Log In
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium • May 24 2015
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 0:42:34.51
Off The Front
2 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:42:34.55
Off The Front
3 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:42:37.86
Off The Front
4 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:42:38.04
Off The Front
5 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:42:40.37
Off The Front
6 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing 0:42:51.38
1
7 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:51.42
2
8 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:42:52.25
3
9 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:42:52.33
4
10 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:52.34
5
11 John Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 0:42:52.36
6
12 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling 0:42:52.49
7
13 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 0:42:52.51
8
14 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:42:52.86
9
15 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE 0:42:52.94
10
16 Daniel Oconnor PEAK RACING 0:42:53.01
11
17 Christopher Jordan WeeBikeShop Racing 0:42:53.03
12
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
18 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:53.15
13
19 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:53.26
14
20 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:42:53.31
15
21 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:53.43
16
22 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 0:42:54.07
17
23 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:42:54.08
18
24 Erik Emanuele HORST 0:42:55.32
19
25 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:55.75
20
26 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:42:55.98
21
27 0:42:56.37
22
28 Jonathan Sun 0:42:58.47
23
29 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:42:58.85
24
30 Mark Stotz CYCLONAUTS 0:43:01.29
25
31 Christopher White Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:01.63
26
32 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:02.21
27
33 David Wells EXPO 0:43:03.12
28
34 C Mangen TEAM CCB 0:43:03.46
29
35 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:43:03.54
30
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
36 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:43:08.96
37 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com PULL
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
38 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club PULL
Off The Back
39 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch PULL
Off The Back
40 Ed Wolf Sherpa PULL
Off The Back
41 Charles Mattison Sherpa PULL
Off The Back
42 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft PULL
Off The Back
DNF Wayne Santos CYCLONAUTS - SMART
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 0:43:47.50
1
2 Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS 0:43:48.15
2
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:43:49.99
3
4 Paul Curley CCB 0:43:50.07
4
5 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:43:50.12
5
6 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:50.48
6
7 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:43:50.56
7
8 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:43:51.21
8
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:43:51.83
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 0:43:52.23
10
11 Daniel t. O'connor GearWorks/ Peak Racing 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
12 Rick Spear 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
13 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
14 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
15 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
16 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
17 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
18 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
19 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
20 Jack Mullen Sherpa Mossman 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
21 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
22 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
23 Jim Mcdonald Sherpa 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
24 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
25 Steve Suto CLASS CYCLLES 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
26 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
27 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
28 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
29 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
30 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
31 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
32 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
33 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
34 Jim Lasak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
35 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling PULL
Off The Back
36 Laura Mullaly Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling PULL
Off The Back
37 John Koenitzer Begemann Racing Systems PULL
Off The Back
39 Charles Mattison Sherpa PULL
Off The Back
40 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com PULL
Off The Back
41 Daniel Dudzik EASTERN BLOCK PULL
Off The Back
42 Mark Adler Sherpa PULL
Off The Back
43 Wayne Santos CYCLONAUTS - SMART PULL
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 0:35:05.59
1
2 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:35:05.90
2
3 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Laupht 0:35:06.14
3
4 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 0:35:06.20
4
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
5 Bob Johnson Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:06.35
5
6 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 0:35:06.65
6
7 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 0:35:06.92
7
8 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:06.99
8
Teammate Top 5: Bob Johnson
9 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:35:07.15
9
10 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:35:07.20
10
11 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:35:07.23
11
12 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:35:07.37
12
13 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:35:07.93
13
14 Mieczyslaus Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:08.17
14
Teammate Top 5: Bob Johnson
15 Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DN 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Doucette
16 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters DN 2 LAP
Off The Back
17 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club DN 2 LAP
Off The Back
18 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters DN 3 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:44:00.15
1
2 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 0:44:00.34
2
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:44:00.44
3
4 Ezra Sonderling Apex Velo 0:44:00.47
4
5 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:44:00.68
5
Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
6 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:44:00.68
6
7 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:44:00.85
7
8 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:44:00.87
8
9 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 0:44:00.89
9
10 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:00.98
10
11 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:01.05
11
12 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:44:01.06
12
13 Kevin Ondre CLAIRMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:44:01.35
13
14 Scott Kearney EXPO 0:44:01.52
14
15 Jeff Murray Expowheelmen 0:44:01.96
15
16 Bill King Cycle Loft Velo 0:44:02.22
16
17 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:02.54
17
18 Michael Grome Yale University 0:44:02.71
18
19 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:44:03.03
19
20 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:44:03.05
20
21 Oscar Jimenez BOSTON RACING 0:44:03.14
21
22 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 0:44:03.36
22
23 Ed Wolf Sherpa 0:44:03.42
23
24 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 0:44:04.71
24
25 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:05.05
25
26 Christopher White Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:05.06
26
27 Christopher Jordan WEEBIKES 0:44:06.37
27
28 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:06.46
28
29 David Wells EXPO 0:44:09.15
29
30 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:16.20
31 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:16.57
32 Dan Grimm Landmark School 0:44:17.68
33 John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:35.71
34 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:42.86
Off The Back
35 Thomas Dwyer PULL
Off The Back
36 Michelle Cusack ERRACE PULL
Off The Back
DNF Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 0:46:54.34
Off The Front
2 Dan Grimm Landmark School 0:46:54.40
Off The Front
3 Lane Maher 0:46:54.59
Off The Front
4 Kevin Stewart Race CF 0:46:54.93
Off The Front
5 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:46:59.49
6 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:47:00.46
7 Jonathan Sun 0:47:08.19
1
8 Jason Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:47:08.36
2
9 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:47:08.37
3
10 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 0:47:08.47
4
11 Davies Rob GREATER HARTFORD
5
12 Andrew Shaw CENTRAL WHEEL
6
13 Christain Eichele
7
14 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club
8
15 Charles Vigorita CYCLING CONCEPTS
9
16 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club
10
17 William Lesoravage C3 RACING PULLED
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Herlihy
18 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club PULLED
Off The Back
19 Michael Orlowski CYCLING CONCPTS PULLED
Off The Back
20 Jim Hainey AETNA EXPO PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grome Yale University 0:43:31.72
Off The Front
2 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 0:43:31.75
Off The Front
3 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:31.92
Off The Front
4 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:44:14.90
1
5 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 0:44:15.07
2
6 John Murphy Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 0:44:15.15
3
7 David Huck raceCF 0:44:15.16
4
8 Kevin Stewart Race CF 0:44:15.29
5
9 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:44:15.40
6
10 Jimmy Sorel 0:44:15.75
7
11 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:15.77
8
12 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:44:15.99
9
Teammate Top 5: Shawnee Wandless
13 Martin Senecal 0:44:16.07
10
14 Jason Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:44:16.13
11
15 Charlie Kieffer 0:44:16.39
12
16 Jim Colella raceCF 0:44:16.41
13
17 Rob Davies GHCC 0:44:16.48
14
18 Thomas Dwyer 0:44:16.50
15
19 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:44:16.62
16
20 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:16.63
17
21 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:44:16.67
18
22 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:44:16.86
19
Teammate Top 5: Brad Bradford
23 0:44:17.28
20
24 Dale Para M3 Racing 0:44:17.29
21
25 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:44:17.29
22
26 Jaroslaw Lis CENTRAL WHEEL 0:44:17.46
23
27 Kurt Brouillette KB Cycles/Honey Stinger 0:44:17.84
24
28 Jason Dobbs-hyer Velocite Cycling Team USA 0:44:22.93
29 Jonathan Sun 0:44:23.61
30 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf PULL
Off The Back
31 Edward Kruszon R4VT PULL
Off The Back
32 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft PULL
Off The Back
33 Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club PULL
Off The Back
34 Michael 0rlowsky CYCLING CONCEPTS PULL
Off The Back
35 Dan Hobart PULL
Off The Back
36 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club PULL
Off The Back
37 Andy Scott NCC PULL
Off The Back
38 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club PULL
Off The Back
DNF John Obrien Cycling Concepts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 0:46:22.12
1
2 John Murphy Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 0:46:22.25
2
3 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:46:22.98
3
Teammate Win: Shawnee Wandless
4 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:23.03
4
5 Steven Smallwood 0:46:23.11
5
6 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 0:46:23.23
6
7 Jim Colella raceCF 0:46:23.58
7
8 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:46:23.65
8
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lellman
9 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:46:23.69
9
10 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:23.97
10
11 William Lesoravage 0:46:24.28
11
12 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:46:24.79
12
13 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:46:25.78
13
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lellman
14 Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN 0:46:27.30
14
15 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:46:27.66
15
16 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 0:46:27.85
16
17 Dale Para M3 Racing 0:46:28.64
17
18 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:46:28.67
18
19 Jorge Ramirez 0:46:28.72
19
20 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:46:29.09
20
Teammate Win: Shawnee Wandless
21 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:46:30.17
21
Teammate Win: Shawnee Wandless
22 John Koenitzer Begemann Racing Systems 0:46:30.70
22
23 Dan Hobart 0:46:30.96
23
24 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Laupht 0:46:32.02
24
25 Jason Dobbs-hyer Velocite Cycling Team USA 0:46:32.06
25
26 Leon Piasecki Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:46:32.17
26
27 Larry Krupp Team RAF 0:46:32.33
27
28 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:46:47.72
29 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex PULL
Off The Back
30 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing PULL
Off The Back
31 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club PULL
Off The Back
32 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle PULL
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Murphy
DNF Brian Pierce Northampton Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lellman
DNF Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lellman
DNF James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 0:43:54.22
Off The Front
2 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 0:44:15.67
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Barella
3 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 0:44:17.15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Barella
4 Miro Koulnis Grinta 0:44:23.30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Barella
5 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:44:23.68
Off The Back
6 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:23.68
Off The Back
7 David Petter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:44:32.40
Off The Back
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclist 0:43:42.30
1
9 Kevin Ondre CLAIRMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:43:43.03
2
10 Ben Carhonetti AETNA EXPO 0:43:43.06
3
11 Ivan m Actinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing 0:43:43.36
4
12 John Rachfal WHEELWORKS 0:43:43.64
5
13 Johan Gibcus Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 0:43:44.24
6
Teammate Win: Jason Barella
14 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 0:43:44.44
7
Teammate Win: Jason Barella
15 Alexander Grabau BOSTON RACING 0:43:45.03
8
16 Robert Carmen ERRACE 0:43:45.23
9
17 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 0:43:45.30 Teammate Win: Jason Barella
18 Oscar Jimenez BOSTON RACING PULL
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufactur 0:35:06.89
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi DN 1 LAP Teammate Win: Beth Saman
3 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance DN 1 LAP
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co DN 1 LAP
5 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DN 1 LAP
6 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DN 2 LAP
7 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft DN 2 LAP Teammate Top 5: Janet Ramos
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5