Log In
Highly Falkner South Mountain Time Trial • May 9 2015
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Ritenour Bicycle Ranch
2 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing
3 Robert Aldecoa Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing
DNF Tod Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Westwood Tolero Racing
2 Robert Steinmann Team Aggress
3 Dean Shreiner Core Cycling Team
4 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
5 John Vandercook Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek
7 Michael Bolinger Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: John Vandercook
8 Ken Anderson Landis/Trek
9 Mike Cinalli Tolero Racing Teammate Win: Brent Westwood
10 Peter Vlad San Tan Racing
11 Tom Muoz The Flock Christian Cycling
DNF Eddie Mckee Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Williams Bicycle Ranch
2 Pedro Gomes pedro-gomes.com
3 Timothy Adam callahan Bicycle Ranch Teammate Win: Brenda Williams
4 Richard Farabee Unattached
5 Gene Rowley Unattached
6 Tyler Gallo Unattached
7 George Hackett Exhale
8 Jason Oates Unattached
9 David Pantier Unattached
10 Ezekiel Escamilla Unattached
11 Andre Boydens Toyoworks
12 Richard Lindberg Unattached
13 Paul Durazo Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
14 Mike Cox Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
15 Bill Witt MC Concrete
16 David Caiz Tolero Racing
17 Todd Streiff Unattached
18 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
19 Jason Jedinak Unattached
20 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek
DNF Rich Sloan Unattached
DNF Thomas Franciskovic Squadra della Pista
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing
2 Jake Spelman GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane
3 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
2 Michael Kuzel Carlos O'Briens Racing
3 Isaac King Carlos Danger Race Club
4 William Barnes Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Kaloczi Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carbonneau Tolero Racing
2 Jan Cesnek Fleming Wealth Strategies
3 Nicholas Risher Swiss American Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lee Tolero Racing
2 Raul Vargas Ride-Faster.com
3 Victor Goodman Unattached
4 Todd Lattin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Scott Team Aggress
2 Evan Hyde Unattached
3 Herb Johnson Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
3 Mark Labelle Carlos Danger Race Club
4 Tim Eaker One Multisport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Poole www.ride-faster.com
2 Lynn Orchard Tolero Racing
3 Chris Capages 2guysmxgraphix.com
4 Matthew Nickels San Tan Racing
DNF Cale Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Clapper www.ride-faster.com
2 David Schulhofer Racing Apparel / Trek
3 Allyn Smith Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Jeff Biever Strada Racing
4 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing
6 Michael Huhn Unattached
7 Alan Pozon Unattached
8 E Paul koury San Tan Racing
9 Barry Meeks Unattached
10 Chris Lang Unattached
11 Bob Pane One Multisport
12 David Tannenbaum Unattached
13 Everett Butler Butler Law Firm
14 John Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Daniel Salinas ICO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaber Phoenix Police Dept. Cycling Team
2 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
3 Pete Armbruster Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
4 Donald Lewis Team Rhino
5 Gil Tovar Summit Velo
6 Stanley Graves Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Ger Van de werken TV Hoekse Waard
8 Al Vega Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Treinen Team RPM
2 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek
3 Kevin Dean Unattached
4 Brian Millhollon Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
5 Thomas Ward Summit Velo
6 David Lehnen Landis/Trek
7 Ward Simpson FASTER Performance Center
8 Mike Felix Team TriLife
9 Steven Fahrner Team RPM Teammate Win: Steve Treinen
10 Keith Miller Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Joy Unattached
2 John Conahay Southwest Hand
3 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com
4 James Mccarver Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herb Johnson Unattached
2 Richard Ellwanger Team Aggress
3 Gary Sax Summit Velo
4 George Potter Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer Unattached
2 Leroy Kopel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Handrick Unattached
2 Erec Toso Summit Velo
DNF Zach Shone GPE racing p/b athlete octane
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt French Carlos O'Briens Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Oates Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
2 Carlee Schmidt Landis/Trek
3 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Williams Bicycle Ranch
2 Heather Brecke Trek West Phoenix
3 Dimi Kurtti Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
4 Christine Boisen Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
5 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
6 Amanda Davis Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
7 Jaclyn Brown Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Dimi Kurtti
8 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing
9 Rui Wang Summit Velo
10 Laura Jenkins Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Dimi Kurtti
DNF Erin See Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Dimi Kurtti
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas Cycling
2 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Cheryl Moffett Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4 Michelle King Hie Cycling/Las Vegas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Woolgar Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Westbury Swiss American Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alli Greening Trisports
2 Shannon Lindner Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Phillips Strada Racing
2 Jane Berger Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Dawn Mannon Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
4 Eloisa Matsch Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Strohmeyer Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
2 Beata George Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing Teammate Win: Laurel Strohmeyer
3 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing Teammate Win: Laurel Strohmeyer
4 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo
DNF Louisa Larson Team Winded
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
2 Carol Koehler Summit Velo
3 Leeann Land Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Brian SDBC
2 Helene B madden Strada Racing
DNF Gail Hughes Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Scofield Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Chadwick Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Megan French Megan French
Finishers: Cat 2: 1