Log In
Feliciana Road Race • May 24 2015
Drizzle, 81 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling
3 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
4 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
5 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling
6 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port
7 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
8 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
9 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team
10 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team
DNF Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jaden Kifer
DNF William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
DNF Benjamin Spain Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Joshua Rosby 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
DNF Joseph Bolton
DNF Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
DNF Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
DNF Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Byerly Raising Cane's Racing
2 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
3 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
5 Rhett Hobgood 0
6 John C mooney Indian Cycle Racing
7 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing
8 Raland Burks Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Zachary Byerly
10 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race
11 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Whit Somerall
12 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing
13 Benjamin Gatte Lake Charles Racing
14 David Bartley The Bike Crossing Teammate Top 5: Stewart Patrick
15 Logan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Zachary Byerly
16 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
17 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
18 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Cycling Club
19 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles
20 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
21 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club
22 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Whit Somerall
23 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
24 Clark Givens BG Bicycles
25 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing
26 Matt Trahan Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
DNF Jonathan Comeaux BG Bicycles
DNF Jake Haddox Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Zachary Byerly
DNF Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Jesse King New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing
4 Jeffrey Gallagher
5 Morgan Moss
6 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
7 Kyler Knowles HUB City Velo
8 Eddie Robinson jr
9 Adam Layburn
10 Bart Ryan??? Indian Cycle Racing
11 Wesley Wade 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
12 Jordan Stadler
13 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team
14 Michael Fish Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
15 Charles Kilgore
16 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles
17 Robert Holton
18 Todd Rhodes Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
19 Matt Kelso Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
20 Scott Friestad Team LaS'port
21 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Cycling Club
22 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
23 Michael Do BG Bicycles
24 Michael Hebert
25 Patrick Fisher
26 Brent Ragas Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
27 Steven Wolfe
28 Chris Lindsay Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
29 Jeremiah Juneau
30 Christian Summers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
31 Doug Olivier
32 Jeremy Echelard
33 Thomas Rhodes BG Bicycles
34 Ben Tuminello Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Allen
35 Lucius Rykosky
36 Jason Fraude
37 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
38 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club
39 Corey Chimento New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Jesse King
40 Joe Park
41 Mark King
42 Cole Prejean
43 Allan Brambila Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
44 Fernando Urrego New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Jesse King
DNF Scott Banville BG Bicycles
DNF Rederick Marin Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Allen
DQ Evan Posey
Finishers: Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing
3 Brian Bourgeois Peake Cycling
4 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling
5 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing
6 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
7 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
8 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
9 Charles Bell S3 Racing team
10 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Migues
11 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Migues
12 Tad Page GEAUX Race
13 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
14 Jason Miller Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Migues
DNF Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Brian Baum MidSouth Masters Cycling
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling
2 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling
3 James Phyfer The Bike Crossing
4 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Frank Moak
7 Gary Todd Team LaS'port
8 Michael Moles GEAUX Race
9 Ledoux Provosty New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Randall Legeai
10 David Oflynn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Randall Legeai
11 Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Randall Legeai
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
2 Katie Bolton
3 Jessica Demello 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
5 Kathleen Duncan Raising Cane's Racing
6 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing
7 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race
8 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Duncan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Collins GEAUX Race
Finishers: Cat 4: 1