Log In
Salt City Criterium • May 23 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Stephens CU Cycling-Boulder 0:00:00
1
2 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:00:00
2
3 Noah Collins 0:00:00
3
4 Kendall Wiebe 0:00:00
4
5 Grant Rotunda Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Harvey Lewallen iv 0:00:00
6
7 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
7
8 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
8
9 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
9
10 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
10
11 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
11
12 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel 0:00:00
12
13 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
13
14 Amy Davis Free State Racing 0:00:00
14
DNF Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:00:00
DNF Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leith Carey 0:00:00
1
2 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
2
3 Brent Anderson 0:00:00
3
4 Rick Wray Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
4
5 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
5
6 Kurt Brown 0:00:00
6
7 Donald Mcclure 0:00:00
7
8 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Joe Christman 0:00:00
9
10 Christopher Heger Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lowden
11 Kevin Graham 0:00:00
11
12 Kyle Unruh 0:00:00
12
13 Nicholas Schroeder 0:00:00
13
14 Scott Barnhart 0:00:00
14
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 0:00:00
1
2 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
2
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
3
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
4
5 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00
5
6 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0:00:00
6
7 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. 0:00:00
7
8 Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Halloran
9 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
9
10 Scott Barnhart 0:00:00
10
DNF Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
1
2 Jose Debevec 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 0:00:00
1
2 Austin Stephens CU Cycling-Boulder 0:00:00
2
3 John Holden 0:00:00
3
4 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen 0:00:00
5
6 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
6
7 Grant Rotunda Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
7
8 Noah Collins 0:00:00
8
DNF Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing 0:00:00
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv 0:00:00
DNF Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
DNF Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
1
2 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel 0:00:00
2
3 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:00:00
3
4 Angela Carey Team Ten20 0:00:00
4
5 Amy Davis Free State Racing 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1