Log In
Concordia University Criterium p/b Team Velocause • May 25 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
3 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
4 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
5 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
7 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jack Niewold
3 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 Justin Rivas
5 Nicholas Oberski
6 James Anders Marquette University
7 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
8 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jack Niewold
9 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
10 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
11 Erik Schwedland
12 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
14 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
15 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Aaron Matter
17 Tom St marie
18 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Ferrer
2 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
3 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
4 Erik Schwedland
5 Ryan Riehm
6 Jeff Jasinowski
7 Scott Willms
8 Michael Spek
9 Maxwell Mainwood
10 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 Duwand Damon
12 Mike Long Kenosha Velosport Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
2 Albertus Rohling
3 Tristan Schouten
4 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus Teammate Win: Robert  White
5 Thomson Remo Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus Teammate Win: Robert  White
6 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
7 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Brent Emery Emerys.com
9 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
2 Albertus Rohling
3 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
4 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
5 Todd Miller
6 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
7 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
8 Mario Medina Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
9 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
10 John Van susteren LAPT CC
11 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
12 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
13 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
15 Chip Pieper Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Teammate Win: Ryan White
16 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Brent Emery Emerys.com
18 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
19 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
22 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 Doug Wambach CZ Velo
24 Brian Petted Team Extreme
DNF Brad Babcock Team Extreme
DNF James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Matthew Giedt Glencoe Educational Foundation
DNF Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Benny Smith Team Velocause
5 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
7 Pete Ikusz Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
8 Steven Sarver Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
9 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
10 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
11 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
12 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
13 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
14 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
15 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert Gauss
16 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Robert Gauss
17 Craig Hulce Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
18 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
DNF Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 John Franceschi
3 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
4 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
5 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
7 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
8 Paul Kiedrowski
9 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 Didier Jason Team Extreme
11 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
12 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
13 Peter Ackermann
14 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
15 Duwand Damon
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Nicholas Holmes ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Jack Spende
5 Jacob Long Kenosha Velosport Inc
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Pape Tenspeed Hero
2 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
5 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
8 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Andrea Pether
9 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
2 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
5 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
6 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Marissa Lovell
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
3 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Emma Kaszajames ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Emma Polenske
6 Reese Kaszajames ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Emma Polenske
7 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Emma Polenske
8 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Emma Polenske
Finishers: Cat 4: 5