
9 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
10 Matt Murphy Team INTENT
11 Michael Rasmussen Team Higher Gear
12 Kevin O'neill xXx Racing
13 Tim Bangert PSIMET Racing
DQ Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Flicek
2 Jon Stehlik
3 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
4 Steven Bromiel
5 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 John Kingry
7 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
8 John Oconnell
9 Edward Dutczak
10 Jake Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
11 Ricky Almaguer MSN Pro Coaching
DNF David Talbot
DQ Tim Bangert PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Smail Colavita Racing
2 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
3 Albeiro Pineda
4 Brian Dunlavy
5 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
6 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
7 Jaime Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
9 Shane Mcquillan PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bentsen
10 Jason Finefield PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bentsen
11 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing
12 Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Rob Jacobsen Team INTENT
14 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bentsen
16 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bentsen
17 Bryan Scheel
18 Mark Richier ABD Cycling Club
19 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Rory Craig
21 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
3 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
4 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
5 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
6 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 Ed Bagley Heritage Race Club
8 Robert Whittier xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Baker
9 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
11 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
12 Michael Kirby xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Baker
13 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 David hudson ? xXx Racing
3 Marc Zionts Club Bicicletta
4 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
5 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Ken Krebs Team INTENT
7 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
8 Tom Berry Bicycle Heaven
9 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven
10 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF James Vehe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23
2 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
5 Tyler George xXx Racing
6 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
7 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
8 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
9 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Logan Zueger NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
11 Nathan Labecki Athlete Octane Cycling
12 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
13 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
14 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Cardenas Zamudio Ciclo funza
16 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
17 Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
18 John Kuhfahl xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
19 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
20 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
21 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
22 Ben Laforce xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
23 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
25 Ryan Fay xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
26 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
27 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
28 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
29 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
30 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
31 Ben Omalley EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
32 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
33 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
34 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
35 Thomson Remo Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
36 Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club
37 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven
38 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
39 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
3 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
4 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
5 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
6 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
7 Amelia Moore Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
8 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ellen Ryan
9 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ellen Ryan
10 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
2 Lori Hinds
3 Sarah Gray Peoria Bicycle Club
4 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
6 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
7 Carin Nelson Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Monica Freiband
8 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing Teammate Win: Erika Kondo
9 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
10 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
11 Erin Obradovich
12 Heather Muller BFF Bikes
13 Sarah Gulseth Team INTENT
14 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing Teammate Win: Erika Kondo
15 Ellen Shinogle PBC Racing
16 Liz Kestler PSIMET Racing
17 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
18 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
2 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
4 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
5 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
6 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Leah Sanda
7 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Leah Sanda
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4