Log In
Bound Brook Cycling Classic • May 24 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 45:04
2 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
3 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
4 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
5 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club s.t.
6 Houston Peterson NorthStar Mentors s.t.
7 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes s.t.
8 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling s.t.
9 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles s.t.
10 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
11 Rod Myers Delaware Valley Racing s.t.
12 Juan Pimentel sr. DeathRow Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aleksey Urusov
13 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
14 Gerard Yeates s.t.
15 Gelndon Thomlinson s.t.
16 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aleksey Urusov
17 Christopher Tirone Finish Strong s.t.
18 Gavin Robertson Foundation s.t.
19 Mark Nicoll GPOA s.t.
20 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
21 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling s.t.
22 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
23 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 7 Teammate Top 5: Aleksey Urusov
24 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
26 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
27 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
28 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t. Teammate Win: Andrew Singson
29 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
30 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team s.t.
31 Martin Lasak Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners s.t.
32 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
33 Jason Valenti B1 - Evo Cycling s.t.
34 Jeff Johnson DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aleksey Urusov
35 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
36 Scott Sommers GSMVBC 11
37 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
38 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
39 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 21
40 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 23
41 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 35
42 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) 43 Teammate Top 5: Horace Burrowes
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:40
2 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
3 Douglas Chrystall s.t.
4 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England s.t.
5 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training s.t.
6 Sean Rice Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
7 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
8 Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
9 Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
10 Victor Caicedo s.t.
11 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
12 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
13 Kevin Agudelo s.t.
14 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad s.t.
15 Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
16 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
17 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports s.t.
18 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
19 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket s.t.
20 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
21 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t. Teammate Top 5: Peter Alter
22 Nathan Dugan KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
23 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
24 Lance Dunn Pure Energy Racing s.t.
25 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
26 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
27 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
28 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
29 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
30 Keith Mullaly Team Edge s.t.
31 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Heiss
32 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
33 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
34 Miguel Estrada KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
35 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci s.t.
36 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
37 Robert Mecea s.t.
38 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
39 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 12
40 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 16
41 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling s.t.
42 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 28
43 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing 42
44 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad 1:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty 35:48
2 Greg Huneke s.t.
3 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
4 Keith Garrison King Kog s.t.
5 Charles Patten FGX Racing s.t.
6 Adam Bernstein Green Line Velo 2
7 Uber Uribe Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
8 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
9 Brad Barton s.t.
10 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
11 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing s.t.
12 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
13 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
14 Nelson Odreman s.t.
15 Timothy Berg CS Velo s.t.
16 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
17 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
18 Manuel Compres s.t.
19 Carl Jacob s.t.
20 Mark Steffen s.t.
21 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England s.t.
22 Kevin Mccullough Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t.
23 Patrick Taylor King Kog s.t. Teammate Top 5: Keith Garrison
24 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC s.t.
25 Michael Smith s.t.
26 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
27 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England s.t.
28 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC s.t.
29 Joshua Enyeart DNK Cycling s.t.
30 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
31 Lwichy Jimenez s.t.
32 Douglas Frey Pure Energy Racing s.t.
33 Joseph Meyerfuchs s.t.
34 Chris Buonomo Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
35 Matthew Buell Lehigh University s.t.
36 Tom Dineen Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
37 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
38 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 10
39 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing s.t.
40 Louis Franco 16
41 Vicencio Cortes s.t.
42 Max Knee Fuji Bikes - TiC @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Goguen RACE CF 31:26:00
2 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 2
3 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Juniors s.t.
4 Alexander Chrystall s.t.
5 Keith Mullaly Team Edge 4
6 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
7 Kyle Crowell Stage 1 Cycling s.t.
8 Kaan Sarci Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
9 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
10 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 10 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Spiller
11 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 13
12 Matthew Shea Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
13 Anthony Marsilio Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 18 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Spiller
14 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 1:12
15 Sean Goguen RACE CF 2:04 Teammate Win: Chris Goguen
16 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
17 Kyle Nock EC Devo s.t.
18 Theodore Hobbie Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
19 Ben Douglas s.t.
20 Aliza Tobias s.t.
21 Justin Mazzella s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:23:29
2 Chase Goldstein s.t.
3 Cole Archambault Green Line Velo s.t.
4 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
5 John Minturn The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 4
6 Geron Williams ChampionSystem/Stan'sNotTubes 26
7 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team s.t.
8 Darren Matthews Team Coco's s.t.
9 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t. Teammate Win: Derek Cote
10 Wesley Kline Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling s.t.
11 Donovan Clarke Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
12 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U-23 s.t.
13 Emmanuel Gagne Airgas - Safeway s.t.
14 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
15 Eran Preble LetsRide.co Racing Team s.t.
16 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA s.t.
17 Scott Savory Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
18 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
19 Rudyard Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling s.t.
20 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law s.t.
21 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo s.t.
23 Christopher Meacham UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling s.t.
24 Michael Pincus Super Squadra s.t.
25 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
26 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
27 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club s.t.
28 Cristian Calderon s.t.
29 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP s.t.
30 Ryan Joyce Finish Strong s.t.
31 Thomas Hendry Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
32 Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club s.t.
33 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto s.t.
34 Colin Sandberg GPOA s.t.
35 Logan Cornel Veloselect Racing Team s.t.
36 Evan Lang Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
37 Nate Morse RACE CF s.t.
38 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP s.t.
39 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
40 Steven Wentworth Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
41 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America s.t.
42 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles Cycling Team s.t.
43 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
44 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45 Hamzah Eastman Team coco's/guy s.t.
46 Meurig James QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
47 Luis Amaury perez mengoni s.t.
48 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto s.t.
49 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
51 Craig Merritts s.t.
52 Christian Kos s.t.
53 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t. Teammate Win: Derek Cote
54 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
55 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
56 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
57 Alanzo Greaves G.S. Mengoni 35
58 Peter Goguen RACE CF s.t.
59 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
60 Diego Garavito s.t.
61 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing s.t.
62 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 38
63 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles Cycling Team 40
64 Frank Cundiff PTS Racing s.t.
65 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
66 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA s.t.
67 Michael Margarite The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Minturn
68 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
69 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad s.t.
70 Sam Morkal williams s.t.
71 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. s.t.
72 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
73 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 45 Teammate Win: Derek Cote
74 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team s.t.
75 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 47
76 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP s.t.
77 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 48 Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
78 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
79 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
80 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited s.t.
81 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par 58
82 David Warner Green Line Velo 1:29 Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
83 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 1:35
84 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 1:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11