Log In
Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit • May 16 2015
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabel Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 17:46
1
2 Mariana Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 17:46
2
Teammate Win: Isabel Crovella
3 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 17:46
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 15:40
2 Andrew Chu Star Track 15:52
3 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 16:58
4 Sarah Crovella Onondaga CC 17:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Heneghan Zoca p/b Halo 59:35
Off The Front
1 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 41:45
Off The Front
2 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 41:45
Off The Back
1
3 Fred Perez Non 41:46
Off The Front
2
4 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 41:46
Off The Front
3
5 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 41:47
Off The Front
4
6 John Compton Empire Brewing 41:47
Off The Front
5
7 Scott Wright Maxpower Cycling - Race it Forward 41:47
Off The Front
6
8 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 41:47
Off The Front
7
9 Marc Brazeau Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 41:48
Off The Front
8
10 William Nicholson Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 41:48
Off The Front
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Hannan
11 Brian Usher Grey Ghost Cycling 41:49
Off The Front
10
12 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 41:49
Off The Front
11
13 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 41:59
Off The Front
12
Teammate Top 5: Scott Hannan
14 Greg Low MaxPower Cycling LAP DN
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 33:09
1
2 David Hoag GVCC - BikeZone Dansville Collision 33:09
2
3 Kees Louws to wheels 33:10
3
4 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 33:10
4
Teammate Win: Robert Orange
5 James Walker Team Placid Planet 33:10
5
6 Peter Hoag GVCC - BikeZone Dansville Collision 33:10
6
7 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 33:10
7
8 Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM Insurance 33:10
8
9 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 33:10
9
10 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 33:10
10
11 David Faso Bike Loft East 33:11
11
12 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 33:11
12
13 Scott Wright Maxpower Cycling - Race it Forward 33:11
13
14 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 33:12
14
15 Greg Low MaxPower Cycling 33:12
15
16 Brad Martel Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 33:12
16
Teammate Win: Robert Orange
17 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower Dante's OCC 33:12
17
18 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 33:13
18
19 Alberto Padilla Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 33:20
20 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 33:24
21 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 33:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Walker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 33:10
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 33:11
3 Clifford Six Team Syracuse Bicycle Breaking Aw 33:11
4 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 33:13 Teammate Win: Doug Chiasson
5 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 33:15
6 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 33:18
7 William Dowling BBC 33:20
8 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 33:20 Teammate Win: Doug Chiasson
9 John Hawley TEAM AURORA 33:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 41:45
1
2 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 41:45
2
3 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:45
3
4 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:46
4
5 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 41:46
5
6 Joe Olgin campus wheel rks 41:46
6
7 Frederick Gates Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 41:47
7
8 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 41:47
8
9 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 41:47
9
10 Antoine Ct Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:48
10
Teammate Top 5: Simon Ouellette
11 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheel rks 41:48
11
12 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 41:48
12
13 Alexis Legault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:48
13
Teammate Top 5: Simon Ouellette
14 Charles Ct Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:49
14
Teammate Top 5: Simon Ouellette
15 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 41:49
15
16 James Cowle Independent Health 41:49
16
17 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 41:51
17
18 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 41:51
18
19 Benjamin Patton CNYC NYCM Insurance 41:53
19
20 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development 42:19
21 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 42:25
Off The Back
22 David Baar POC+Ritte LAP DN
Off The Back
23 Genaro Manzano Team Biker's Choice LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cimato TBS Racing 32:44
1
2 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 32:45
2
3 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 32:45
3
4 Benjamin Webster Ruud Racing Team 32:45
4
5 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 32:45
5
6 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 32:45
6
7 Anthony Marsilio Montclair Bikery Colavita Developem 32:45
7
8 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 32:45
8
9 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 32:45
9
Teammate Win: Scott Cimato
10 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 32:45
10
11 Nicolas Regis PoloVelo Opto-Touraine P/b Trek 32:45
11
12 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CY 32:46
12
13 Clinton Hoy Hammer Nutrition 32:47
13
14 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 32:47
14
15 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 32:47
15
16 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 32:50
17 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 32:52 Teammate Win: Scott Cimato
18 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes 32:58
19 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 32:59
20 Amenh Tsan Independent 32:59
21 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter 32:59
22 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter 33:00
23 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 33:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jase Briggs 27:22
1
2 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling 27:24
2
3 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatema 27:24
3
4 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 27:24
4
5 Don Macphail Cycles London 27:24
5
6 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 27:24
6
7 Matt Ronan Independent Health 27:25
7
8 Greg Mills Team 2 Cycling 27:25
8
9 Jake Meyers 27:25
9
10 Gregory Knox GVCC 27:25
10
11 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 27:25
11
12 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 27:26
12
13 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 27:26
13
14 Daniel Lee Grey Ghost Bikes 27:27
14
15 Lucas Perez 27:28
15
16 Robert Panek GVCC 27:30
16
17 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 27:30
17
18 Shawn Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 28:20
Off The Back
19 Kurt Lucas Once Again Nut Butter 28:40
Off The Back
20 Ken Birchenough 28:40
Off The Back
21 Toby Heath Bike Loft East 28:40
Off The Back
22 Tim Doyle 28:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 32:44
2 Dustin King OBC 32:45
3 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport 32:52
4 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Mult-Sport Ra 32:58
5 Tom Knight Central New York Cycling 33:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc-antoine Brassard Polo Vlo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek 59:35
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 59:31
2 Jean Sebastien perron Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 59:32
2 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 59:36
3 Anthony Barrette Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 59:38
3 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci 59:32
4 Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci 59:32
4 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/ GVCC 59:39
5 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath 59:39
5 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 59:33 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Housler
6 Christopher Tirone Finish Strong 59:39
6 Robert Hargrove Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 59:33 Teammate Top 5: Jean Sebastien perron
7 Guillaume Lafleur Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 59:40
7 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 59:33
8 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 59:33
8 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 59:40 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Housler
9 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci 59:40
9 Julian Georg Syracuse University 59:33
10 Samuel Prigny Transport Lacombe/Devinci 59:41
10 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 59:33
11 Frederic Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 59:33
11 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 59:41 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Housler
12 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 59:33
12 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe-Devinci 59:42
13 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur 59:43
13 Cameron Mcphaden Queen's University 59:33
14 Benjamin Chartrand Transport Lacombe Devinci 59:44
14 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 59:34
15 Ben Andrew Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 59:35 Teammate Top 5: Jean Sebastien perron
15 Shawn Clarke Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 59:44 Teammate Top 5: Jean Sebastien perron
16 Philippe Lanthier Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 59:35
16 Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 59:45
17 Gevan Samuel Ride with Rendall p/b biemme 59:50
18 Dennis Cottreau Ride With Rendall / Biemme Developm 59:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schevers 41:02
2 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 41:02
3 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 41:02
4 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 41:02
5 Laine Sefick Team ROG 41:03
6 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R LAP DN
7 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies LAP DN
8 Nancy Bailey FinKraft men's Cycling LAP DN
9 Sandra Deegan Pedalinx/Zuck Bikes LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 26:31
1
2 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheel rks 26:32
2
3 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 26:33
3
4 Anna Janas CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 26:33
4
5 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 26:33
5
6 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 26:33
6
7 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Bike Loft East 26:40
8 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 27:42
Off The Back
9 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 27:48
Off The Back
10 Candace Searing 27:52
Off The Back
11 Christa Jeavons 27:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 29:14
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 39:31
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 40:06
3 Katherine Maine The Cyclery- Opus 41:15 Teammate Win: Ellen Watters
4 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 41:42 Teammate Win: Ellen Watters
5 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:42
6 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/CityMD Racing LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3