Log In
Bikes 4 Kids - Crit • May 29 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:40:13
1
2 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:40:13
2
3 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing 0:40:13
3
4 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:40:13
4
5 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:40:13
5
6 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:40:13
6
7 Joseph Stewart SBR CYCLES 0:40:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Soelberg
8 Tyler Southard Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:40:13
8
9 Connor Patten Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:40:13
9
10 Bill Gowski Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:40:13
10
12 Brandon Turley Fast Friday 0:40:13
12
13 Bruce Deppe Ski Utah | Plan 7 0:40:13
13
14 Spencer Storey Hyperthreads 0:40:13
14
15 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:40:13
15
16 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 0:40:13
16
17 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:40:13
17
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Nielsen
18 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:40:13
18
19 Shaun Johnson FFKR - contender racing 0:40:13
19
20 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:40:13
20
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Nielsen
21 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 0:40:13
21
Teammate Top 5: Mark Otterson
22 Connor Barrett Canyon Bicycles 0:40:13
22
23 Kyle Nelson Spider Bait Cycling 0:40:13
23
24 Kevin Turchin Carefast Les Rois 0:40:13
24
25 Greg Petersen Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:40:13
25
26 Thomas Fowler SkiUtah|PLAN7 0:40:13
27 Samuel Dearden Ski Utan l Plan 7 0:40:22
28 Steve Lawrence Roosters Bikers Edge 0:40:23
29 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:40:24 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Nielsen
30 Weston Woodward Intermountain Livewell 0:40:24
31 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:40:24 Teammate Win: Elliot Grothe
32 Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:40:31
33 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 0:40:36
Off The Back
34 Spencer Johnson Spider Bait 0:41:02
35 Troy Gorman Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:40:13
36 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 0:40:13 Teammate Top 5: Tanner Soelberg
37 Matthew Blango SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:40:13
38 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:40:13
39 Brendan Money LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bike 0:40:13
40 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:40:13 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Nielsen
41 Brian Madsen FFKR Contender Racing 0:40:13
Off The Back
42 Skylar Patten Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:41:35
Off The Back
43 Matthew Draper LiVe Well P/B Bountiful Bicycl 0:41:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Nielsen
44 Ernesto Jimenez MIT 0:41:50
Off The Back
45 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:41:50
Off The Back
46 Jedd Cox Team TOSH p/b HYPERTHREADS 0:41:50
Off The Back
47 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:41:50
Off The Back
48 Abraham Torres FFKR - CONTENDER RACING. 0:42:02
Off The Back
49 Thomas Vehe 0:42:09
Off The Back
50 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Elliot Grothe
51 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:42:09
Off The Back
52 Todd Anderson Ski Utah|PLAN7 0:42:37
Off The Back
53 David Carter Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:42:09
Off The Back
54 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 0:42:49
Off The Back
55 Josh Foukas Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:42:49
Off The Back
56 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:44:19
Off The Back
57 Scott Lucas Intermountain LiVewell p/b Bou 0:44:19
Off The Back
58 David Brinton Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:44:19
Off The Back
59 Lucas Parker Spider Bait Cycling 0:44:19
Off The Back
4013 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR- Contender Racing 0:29:26
1
2 Jacob Crockett FFKR - Contender Racing 0:29:27
2
Teammate Win: Charlie Macfarlane
3 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 0:29:27
3
4 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 0:29:27
4
5 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 0:29:27
5
6 Daniel Walters Vegas Bike Store 0:29:28
6
7 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 0:29:28
7
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hall
8 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:29:28
8
9 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 0:29:28
9
10 Ryan Hobson Adobe Cycling 0:29:28
10
11 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 0:29:29
11
12 Jason Mccloy Revolution peak fasteners 0:29:29
12
13 Jameson King SBR Cycles 0:29:29
13
14 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:29:30
14
15 Taylor Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:29:30
15
16 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 0:29:30
16
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hall
17 Matthew Smart SBR Cycles 0:29:31
17
18 Nathan Bench SBR Cycles 0:29:32
18
19 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 0:29:35
20 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELLITECHS 0:29:36
21 Derek Goronson Infinite Cycles 0:29:36
22 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 0:29:44 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hall
23 Michael Gentry United States Military Enduran 0:29:48
24 Benjamin Derieg FFKR - Contender Racing 0:29:56 Teammate Win: Charlie Macfarlane
25 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 0:31:39
Off The Back
26 Paul Blagay Ski Utah / Plan 7 0:33:04
Off The Back
27 Scott Jennings Workfront - Canyon Bicycles 0:33:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Frederick FFKR-CONTENDER RACING 0:26:58
2 Viggo Moore 0:26:59
3 Luke Heinrich FFKR-CONTENDER RACING 0:26:59 Teammate Win: Ian Frederick
4 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 0:27:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love Millcreek 0:51:36
2 Ben Rabner Adobe 0:51:36
3 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 0:51:37
4 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:51:37
5 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 0:51:44
6 Daniel Mendoza 0:53:11
7 Eric Martin Intermountain LiVeWell 0:53:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:38:10
Off The Front
2 Stephen Hester Mi Duole 0:38:25
1
3 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 0:38:25
2
4 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 0:38:25
3
Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
5 Justin Belliveau America First Credit Union 0:38:25
4
6 Scott Bergen Team redrock 0:38:26
5
7 Andy Compas Adobe Cycling 0:38:27
6
8 Luke Rothey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:38:27
7
9 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 0:38:28
8
10 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:38:28
9
11 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 0:38:28
10
12 Dave Benson Disco Mystic 0:38:28
11
13 Kenneth Mayes 0:38:29
12
14 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:38:30
13
15 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union Cycling 0:38:30
14
16 Stephen Rogers Infinite cycles 0:38:32
15
Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
17 Bryan Gee ICE/Pocatello Orthopaedics & S 0:38:32
16
18 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 0:38:32
17
Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
19 Jason Braithwaite Spider Bait Cycling 0:38:32
18
20 Patrick Morton WorkFront Canyon Bicycles 0:38:33
19
21 Steven Parry Infinite Cycles 0:38:35
20
Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
22 Mike Cannon SWCA 0:40:49
Off The Back
23 Kevin Gibson Ice Pocatello Orthopaedics & S 0:40:59
Off The Back
24 Marty Slack Ski Utah|PLAN7 0:40:59
Off The Back
25 Dave Sellers Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:41:22
Off The Back
26 Rockland Draper Team Endurance360 0:41:22
Off The Back
27 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:42:15
Off The Back
28 Lance Francis Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycli 0:42:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 0:39:16
Off The Front
2 Ian Skurnik 0:39:29
1
3 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:39:29
2
4 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 0:39:29
3
5 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 0:39:29
4
6 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 0:39:29
5
7 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 0:39:30
6
8 Kenneth Morris FFKR - Contender Racing 0:39:30
7
9 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:39:31
8
10 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:39:31
9
11 Sylvain Harton 0:39:31
10
12 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:39:31
11
13 Eric Thompson Ski Utah|PLAN7 0:39:32
12
14 Cris Williams Volo cycling clothing - Jumex 0:39:32
13
15 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 0:39:32
14
16 Terry Stone Ski Utah | PLAN 7 0:39:33
15
17 Kevin Zollinger Infinite Cycles 0:41:39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 0:39:49
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:39:49
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:39:49
4 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 0:39:52
5 Charles Palmer FFKR - Contender Racing 0:39:52
6 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:39:53
7 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 0:39:53
8 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:39:54
9 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:39:57 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
10 Wes Raymond SBR Cycles 0:39:58
11 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 0:39:58
12 Elton Reid FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:39:59 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
13 Andres Maricq 0:41:45
14 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 0:44:03 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
15 Alan Hammond FFKR - Contender Racing 0:44:40 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:58:53
Off The Front
2 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:58:53
Off The Front
3 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:58:53
Off The Front
4 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 0:58:53
Off The Front
5 Tim Mulvihill FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:58:54
Off The Front
6 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 0:58:58
Off The Front
7 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:59:07
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
8 Nathan Steele cicada racing 0:59:11
Off The Front
9 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:59:35
1
Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
10 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:59:36
2
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
11 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:59:36
3
12 Trevor Brown Rock N Road Cyclery 0:59:36
4
13 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:59:37
5
Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
14 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing 0:59:37
6
15 Aj Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:59:37
7
Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
16 Ryan Barrett SBR Cycles 0:59:37
8
Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jackson
17 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 0:59:37
18 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:59:38
19 Shelby Burton Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:59:38 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
20 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:59:39 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
21 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:59:39 Teammate Top 5: Jared Brewer
22 Justin Healy Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:59:39
23 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:59:39
24 Kyle Brown Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:59:40
25 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:59:40 Teammate Top 5: Jared Brewer
26 Peter Behm Intermountain LiveWell p/b bou 0:59:51
27 Aaron Canale LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:05:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
28 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:06:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Saouma 0:30:17
2 Ingrid Hansen Ingrid's Piano 0:30:21
3 Annette Bowman 0:31:27
4 Kira Crowell Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:32:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Harward Plan 7/Ski Utah 0:30:18
1
2 Robyn Masters Ski Utah / Plan 7 0:30:18
2
3 Lanett Draper Team Endurance360 0:32:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:48:48
Off The Front
2 Katie Clouse DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:50:07
1
3 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:50:07
2
4 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:50:07
3
5 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 0:50:07
4
6 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:50:07
5
7 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 0:50:07
6
8 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 0:50:07
7
9 Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:50:07
8
10 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 0:50:07
9
Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
11 Chantel Olsen K4 Racing-DNA 801 0:50:07
10
12 Jamie Bangerter Canyon Bicycles 0:50:12 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
13 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 0:50:12 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1