Log In
Syracuse Race Weekend - TT • May 16 2015
Drizzle, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabel Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 08:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes 06:31
2 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 06:42
3 Andrew Chu Star Track 07:02
4 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 07:20
5 Sarah Crovella Onondaga CC 07:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 22:17
2 Marc Brazeau Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 22:45
3 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 22:56
4 Andrew Williams TVC 23:47
5 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 24:05
6 Fred Perez Non 27:32
7 Jeffrey Abulencia Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 27:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 23:11
2 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 23:28 Teammate Win: Jon Gee
3 James Walker Team Placid Planet 23:32
4 Kees Louws to wheels 24:03
5 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 24:12
6 David Faso Bike Loft East 24:24
7 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 24:34 Teammate Top 5: James Walker
8 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 24:41
9 Brad Martel Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 25:08 Teammate Win: Jon Gee
10 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower Dante's OCC 25:44
11 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 26:11
12 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 26:27
13 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 26:36
14 Alberto Padilla Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 26:48
15 James Pynn Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 27:12
16 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 29:06 Teammate Win: Jon Gee
17 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 30:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 23:08
2 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 23:41 Teammate Win: Doug Chiasson
3 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 24:52
4 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 25:19 Teammate Win: Doug Chiasson
5 Chris Welch GS MVBC 25:29
6 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 28:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 23:19
2 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 23:40
3 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development 23:57
4 David Baar POC+Ritte 24:17
5 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 24:20
6 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 24:25
7 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 24:36
8 Charles Ct Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 24:40
9 Benjamin Patton CNYC NYCM Insurance 25:08
10 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 25:22
11 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 25:39
12 Alexis Legault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 25:43
13 Antoine Ct Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 26:08
14 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 26:17
15 Joe Olgin campus wheel rks 27:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 23:25
2 Scott Cimato TBS Racing 24:11
3 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 25:02
4 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 25:13
5 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 25:22
6 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 25:23
7 Clinton Hoy Hammer Nutrition 25:31
8 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CY 25:33
9 Nicolas Regis PoloVelo Opto-Touraine P/b Trek 25:49
10 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 26:38
11 Amenh Tsan Independent 29:20
12 Anthony Marsilio Montclair Bikery Colavita Developem 30:18
13 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 46:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Long Long Brokerage/Avocadough 23:43
2 Jase Briggs 24:52
3 Matt Ronan Independent Health 26:31
4 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling 26:46
5 Eric Gilmore Central Mass Multisport 26:52
6 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 27:07
7 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 27:15
8 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County 27:34
9 Jeff Bolcavage Tioga Velo 27:42
10 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 28:12
11 Jake Meyers 28:39
12 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 28:53
13 Toby Heath Bike Loft East 29:19
14 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 29:24
15 David Mccarthy Onondaga Cycle Club 29:46
16 Ken Birchenough 30:06
17 Patrick Coyne 30:38
18 Lucas Perez 30:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin King OBC 23:49
2 Genaro Manzano Team Biker's Choice 28:25
3 Tom Knight Central New York Cycling 28:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 21:50
2 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 22:04
3 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 22:07
4 Dennis Cottreau Ride With Rendall / Biemme Developm 22:18
5 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci 22:25
6 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe-Devinci 22:27
7 Cameron Mcphaden Queen's University 22:39
8 Ben Andrew Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 23:01
9 Robert Hargrove Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 23:02
10 Brian Trafford Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme Develo 23:15 Teammate Top 5: Casey Roth
11 Philippe Lanthier Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 23:27
12 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 23:37
13 Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 23:38 Teammate Top 5: Casey Roth
14 Guillaume Lafleur Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 23:52
15 Gevan Samuel Ride with Rendall p/b biemme 23:55 Teammate Top 5: Casey Roth
16 Frederic Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 23:59
17 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci 23:59 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Keeping
18 Samuel Prigny Transport Lacombe/Devinci 24:08
19 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 24:11
20 Anthony Barrette Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 24:26
21 Marc-antoine Brassard Polo Vlo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek 24:39
22 Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci 24:49
23 Benjamin Chartrand Transport Lacombe Devinci 25:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey FinKraft men's Cycling 26:55
2 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 27:50
3 Amanda Schevers 28:05
4 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 28:49
5 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 29:23
6 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 31:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbie Sullivan Clarkson University/GVCC 27:48
2 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Bike Loft East 28:00
3 Laura Henry Team Red White & Blue 29:04
3 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 29:04
5 Anna Janas CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 30:14
6 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 30:24
7 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 30:32
8 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheel rks 30:40
9 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 31:09 Teammate Top 5: Alisa Mertens
10 Candace Searing 31:36
11 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 31:40
12 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 34:21
13 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 34:36
14 Kara Johnston Syracuse Bicycle 35:00
15 Jennifer Abulencia syracuse bike 37:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 37:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 24:11
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 24:53
3 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 25:17 Teammate Win: Ellen Watters
4 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 25:50
5 Katherine Maine The Cyclery- Opus 26:16 Teammate Win: Ellen Watters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3