Log In
Cobb Park Cirterium Illinois State Criterium Championship • May 31 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
2 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
3 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
DQ Andrei Cismas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
4 Shay Wright
5 Rachel Keller Team Mack
6 Natalie Koller Team Mack
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
3 Bjoern Oppenkowski LifeLine Racing Team
4 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
5 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
6 Michael Liedtke SBR Quantum Racing
7 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Michael Sojka Half Acre Cycling
9 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
10 Ben Cartwright xXx Racing
11 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
12 Dylan Mason Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Patrick Dust Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
15 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
16 David hudson ? xXx Racing
17 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Andrew Giniat
18 Andrew Santos LifeLine Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bjoern Oppenkowski
19 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Jason Sutherland RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
21 Kurt Schauwecker Mox Multisport
22 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers
23 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Andrew Giniat
24 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
25 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
26 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
27 Reid Cranmer SBR Quantum Racing
28 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Andrew Giniat
29 Gary Bentz Bicycle Heaven
30 Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club
31 Brian Kwak LifeLine Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bjoern Oppenkowski
32 Ryan Romenesko
33 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
34 Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Club
35 John Polomchak RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
36 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Andrew Giniat
37 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Andrew Giniat
38 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing
39 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
40 Weston Martin Heritage Race Club
41 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
42 Richard Baisa Region Racing
43 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
44 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
45 Ed Bagley Heritage Race Club
46 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
47 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
48 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
49 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Mark Pavlovcik
3 Craig Kielbasa
4 Zachary Scharnhorst
5 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
6 Matthew Sedwick Team INTENT
7 Rob Jacobsen Team INTENT
8 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
9 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Daniel O'connell Half Acre Cycling
11 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
12 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling
13 Michael Chettleburgh
14 Marty Merritt
15 Michael Neal Team INTENT
16 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
17 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling
18 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
19 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
21 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling
22 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Ryan Buckson
24 Brent Wegscheid
25 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
26 Jacob Cramer LifeLine Racing Team
27 Jon Smail Colavita Racing
28 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
29 Kevin Baumann Clemson University
30 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
31 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
32 Thomas Carlson
33 Guiober Cuevas
34 Gregg Foster
35 Charlie Hicks Zone-6 Cycling
36 Michael Schmalandt
37 Jaime Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
38 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling
39 Joseph Taber
40 Jim Russell
41 Steve Driscoll Team Mack
42 Luther Gulseth Team INTENT
43 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
44 Erik Schwedland
45 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
46 John Boggs xXx Racing
47 Rory Craig
48 Gabriel Kroll LifeLine Racing Team
49 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
50 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
51 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Jackson
52 James Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
53 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing
DNF Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
DNF Sean Seamon
Finishers: Cat 4: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Cebulski
2 Ryan Osullivan
3 Daniel Gaul AutoLink
4 Stephen Leake Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Clinton Holler Heritage Race Club
6 Michael Eastway
7 Sean Conley Verge Midwest Cycling
8 Thomas 'tom' nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Leake
9 Stephen Gabrys Verge Midwest Cycling
10 Gregory Glosser
11 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Kenneth Miller Verge Midwest Cycling
13 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Bryan Kennedy
15 Padraic Chronowski
16 Lance Jessurun
17 Mike Dutczak
DNF Jaun Diaz South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
3 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
4 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
5 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
6 James Flora Scarlet Fire
7 Vaidas Barcys Tower Racing
8 Erik Tomlinson Scarlet Fire
9 David hudson ? xXx Racing
10 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
11 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing
12 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
14 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
15 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
18 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
19 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
20 Matthew Giedt Glencoe Educational Foundation
21 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
22 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
23 Corurt Maple Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cox
24 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
25 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
26 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
27 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
29 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
30 Mark Nowack Vision Quest
31 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
33 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
34 James Vehe
35 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
36 Reid Cranmer SBR Quantum Racing
37 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
38 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assn
39 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cox
40 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
41 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
42 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cox
43 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
44 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
45 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Inc.
46 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
47 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
48 Kevin Lantz PBC Racing
49 Rory Craig
50 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
DNF Alan Standley Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cox
DNF Jon Smail Colavita Racing
DNF David Sroge
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
3 Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
4 Chad Hartley AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
5 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
6 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
7 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
8 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
9 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
10 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
11 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
12 Rudyard Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
14 Nathan Labecki Athlete Octane Cycling
15 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
16 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
17 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Peter Olejniczak UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
19 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
20 Charles 'mac' cassin Athlete Octane Cycling
21 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing
22 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
23 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
24 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
26 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
27 Luke Momper
28 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
29 Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
30 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
31 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
32 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
33 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
34 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
35 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
36 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
37 Grant Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
38 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
39 Armando Cardenas BZ-Boyz Cycling Team
40 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
41 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
42 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
43 Samuel Bramel p/b Borah
44 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
45 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
46 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
47 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
48 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing
49 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
50 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
51 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
52 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
53 Tyler George xXx Racing
54 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
55 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
56 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
57 David Paquette Credite Velo - Trek
58 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
59 Beau Boggs First Internet Bank Cycling Team
60 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
61 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven
62 Ben Schmutte Zone-6 Cycling
DNF Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNF John Pratt SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Hank Booth Finish Strong
DNF John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
DNF Ian Kresnak xXx Racing
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
DNF Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
DNF Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
2 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
3 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing
4 Shiqi Fu
5 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
7 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
8 Imelda March
9 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
10 Kathryn George xXx Racing Teammate Win: Courtney O'neill
11 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing Teammate Win: Courtney O'neill
12 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Kestin Schulz Spin Zone Racing Women
14 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
15 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
16 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing Women
17 Sarah Gulseth Team INTENT
18 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
20 Hayne Ryu
DNF Andrea Lehr
DNF Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
2 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Lori Hinds
5 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Ashley Reece Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Sarah Gulseth Team INTENT
8 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing Teammate Win: Erika Kondo
9 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
10 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michelle Moore
11 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
12 Andrea Lehr
13 Aimee Dziekan Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing Women
15 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michelle Moore
16 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
17 Kestin Schulz Spin Zone Racing Women
18 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
19 Ellen Shinogle PBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
5 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
7 Carol Jeane sansome SPBRC-Grand Performance
8 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
9 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
10 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
11 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
12 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
13 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
14 Shiqi Fu
15 Emily Bramel SPBRC-Grand Performance
16 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
17 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing
18 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Imelda March
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7