Log In
Palmyra Road Race • May 23 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Armando Cardenas zamudio Ciclo Funza
3 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Robert white ? Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
6 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
9 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
10 Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
11 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
12 Keith Tussey
13 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
14 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Win: David Blodgett
DNF John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
DNF Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
DNF Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert white ?
DNF Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
DNF Julio Jacobo Team Wisconsin
DNF Douglas Ansel
DNF Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert white ?
DNF Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
5 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
6 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
7 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Win: Tyler Giese
8 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Win: Tyler Giese
9 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10 Joel Stewart
11 Jeffrey Bopp
12 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Win: Tyler Giese
13 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Win: Tyler Giese
14 Martin Coffey
15 Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
17 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Inc
18 Tyler Stein Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Ryan Durepo
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Jadon Jaeger
DNF James Calvetti WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
2 Alex Bedinghaus
3 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
4 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Justin Rivas Team Velocause Teammate Win: Raymond Pitzka
6 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Joshua Davis
9 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 Ken Myszkewicz
11 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
13 Adam Saban
14 James Anders Marquette University
15 Darren Gill
16 Aric Mine
17 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Ross Ford
18 Michael Raasch
19 Bryce Haws Heavy Pedal Velo Results
20 Casey Griesemer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Rory Craig
22 Kevin Brown
23 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Brett Bertucio
25 Reto Trappitsch
26 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause Teammate Win: Raymond Pitzka
27 Jeremy Josetti
28 Dan Rudes
29 Manny Ferrer
30 Hugo Martinez
31 Richard Lyons
32 Michael Kang
DNF Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
DNF Michael Jackl
DNF Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause Teammate Win: Raymond Pitzka
DNF Andy Nesheim
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Joseph Garber
3 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
4 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Joseph Garber
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 Todd Miller
3 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
4 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
5 Mario Medina Team Velocause
6 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
8 Gene Tolli Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
9 John Van susteren LAPT CC
10 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
11 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Nels Hackl PYOC
14 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire
15 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
16 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
17 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
18 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
19 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
21 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
22 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
23 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
24 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
25 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Flurry
26 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
27 Joseph Shanahan Team Wisconsin
28 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
29 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
30 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
31 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
32 Delfino Parra KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
33 Brian Petted Team Extreme
34 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
DNF Mark Dolin LAPT CC
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Kent Mcdaniel
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
5 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
6 Ross Giese Team Velocause
7 John Boudry Team Velocause
8 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
9 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
10 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
12 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
13 Brian Fryar
14 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
15 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
16 James Barclay xXx Racing
17 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
18 Jason Kayzar ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
19 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
20 Rudy Byron CZ Velo
22 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
23 Pete Ikusz
24 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
25 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
26 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
27 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
28 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
29 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
30 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Robert Gauss
31 Peter Hernandez BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Robert Berry
32 Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo
33 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
34 Paul Warloski
35 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
36 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
DNF Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Robert Gauss
37 Steven Paukner Team Velocause
DNF Corey Sepanski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Robert Gauss
DNF Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Benny Smith Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling
2 Paul Kiedrowski
3 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
4 Matthew Wurz
5 John Weatherford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
6 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
7 Jon Smail Colavita Racing
8 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
9 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
10 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
11 Bill Putnam
12 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching Teammate Top 5: Shawn Laplante
13 Ross Adams Team Velocause
14 Mark Muschinski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Luke Huebschen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
17 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
18 Steven Wangen
19 Jin Choi xXx Racing
20 John Rodriguez Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
21 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
22 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
23 David Patterson MSN Pro Coaching Teammate Top 5: Shawn Laplante
DNF Mike Frankiewicz
DNF Bruce Peltier Emerys.com
DNF Ken Myszkewicz
DNF Daniell Ochalek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
4 Anna Ganju Team Velocause
5 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
2 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
3 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
7 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
8 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
9 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Drilias
10 Mayra Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Hannah Polenske
Finishers: Cat 4: 2