Log In
Superior Morgul - Circuit • May 16 2015
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 1:04:11
2 Cole A catron Altitude Cycling 1:04:11 Teammate Win: Christopher J williams
3 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 1:04:11 Teammate Win: Christopher J williams
4 Kenneth A lang RealD Cycling Team 1:04:25
5 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 1:04:58
6 Duncan L hetzer Boulder Junior Cycling 1:07:33
7 Karim Sakkal The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 1:10:25
8 Thomas Papenthien 1:10:26
9 Nicholas Rentfrow 1:10:35
10 Lorenzo S melendez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:11:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 1:01:34
2 Pano Garry RealD Cycling Team 1:02:14
3 Eric Krehbiel The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 1:10:25
4 Christian Dusbabek 1:10:25
5 Liam Obrien ChristianCycling Colorado 1:20:44
DNF Joshua Schroeder ChristianCycling Colorado DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:47:04
Off The Front
2 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 1:47:05
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:47:05
Off The Front
4 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 1:47:06
Off The Front
5 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 1:47:07
Off The Front
6 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:47:47
1
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
7 Christian Mccarthy NINOX Racing Team 1:47:47
2
8 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:47:48
3
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
9 Matthew Skrdla Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 1:47:48
4
10 Marc Deantoni Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:47:48
5
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
11 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing 1:47:49
6
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
12 Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande 1:47:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
13 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 1:47:49
8
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
14 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:47:49
9
15 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 1:47:50
10
16 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:47:50
11
17 Brad Mosier Rotor Bike / CP Racing 1:47:51
12
18 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 1:47:52
13
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
19 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:47:53
14
20 William Pankonin Western ID Physicians 1:47:54
15
21 Christopher G doyle 1:47:55
16
22 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:47:58 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
23 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:47:59
24 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:48:06 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
25 Nico Toutenhoofd Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:48:33
Off The Back
26 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 1:49:35
Off The Back
27 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:49:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
28 Eric Zolner Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:49:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
29 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 1:49:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
30 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 1:49:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
31 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:49:52
Off The Back
32 Alexi Grewal Grewal Development 1:49:52
Off The Back
33 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing 1:50:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
34 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:52:21
Off The Back
35 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 1:55:28
Off The Back
36 Matt Duncan RealD Cycling Team 2:01:59
Off The Back
37 Nathan Busch 2:02:05
Off The Back
38 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:07:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
DNF Christopher M r munro NINOX Racing Team DNF
DNF Kevin Cawley NINOX Racing Team DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Ryan Radden Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
DNF Seth Mincks Stages Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
DNF Bill Dahl Hammer/53x11 DNF
DNF Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 1:58:45
1
2 Kevin G porter CP Racing 1:58:45
2
3 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:58:46
3
4 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:58:46
4
5 Robert Jacobs RealD Cycling Team 1:58:46
5
6 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:58:46
6
7 Greg Scanlan Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:58:46
7
8 John Guala Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:46
8
9 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:46
9
10 Derek Newell 1:58:46
10
11 Richard Grabarits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 1:58:47
11
12 Ronald Bollenberghe 1:58:48
12
13 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:50
13
14 David Rogers Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:58:56
15 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:58:57
16 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:59:00
17 Brian Anderson Team Rio Grande 1:59:01
18 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:59:03 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hoobler
19 Aaron Pilling RealD Cycling Team 1:59:04 Teammate Top 5: Robert Jacobs
20 Eric Truman Primal - Audi Denver 1:59:05 Teammate Win: Gabe Rivero
21 Blake Cohen Primal - Audi Denver 1:59:20 Teammate Win: Gabe Rivero
22 Scott Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:59:25
Off The Back
23 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:01:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hoobler
24 Stephen Thomas Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:02:39
Off The Back
25 Colm Flannery 2:05:50
Off The Back
DNF Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Maciej Przewozny RealD Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Jacobs
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan A miller GR Capital Racing 1:16:45
1
2 David Kendall 1:16:46
2
3 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing 1:16:46
3
Teammate Win: Nathan A miller
4 Jeff Lee RealD Cycling Team 1:16:47
4
5 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:16:47
5
6 Jeff Cox GR Capital Racing 1:16:47
6
Teammate Win: Nathan A miller
7 Ted Zuhlsdorf Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:16:47
7
8 Jim Hamilton Racer X Cycling 1:16:46
8
9 Michael Howells Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:16:47
9
10 Dan Gray GR Capital Racing 1:16:47
10
Teammate Win: Nathan A miller
11 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 1:16:47
11
12 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:16:47
12
13 Robert Winter Blue Sky Velo 1:16:47
13
14 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:16:47
14
15 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:16:47
15
16 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:16:47
16
17 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing 1:16:47
17
18 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing 1:16:47
18
Teammate Win: Nathan A miller
19 Shawn Hime 1:16:47
19
20 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling Colorado 1:16:47
20
21 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 1:16:48
21
22 William Manning RealD Cycling Team 1:16:48
22
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lee
23 Tony Prete 1:16:48
23
24 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Industries at Altitude 1:16:48
24
25 Tom O'malley GR Capital Racing 1:16:48
25
Teammate Win: Nathan A miller
26 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing 1:16:48
26
Teammate Win: Nathan A miller
27 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:16:48
27
28 Daniel Houser Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:16:49
28
29 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 1:16:49
29
30 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 1:16:50
30
Teammate Top 5: Greg Leneveu
31 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling 1:17:13
32 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:17:22
Off The Back
33 Michael Elmer COS Racing 1:20:36
Off The Back
34 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:20:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Leneveu
35 Sean Mattingly Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:22:06
Off The Back
36 Tom Hornyak Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:22:07
Off The Back
37 Jason Amrich Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:22:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Leneveu
38 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling 1:22:51
Off The Back
39 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 1:22:52
Off The Back
40 Miller Schuck RealD Cycling Team 1:32:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lee
41 Louis Rodriguez GR Capital Racing 1:43:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathan A miller
DNF Jason M douglass Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Greg Leneveu
DNF Todd Mccallum Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Sanchez 1:02:06
2 David Mcclure 1:02:08
3 Joe Lavelle Old School Industries at Altitude 1:02:47
4 Jeff Knight ChristianCycling Colorado 1:03:00
5 Jeff Mueller pedal RACING 1:03:03
6 Joe Bodvake pedal RACING 1:03:14
7 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:03:18
8 Matt Diehl Avout Racing 1:03:25
9 Patrick Bohan Amicas/Salida Cycling Club 1:04:44
10 Mark Mortell Twin Peaks Racing 1:13:43
11 Jeff Brassard Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:13:50
12 David Martinez pedal RACING 1:18:52 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mueller
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 1:15:44
1
2 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 1:15:44
2
3 Chris Beaudin RealD Cycling Team 1:15:44
3
4 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:15:44
4
5 Ian Skurnik 1:15:44
5
6 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 1:15:44
6
7 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:15:45
7
8 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:15:45
8
9 Gary Sharp Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:15:45
9
10 Glen Larson COS Racing 1:15:45
10
11 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:15:45
11
12 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:15:45
12
13 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:15:45
13
Teammate Win: Chip Krauss
14 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:15:45
14
15 James Weir RealD Cycling Team 1:15:46
15
Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
16 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:15:47
16
17 Eric Long RealD Cycling Team 1:15:47
17
Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
18 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:16:09
19 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 1:16:23
Off The Back
20 Donald Natwick Pactimo Cycling 1:17:32
Off The Back
21 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:18:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
22 Charles Hayes 1:18:28
Off The Back
23 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 1:18:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chip Krauss
24 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:19:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
25 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:19:06
Off The Back
26 William Pedler Old School Industries at Altitude 1:19:08
Off The Back
27 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:20:56
Off The Back
28 Michael Mize Team Louisville Cyclery 1:20:59
Off The Back
29 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 1:21:39
Off The Back
30 Steve Kurland RealD Cycling Team 1:22:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
31 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 1:27:31
Off The Back
32 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:27:32
Off The Back
33 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:27:37
Off The Back
34 Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:30:47
Off The Back
35 Kenneth Rodriguez Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:26
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Naylor Old School Industries at Altitude DNF
DNF Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:00:50
1
2 Steven Wens 1:00:51
2
3 Patrick Harper 1:00:51
3
4 William Brunk pedal RACING 1:00:51
4
5 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude 1:00:51
5
6 Rod Unverrich GR Capital Racing 1:00:51
6
7 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 1:00:51
7
8 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 1:00:51
8
9 Dean Stathopulos Old School Industries at Altitude 1:00:51
9
Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
10 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:00:51
10
11 Terry Gill Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:00:51
11
12 Henry Eberhardt GR Capital Racing 1:00:52
12
13 Stuart Mann RealD Cycling Team 1:00:52
13
14 Randy Culver Rotor Bike / CP Racing 1:00:52
14
15 Michael Dodge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:00:52
15
16 Robert Dwyer GR Capital Racing 1:00:52
16
17 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:00:52
17
18 Jim Mason ChristianCycling Colorado 1:00:53
18
19 Adam Mentzell RealD Cycling Team 1:00:53
19
20 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:00:54
21 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 1:01:19
22 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 1:01:19
23 Rob Goodbody Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:01:20
24 Vince Hooper RealD Cycling Team 1:01:20
25 John Steward 1:05:03
Off The Back
26 Larry S hirshland RealD Cycling Team 1:05:07
Off The Back
27 Karl Bauer 1:05:12
Off The Back
28 Chris Kalman Racer X Cycling 1:05:48
Off The Back
29 Scott Horn Hoback Sports 1:06:21
Off The Back
30 Darrel B schultz pedal RACING 1:06:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Brunk
31 Jim Reagan RealD Cycling Team 1:07:08
Off The Back
32 Douglas Robison GR Capital Racing 1:07:34
Off The Back
33 Peter Mullarkey Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:07:35
Off The Back
34 Kevin Williams Old School Industries at Altitude 1:09:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
35 Daniel Martin Boulder Orthopedics 1:09:42
Off The Back
36 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:15:58
Off The Back
DNF Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen K winkel ph.d. Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:25:14
1
2 Michael Meyer Local Velo 1:25:15
2
3 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 1:25:15
3
4 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 1:25:15
4
5 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 1:25:15
5
6 Steve Murphy RealD Cycling Team 1:25:15
6
7 Kim Workman RealD Cycling Team 1:25:15
7
8 Joe Carcich Local Velo 1:25:15
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Meyer
9 Bruce Dickinson RealD Cycling Team 1:25:15
9
10 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:25:15
10
11 Murray S. willis Old School Industries at Altitude 1:25:15
11
12 Jerry Rome Local Velo 1:25:16
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Meyer
13 Geoff Cooper RealD Cycling Team 1:25:19
14 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:25:22
15 Jeff Hammond RealD Cycling Team 1:26:19
Off The Back
16 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:30:02
Off The Back
17 David Mulica Local Velo 1:30:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Meyer
18 Jeffrey Brown RealD Cycling Team 1:31:06
Off The Back
19 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 1:33:31
Off The Back
20 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 1:34:43
Off The Back
21 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 1:36:05
Off The Back
22 Gregory Jones-albrecht 1:37:23
Off The Back
23 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:43
Off The Back
24 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 1:45:22
Off The Back
DNF Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Mark Flolid RealD Cycling Team DNF
DNF Peter Lorenzen DNF
DNF Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
DNF Scott Terrell Team Evergreen Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:14:39
1
2 Robert Unger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:14:40
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:51:38
2 Colby Lange 1:51:45
1
3 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:51:45
2
4 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:51:45
3
5 Jonathan Ploransky Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:51:46
4
6 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:51:46
5
7 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:51:46
6
Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
8 Brian Lingenfelter Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:51:46
7
9 Luis Soto 1:51:46
8
10 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:51:47
9
Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
11 Jacob Hatcher 1:51:47
10
12 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:51:47
11
13 Evan Clouse 1:51:47
12
14 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:51:47
13
15 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:51:47
14
Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
16 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:51:47
15
Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
17 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:51:47
16
Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
18 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 1:51:47
17
19 Jordan Sher Primal - Audi Denver 1:51:48
18
20 Jim Hallberg Old School Industries at Altitude 1:51:48
19
21 Justin Theriault 1:51:49
20
22 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:51:49
21
Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
23 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:51:49
22
24 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 1:51:49
23
25 Zack Jensen 1:51:53
26 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop Racing 1:51:59
27 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 1:53:25
Off The Back
28 Daniel T duryea Denver Fit Loft 1:53:25
Off The Back
29 Jacob Pratt 1:53:28
Off The Back
30 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing 1:53:28
Off The Back
31 Brian Zipler Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:54:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ploransky
32 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton 1:55:28
Off The Back
33 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:55:45
Off The Back
34 Jt Toepel Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:56:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ploransky
35 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:56:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
36 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 1:56:39
Off The Back
37 Dustin Gillingham Primal - Audi Denver 1:57:09
Off The Back
38 Matheu Rodriguez Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:57:10
Off The Back
39 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 1:57:17
Off The Back
40 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 1:57:17
Off The Back
41 Thor Loechell Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ploransky
42 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:01:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
43 Chris J schlessinger Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:06:17
Off The Back
44 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite 2:13:16
Off The Back
DNF John Herrel Scarlet Fire Racing DNF
DNF Steven Turney Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Evan Kiesow butt Bicycle Dr. DNF
DNF Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Stephens CU Cycling-Boulder 1:14:24
Off The Front
2 W Grant ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 1:14:35
Off The Front
3 Brad Berger Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:15:07
1
4 Matt Dawley 1:15:08
2
5 Reid Glover Audi 1:15:08
3
6 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 1:15:09
4
7 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 1:15:09
5
8 Alessandro Carollo Primal - Audi Denver 1:15:09
6
9 John Zanner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:15:09
7
10 Evan Mega Colorado College 1:15:09
8
11 David Mcneill pedal RACING 1:15:10
9
12 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing 1:15:10
10
13 Garrett Gerchar 1:15:10
11
14 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:15:10
12
15 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 1:15:10
13
16 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 1:15:10
14
17 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 1:15:10
15
18 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:15:10
16
Teammate Top 5: Brad Berger
19 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 1:15:10
17
20 Tyler M dunn Primal - Audi Denver 1:15:10
18
21 Matthew Mosca 1:15:10
19
22 Christopher Mcstay Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:15:11
20
23 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:15:11
21
24 Orion Stewart 1:15:11
22
25 Aaron Buechter 1:15:11
23
26 Zack Mozer ChristianCycling Colorado 1:15:11
24
27 Brian C ernst 1:15:11
25
28 Michael Lam 1:15:12
26
29 Nick Cooley First City Cycling Team 1:15:28
30 Billy Edwards 1:15:30
31 Mark Bakewell Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:15:37
32 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:15:54
Off The Back
33 Christian M panozzo 1:16:09
Off The Back
34 Daxton Kennington LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:16:33
Off The Back
35 Rees York Bicycle Dr. 1:17:06
Off The Back
36 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 1:17:07
Off The Back
37 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 1:17:55
Off The Back
38 Austin Riley 1:18:00
Off The Back
39 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:19:00
Off The Back
40 Nathan Duval Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:19:00
Off The Back
41 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 1:19:15
Off The Back
42 Zack Morgan GS Panache 1:19:43
Off The Back
43 Alex Patel TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 1:19:55
Off The Back
44 Nick Nisbet 1:19:56
Off The Back
45 Josh King Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:20:03
Off The Back
46 Christopher G smith Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:20:23
Off The Back
47 Sean Magee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:21:04
Off The Back
48 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 1:24:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: W Grant ellwood
49 Jeff Krause Primal - Audi Denver 1:24:22
Off The Back
50 Steve Harrop 1:24:38
Off The Back
51 William R patterson First City Cycling Team 1:25:34
Off The Back
52 James Ianni Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:27:20
Off The Back
53 Faron Ryan ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:23
Off The Back
DNF Jon Cooley Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Jonathan Wells TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team DNF
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: W Grant ellwood
Finishers: Cat 4: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Evans 1:01:16
1
2 Colorado Hoese 1:01:18
2
3 Alan Carter Twin Peaks Racing 1:01:18
3
4 Will Pirkey pedal RACING 1:01:18
4
5 James Montanari 1:01:18
5
6 Fredd Corpuz Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:01:18
6
7 Casey Bernal Old School Industries at Altitude 1:01:20
7
8 Ryan Carlson 1:01:24
9 Dan Kaskubar VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 1:02:06
Off The Back
10 Roy Hobbs Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:03:00
Off The Back
11 Brock R bigard TrainingPeaks 1:03:02
Off The Back
12 Peter H gee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:03:22
Off The Back
13 Roy Hill VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 1:03:29
Off The Back
14 Matthew Dahlke The Fix Studio 1:10:33
Off The Back
15 Brandon Mcnellis 1:10:33
Off The Back
16 Brent Brown TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 1:13:03
Off The Back
17 Robert M wilson Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:15:46
Off The Back
DNF Keith Jackson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao 1:59:42
Off The Front
2 William Buick Primal - Audi Denver 1:59:45
Off The Front
3 Dean Haas 1:59:47
Off The Front
4 Casar Grajales Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:59:47
Off The Front
5 Bill Golembieski Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:59:48
Off The Front
6 Ian Holt Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 1:59:54
Off The Front
7 Charles 'mac' cassin Athlete Octane Cycling 1:59:55
Off The Front
8 Jon Tarkington The Colorado Collective 1:59:58
Off The Front
9 George Simpson GS Ciao 2:02:53
1
Teammate Win: Josh Yeaton
10 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 2:02:53
2
11 Camilo Zambrano Sonic Boom Racing 2:02:53
3
Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
12 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:02:53
4
13 Jiri Sorm 2:02:53
5
14 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:02:53
6
15 Kip Taylor 2:02:53
7
16 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:02:53
8
17 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:02:53
9
18 Liam Donoghue Western ID Physicians 2:02:53
10
19 ? Max Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:02:53
11
20 William Barnum COS Racing 2:02:53
12
21 Ian Mcpherson COGA Elite Cycling Team 2:02:53
13
22 Eric Balog Hoback Sports Racing 2:02:53
14
23 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 2:02:53
15
Teammate Top 5: William Buick
24 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 2:02:53
16
25 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 2:02:53
17
Teammate Top 5: William Buick
26 Geoffrey Mina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:02:53
18
27 Chad Young CCB Racing 2:02:53
19
28 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 2:02:53
20
29 Lang Reynolds GS Panache 2:03:08
30 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 2:03:13
31 Jacob Rosenbarger 2:03:13
32 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 2:03:14
33 Andrew Hemesath The Colorado Collective 2:03:14
34 Riley Majeune-fagan The Colorado Collective 2:03:14
35 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 2:05:20 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
36 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 2:08:57
37 Scott Tietzel 2:09:52
38 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2:09:53
39 Kit Recca The Colorado Collective 2:09:53
40 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:13:16 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
41 Jon Moro 2:13:16
42 Brett Rindt Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:13:16
43 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team 2:13:16
44 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 2:13:17
45 Neal Shepherd The Colorado Collective 2:13:17
46 Tripp Wall Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:15:59
Off The Back
47 Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:28:17
Off The Back
48 Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Josh Yeaton
50 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Buick
51 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
52 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
53 Jason Kiefer Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
54 Alvin Nordell Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
55 Liam Dunn COGA Elite Cycling Team
Off The Back
DNF Taylor Warren The Colorado Collective DNF
DNF Nathan Brown DNF
DNF Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF David Brown DNF
DNF Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
DNF Ian London Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Top 5: William Buick
DNF L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Nicholas Traggis GS Ciao DNF Teammate Win: Josh Yeaton
DNF Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
DNF Robin Eckmann GS Ciao DNF Teammate Win: Josh Yeaton
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs 1:25:07
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 1:25:08
3 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:25:09
4 Sheena Carswell Durango Wheel Club 1:25:11
5 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 1:25:24
6 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 1:25:25
7 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 1:29:04
8 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 1:32:07 Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Nuffer
9 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 1:33:39
DNF Christine Snider Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Nuffer
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling 1:09:07
2 Valerie Eipper Blue Sky Velo 1:09:19
3 Renee Schroeder Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:12:04
4 Carmel Gill 50x15 Cycling 1:14:48
5 Erica Brann CROSS PROPZ RACING 1:14:49
6 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 1:15:36
7 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 1:17:41
8 Martha Pomares Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:17:46
9 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:21:24 Teammate Top 5: Renee Schroeder
10 Lynn Fagerstrom OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 1:22:25
11 Lora Mihelic Shortline Subaru/MHCS 1:29:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Hix Blue Sky Velo 1:18:10
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse 1:25:06
1
2 Kristie Arend 50x15 Cycling 1:25:07
2
3 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 1:25:07
3
4 Elena Alarcon Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:25:07
4
5 Nicole Horst Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:25:07
5
6 Lorna Pomeroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:25:08
6
7 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:25:08
7
8 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 1:25:08
8
Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
9 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling 1:25:08
9
Teammate Top 5: Kristie Arend
10 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 1:25:09
10
Teammate Top 5: Kristie Arend
11 Samantha Lunsky Naked Women's Racing 1:25:09
11
Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
12 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 1:25:23
13 Rachel Mahoney 50x15 Cycling 1:25:25 Teammate Top 5: Kristie Arend
14 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 1:25:29 Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
15 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:31:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
16 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing 1:42:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
17 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 1:43:01
Off The Back
18 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 1:44:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
DNF Emily Hirschman Team Cycleton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 1:08:35
1
2 Libby Beneski 50x15 Cycling 1:08:35
2
3 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:08:35
3
4 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing 1:08:36
4
5 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 1:08:36
5
6 Erin Leonard Naked Women's Racing 1:08:37
6
7 Sara Kammlade 1:08:52
8 Leslie Young Naked Women's Racing 1:08:52 Teammate Top 5: Natalia Ptas
9 Julie Price Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:08:54
10 Amanda K knutson Team Ten20 1:09:01
11 Rosa Foth Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:09:05
12 Michele J moffat 1:09:28
Off The Back
13 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 1:09:29
Off The Back
14 Nicole Mcbride Naked Women's Racing 1:09:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Natalia Ptas
15 Birgit Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 1:12:07
Off The Back
16 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw.com 1:14:15
Off The Back
17 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:16:47
Off The Back
18 Trisha Babcock Team Cycleton 1:17:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michelle Henry
19 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 1:21:21
Off The Back
20 Dana Platin Naked Women's Racing 1:22:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Natalia Ptas
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 2:06:00
Off The Front
2 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:06:01
Off The Front
3 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 2:06:58
1
4 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:06:58
2
5 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 2:06:58
3
6 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:06:59
4
7 Nicolle Bruderer 2:06:59
5
8 Anne Donley 2:06:59
6
9 Kristen L peterson Evol Elite Racing 2:06:59
7
10 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:07:00
8
11 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:07:06
12 Sabrina David Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:07:50
Off The Back
13 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 2:07:57
Off The Back
14 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling 2:08:57
Off The Back
15 Beth R fisk Evol Elite Racing 2:09:14
Off The Back
16 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 2:10:09
Off The Back
17 Abigail Mickey UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 2:10:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
18 Cari Higgins UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 2:10:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
19 Laura Jorgensen UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 2:13:09
Off The Back
20 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 2:15:32
Off The Back
21 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Stages Cycling 2:15:33
Off The Back
22 Lindsey Knast QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 2:16:27
Off The Back
23 Cheryl Moffett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:26:32
Off The Back
DNF Lucianne Conklin Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Courteney E lowe DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 2