Log In
Syracuse Race Weekend - RR • May 17 2015
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabel Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 02:02:53
1
2 Mariana Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 02:02:54
2
Teammate Win: Isabel Crovella
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 02:26:40
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 02:36:31
2 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 02:36:33
3 Marc Brazeau Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 02:43:10
4 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing 02:43:12 Teammate Win: Steve Proulx
5 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 02:44:37
6 Andrew Williams TVC 02:44:39
7 Fred Perez Non 02:58:48
8 Brian Usher Grey Ghost Cycling 02:59:54
9 Loren Graham CNYC 03:01:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 02:06:11
Off The Front
2 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 02:09:12
1
Teammate Win: Jon Gee
3 Kees Louws to wheels 02:09:12
2
4 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 02:09:13
3
5 James Walker Team Placid Planet 02:09:13
4
6 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 02:09:13
5
7 David Faso Bike Loft East 02:09:13
6
8 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 02:09:50
9 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:10:31
1
10 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower Dante's OCC 02:10:32
2
11 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 02:10:32
3
12 Ken Mann Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 02:10:32
4
13 Phill Vermette Eurosports 02:10:32
5
14 Alberto Padilla Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 02:10:32
6
15 Brad Martel Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 02:12:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jon Gee
16 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:14:31
Off The Back
17 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 02:18:25
Off The Back
18 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 02:18:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jon Gee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 02:06:35
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 02:09:13 Teammate Win: Jim Laird
3 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 02:09:13
4 Chris Welch GS MVBC 02:09:15
5 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 02:09:56 Teammate Win: Jim Laird
6 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 02:14:22
7 Clifford Six Team Syracuse Bicycle Breaking Aw 02:14:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 02:36:30
1
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 02:36:30
2
3 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 02:36:30
3
4 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 02:36:31
4
5 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 02:36:31
5
6 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheel rks 02:36:32
6
7 David Baar POC+Ritte 02:42:52
8 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 02:43:09
9 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing 02:43:14
10 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 02:44:19 Teammate Win: Francis Barriault
11 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Bike Shop 02:44:21
12 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 02:44:37
1
13 Joe Olgin campus wheel rks 02:44:37
2
14 Alexis Legault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 02:44:37
3
Teammate Win: Francis Barriault
15 Benjamin Patton CNYC NYCM Insurance 02:44:39
4
16 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 02:44:40
5
17 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 02:44:41
18 Jesse Jarjour 02:44:42
19 Frederick Gates Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 02:46:35
Off The Back
20 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development 02:46:43
Off The Back
21 Charles Ct Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 02:46:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Francis Barriault
22 Antoine Ct Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 02:46:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Francis Barriault
23 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 03:08:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jeske 01:54:01
Off The Front
1 Nathaniel Molinari Team 2 Cycling 02:58:55
Off The Front
2 Dan Burgess Bristol Mountain Road Racing 02:59:58
Off The Front
3 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 03:00:40
Off The Front
4 Scott Cimato TBS Racing 03:01:21
Off The Front
5 Paul Mattison Bristol Mountain Road Race Team 03:01:22
Off The Front
6 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 3:01.22.59
Off The Front
7 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 03:01:22
Off The Back
8 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 03:01:24
Off The Front
9 Clinton Hoy Hammer Nutrition 03:01:24
Off The Front
10 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 03:01:25
Off The Front
11 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 03:02:24
Off The Front
12 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 03:04:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cimato
13 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 03:05:03
Off The Front
14 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 03:05:03
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cimato
15 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 03:06:12
Off The Front
16 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 03:06:15
17 Mitchell Ernst Pennsylvania State University 03:06:16
18 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 03:06:17
19 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 03:06:17
20 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 03:06:18 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Molinari
21 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 03:06:18 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Molinari
22 Keisuke Inoue Empire Brewing -Syracuse Bicycle 03:06:21
23 Nicolas Regis PoloVelo Opto-Touraine P/b Trek 03:06:21
24 Amenh Tsan Independent 03:06:22
25 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffa 03:06:36
26 Anthony Marsilio Montclair Bikery Colavita Developem 03:06:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wood 01:51:48
1 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 01:54:01
2 Matt Ronan Independent Health 01:54:02
2 Jase Briggs 01:53:49
3 Tom Long Long Brokerage/Avocadough 01:54:00
3 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 01:54:33
4 Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 01:54:33
5 Scott Sears 01:54:34
6 Corey Dubois CNYC - NYCM Insurance 01:54:34
7 Rick Bush Team 2 Cycling 01:54:37
8 Robert Cosgriff North American Velo 01:54:41
9 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling 01:54:41
10 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 01:54:41
11 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 01:55:34
12 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 01:55:35
13 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Racing 01:55:36
14 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 01:55:58
15 Unknown Rider 01:55:59
16 Tom Macera Syracuse Bicycle Racing 01:56:06
17 Thomas Slicer CNYC 01:57:57
18 Don Macphail Cycles London 01:58:07
19 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport 01:58:08
20 Brian Campbell 01:58:09
21 Matthew Crampton 01:58:09
22 Ed Sullivan 01:58:14
23 Jake Meyers 01:58:22
24 Paul Finnegan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:58:28:18
25 Bryon Dashnaw Dashnaw's Pizzeria 01:58:40
26 Andrew D'agati 01:59:39
27 Daniel Lee Grey Ghost Bikes 01:59:41
28 Lucas Perez 01:59:45
29 Corey Dubois CNYC - NYCM Insurance 01:54:34
30 Brett Sullivan 02:00:15
31 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Mult-Sport Ra 02:00:24
32 Bill Anderson Once Again Nut Butter 02:00:26
33 Toby Heath Bike Loft East 02:00:38
34 Eric Gilmore Central Mass Multisport 02:02:36
35 Kurt Lucas Once Again Nut Butter 02:03:27
36 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 02:03:28
37 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 02:10:53
38 Daniel Deemer 02:12:00
39 Bryan Chambala 02:12:05
40 Ken Birchenough 02:14:18
41 Rodney Dashnaw 02:15:29
42 Jody Fisher Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 02:17:13
43 Robert Polak 02:28:51
44 Richard Ayoub 02:29:11
45 Ted Ayoub 03:04:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin King OBC 01:55:45
2 Genaro Manzano Team Biker's Choice 01:56:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 03:35:36
Off The Front
2 Dennis Cottreau Ride With Rendall / Biemme Developm 03:37:05
Off The Front
3 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci 03:40:28
Off The Front
4 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 03:45:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
5 Philippe Lanthier Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 03:46:34
Off The Front
6 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 03:46:34
Off The Front
7 Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci 03:47:12
8 Anthony Barrette Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 03:47:12
9 Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 03:47:13
10 Jean Sebastien perron Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 03:47:17
1
11 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 03:47:17
2
12 Robert Hargrove Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 03:47:17
3
13 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci 03:47:17
4
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Macdonald
14 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 03:47:17
5
15 Ben Andrew Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 03:47:18
6
16 Cameron Mcphaden Queen's University 03:47:18
7
17 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 03:47:18
18 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/ GVCC 03:47:19
19 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 03:47:19
20 Gevan Samuel Ride with Rendall p/b biemme 03:47:39
21 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur 03:47:39
22 Marc-antoine Brassard Polo Vlo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek 03:47:40
23 Frederic Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 03:49:22
Off The Back
24 Don Sproull 03:49:23
Off The Back
25 Guillaume Lafleur Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Tre 03:51:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Philippe Lanthier
26 Robert Ralph Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 03:58:23
Off The Back
27 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe-Devinci 03:58:24
Off The Back
28 Benjamin Chartrand Transport Lacombe Devinci 03:58:24
Off The Back
29 Samuel Prigny Transport Lacombe/Devinci 03:58:24
Off The Back
30 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 04:07:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 03:45:42
2 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 03:46:34
3 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong 03:46:35
4 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 03:48:09
5 Amanda Schevers 03:48:28
6 Nancy Bailey FinKraft men's Cycling 03:48:37
7 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 03:48:59
8 Laine Sefick Team ROG 03:49:44
9 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 03:50:29
10 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 03:50:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbie Sullivan Clarkson University/GVCC 02:29:31
2 Thresea Olson Hollyloft / Alfies Cycling 02:33:31
3 Erika Zazzara MAXPOWER CYCLING 02:34:57
4 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheel rks 02:34:57
5 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 02:34:57
6 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 02:35:13
7 Anna Janas CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 02:35:14
8 Victoria Harris Mission in Motion Cycling Team 02:36:24
9 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 02:36:37
10 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Bike Loft East 02:36:40
11 Abby Delia Ride Oswego Couty - R.O.C 02:37:31
12 Sandra Deegan Pedalinx/Zuck Bikes 02:37:32
13 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 02:37:35
14 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 02:38:28
15 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 02:38:44
16 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 02:38:56
17 Laura Henry Team Red White & Blue 02:39:04
18 Marcia Baldwin MSR 02:39:48
19 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 02:42:56
20 Candace Searing 02:43:19
21 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 02:43:56
22 Colleen Bourdage Syracuse Bicycle 02:44:43
23 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle mens Race Team 02:51:11
24 Lynn Lawrence Nickel City Cycles 02:51:13
25 Jessica Wines Syracuse men's Race Team 02:51:15
26 Marcie Mann Syracuse Bicycle / Syracuse Bicycle 02:51:15
27 Donna Chillemi Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 02:51:18
28 Kara Johnston Syracuse Bicycle 02:54:23
29 Sarah Crovella Onondaga Cycle Club 02:57:12
30 Trish Welsh syracuse bikes men's 02:57:23
31 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 03:00:51
32 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle men's Race Team 03:01:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 03:07:31
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 03:31:12
2 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 03:32:58
3 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 03:45:34
4 Katherine Maine The Cyclery- Opus 03:45:39
5 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 03:45:39
6 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista/GVCC 03:46:36
7 Amy Kneale FinKraft men's Cycling Team 03:48:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3