Log In
Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race • May 24 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling
4 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing
6 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
7 Stefano Profumo SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 David Mesa
9 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
10 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
12 Will Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
13 Jared Prince America First Credit Union Cycling
14 Timothy Lang RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
15 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
17 Erik Funk
18 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Win: Cameron Piper
19 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
20 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
21 Brian Szykowny
22 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite
23 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
DNF Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Win: Cameron Piper
Finishers: Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
3 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Jeffrey Stern Stinner Frameworks
5 Erik Muir
6 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
7 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Owen Mcgrath
8 Kyle Iufer SunPower Racing
9 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling
10 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling
11 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling
12 Liam Stewart SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
14 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling
15 Thomas Lane Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
16 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Bobby Lozoya
18 Richard Gonsalves Muscle Milk/Specialized
19 Ben Cook Team Swift
20 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling
21 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
22 Cooper Shanks
23 Justin Widlund
24 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club
25 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing
26 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling
27 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
28 Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
29 Charles Bunting Alto Velo Racing Club
30 Hayden Mackay
31 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Mark Rotondi
32 Paul Berger Form & Data
33 Ben Cannon VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
34 Adrian Buganzatepole Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
35 Nicholas Jerabek SquadraSF p/b Terun
36 Scott Hollander Off The Front
37 Miles Daly Team Swift
38 Peter Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Mark Rotondi
39 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Geoff Beard Studio Velo
DNF Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Keven Sandoval Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
DNF Thomas Gross Studio Velo
DNF Brad Baker SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tofor Lewis Limitless Cycling
2 Brad Butterfield
3 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Jeff Chandler
5 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing
6 Simon Aeschbacher Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Morgan Cole
8 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Christian Humpert
10 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
11 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Freewheel
12 Jonathan Gunning
13 Andrea Kopp
14 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
15 Daniel Pescetti
16 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Blaise Hamel
18 Jordan Miller Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
19 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
20 Trent Wilson Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
21 Eric Bryan Big Orange Cycling
22 Sebouh Bazikian
23 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
24 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
25 Charlie Zamanian Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
26 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
27 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Tofor Lewis
28 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
29 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
30 Brigido Tax
31 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
32 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Jungho Kim
DNF Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Kevin Tharp SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
DNF James Vu University of San Francisco
Finishers: Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman U-23
3 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
4 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
5 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
7 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
8 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team
9 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
10 Eamon Franck UCI CT: iRT Racing
11 Kesler Jared Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
12 Thibault Jeann??s CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
13 Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
14 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
15 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
16 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
17 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team
18 Arthur Rand Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
19 Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte
20 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team
21 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite
22 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
23 Juho Lahti
24 Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
25 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
26 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
27 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
28 Mario Rangel VuMedi Cycling Team
29 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team
30 Garrett Marking Bear Development Team
31 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
32 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
33 Jonathan Sandoval VuMedi Cycling Team
34 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
36 Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite
DNF Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
DNF Justin Traud VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling
DNF Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
DNF Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 Todd Bell R4R-Make A Wish
6 Penn Henderson
7 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Todd Bell
8 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
9 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
10 Jonathan Baker
11 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
12 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Joel Pennington ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
16 David Passmore Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
17 Moritz Steiner ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
18 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
19 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
20 Michael Grundmann SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF p/b Terun
22 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Navarro Team Genesolve
2 Christopher Monestier Scotts Valley CycleSport
3 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Michael Manzella TB143
6 Stefan Cameron Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Andrew Burke
9 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
10 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Edwin Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
14 Jason Sturdevan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Tony Brida Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
16 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Huaitse Tung
DNF Roberto Szechtman Naval Postgraduate School
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
3 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
4 Scott Fonseca Team Flixecourt 80
5 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
6 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
7 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11
8 Bill Laddish
9 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
10 Todd Munk SJBC
11 Jonathan Racine JAKROO Racing Team
12 John Hostetler San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Gus Gomez Pinnacle Racing
DNF Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Brian Rouse Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
4 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
5 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
6 Robert Easley ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Shane Kinney Body Concepts
8 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT
9 Aaron Long ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
10 Dave Anthony Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
11 Todd Studenicka San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Kevin Odonnell Lamorinda Cycling Club
13 Phil Tercero SJBC
14 Henrik Schubert Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 Philip Malaspina SJBC
16 Bobby Rees POC + Ritte
17 Mark Pietrofesa Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Jim Forester Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Angus Murray CA Technologies Racing
20 John Hawkins SLO Nexus
21 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
22 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
23 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
24 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25 Markham Connolly Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
26 Rafael Ortiz
27 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club
28 Walter Fant San Jose Bicycle Club
29 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
30 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
31 Michael Cochran
32 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
33 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
34 David Colyer TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
36 Scott La perle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37 Lynden Mclaughlan Contra Costa Cycling Club
38 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law
39 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
40 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
41 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
42 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
43 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
44 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
DNF Doug Cook INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Shawn Blosser CA Technologies Racing
DNF Mark Massey Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
DNF Christopher Metz CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
2 Jon Ornstil
3 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
4 Bob Brandt SJBC
5 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies Racing
7 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
8 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Team Specialized Racing
9 William Sans Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Richard Mull Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Owen Thomas
12 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
13 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
15 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition
16 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
19 David Borba
20 Bob Fetherston
21 Chris Mickelsen Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
22 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
23 Alex Jitloff Truckee Bicycle Team
24 Edward Cruz
DNF George Smith The 99%ers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Emily Mcdonald JAKROO Racing Team
3 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Amy Cameron
4 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
5 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Tiina Aardemae
9 Monica Harris ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
10 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel
11 Elena Joroski San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling
13 Lee Sophy Early Bird Women
DNF Jennifer Wong Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Amy Cameron
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miranda Griffiths BMW Happy Tooth
2 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
4 Alessandra Sales ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
5 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Sara Bird Pinnacle Training Systems
8 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Nina Strika Red Peloton
10 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Aliya Traficante
DNF Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Teammate Top 5: Alessandra Sales
DNF Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Teammate Top 5: Alessandra Sales
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1