Log In
The Newmark Center Classic • May 24 2015
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hreha
2 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development
3 Victoria Nordquist Queen City Wheels
4 Robert Pokupec Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Rosalyn Willey
7 Ryan Riemenschneider
8 Taylor Riemenschneider
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
2 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
3 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Andrew Boneff
5 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
6 Dustyn Smith Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
8 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
9 Dylan Hayda Veloscience Cycling Team
10 Jason Mott Team Hungry Teammate Win: Jacob Henningsen
11 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
12 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster
15 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
16 Duncan Jensen Bishop Bicycles
17 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Felipe Cardenas
19 Owen Gibby Bishop Bicycles
20 Mitchell Gabel Spin/Litzler Automation Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tokarczyk
21 Ryan Fogle Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
23 Dakota Mcdivitt
24 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
25 Christopher Fisher
26 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: William Burton
27 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
28 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Mark Danniballe Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
30 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
31 Samuel Wright Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
32 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
33 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
34 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
35 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
36 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
37 Clayton Giuffre The Midwest Express
38 Edward Wimmer Team Dayton Bicycling
39 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
40 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
41 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: William Burton
42 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
43 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
44 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: William Burton
45 Matt Matthews Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
46 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Rick Wait
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Martin
2 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
3 Michael Prater Broadmark Capital
4 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
5 George Collins Champion City Cycling
6 Jason Wilson Paradise Garage Racing
7 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Szymanski
8 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Szymanski
9 Lavelle Hatcher Lindsey Wilson College
10 Charles Fletcher
11 Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Kurt Jackson Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
14 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
15 Sergejs Bowers Ohio High School Development Team
16 David Thole 7 Hills Racing
17 David Adams Headwind Cycling
18 David Krause
19 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Steve Curran Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Szymanski
21 Rob Bruyer Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 Chase Widener ProChain Junior Development
23 Bryan Ralston Team Ghisallo
24 Jeffrey Youngs Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
25 Jon Conte Bishop Bicycles
26 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Szymanski
27 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mccarty
28 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
29 Benjamin Kretz
30 Levi Limburg
31 David Tidd Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
32 Andrew Pokupec Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Szymanski
33 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels
34 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Szymanski
35 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports
36 Michael Hallock jr Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Szymanski
37 Joseph Houda Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
38 Carlos Brazil Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Szymanski
DNF Carlos Herwande
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
3 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
4 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Rodney Roof
5 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
6 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Rodney Roof
7 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Greg Tombragel
8 James Halpin Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Greg Tombragel
9 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Rodney Roof
10 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
12 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
13 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Greg Tombragel
14 Gregory Fasig Team PBR
15 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Rodney Roof
16 Brian Desoto Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Greg Tombragel
17 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
18 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling
19 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Rodney Roof
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB
3 Greg Bamford
4 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
5 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
6 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Clayton Giuffre The Midwest Express
9 Scott Goertemiller Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Paul Neff
10 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dale Eads
11 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Paul Neff
12 Steve Fine Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Paul Neff
13 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Paul Neff
14 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dale Eads
15 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
17 James Dennedy Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
18 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dale Eads
DNF Mike Otting Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Paul Neff
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Naber Team IPro
2 George Conti
3 Donald Drozd Burnham Racing
4 John Loveless The Midwest Express
5 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
DNF John Loveless The Midwest Express
DNF Patrick Mcmullen Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
2 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Tate Devlin WRP
4 Lisa Giuffre Team IPro
5 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Diane Dennedy
DNF Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Breslin de sosa
10 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Breslin de sosa
13 Lauren Bair WRP Teammate Top 5: Tate Devlin
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels
9 Karilyn Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5