Log In
Bikes 4 Kids - TT • May 30 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:20:50
2 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:21:18
3 Joseph Stewart SBR CYCLES 0:21:47
4 Shaun Johnson FFKR - contender racing 0:22:07
5 Bill Gowski Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:22:17
6 Brandon Turley Fast Friday 0:22:17
7 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:22:31
8 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:22:48
9 Samuel Dearden Ski Utan l Plan 7 0:22:51
10 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:23:09
11 Connor Patten Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:23:15
12 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:23:21 Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
13 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:23:26 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Stewart
14 Tyler Southard Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:23:41 Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
15 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 0:23:45
16 Brendan Money LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bike 0:23:56
17 Connor Barrett Canyon Bicycles 0:24:08
18 Bruce Deppe Ski Utah | Plan 7 0:24:12
19 Jedd Cox Team TOSH p/b HYPERTHREADS 0:24:18 Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
20 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 0:24:33
21 Troy Gorman Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:24:35 Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
22 Abraham Torres FFKR - CONTENDER RACING. 0:24:38 Teammate Top 5: Shaun Johnson
23 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 0:24:44 Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
24 Matthew Blango SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:24:47
25 Spencer Storey Hyperthreads 0:24:48
26 Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:25:27
27 Scott Lucas Intermountain LiVewell p/b Bou 0:25:35
28 Thomas Vehe 0:25:49
29 Ernesto Jimenez MIT 0:26:04
30 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:26:20
31 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:26:23 Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
32 Todd Anderson Ski Utah|PLAN7 0:26:28
33 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:27:40
34 Greg Petersen Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:40:13 Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
DNF Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Josh Foukas Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
DNF Skylar Patten Ski Utah | PLAN7
DNF Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Joseph Stewart
DNF Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc.
DNF Steve Lawrence Roosters Bikers Edge
DNF Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Kevin Turchin Carefast Les Rois
DNF Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
DNF David Carter Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
DNF John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Kyle Nelson Spider Bait Cycling
DNF Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois
DNF Spencer Johnson Spider Bait
DNF Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing
DNF Lucas Parker Spider Bait Cycling
DNF Brian Madsen FFKR Contender Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Johnson
DNF Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Matthew Draper LiVe Well P/B Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Weston Woodward Intermountain Livewell
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson King SBR Cycles 0:23:04
2 Jacob Crockett FFKR - Contender Racing 0:23:09
3 Derek Goronson Infinite Cycles 0:23:13
4 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:23:26
5 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR- Contender Racing 0:23:42
6 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELLITECHS 0:23:50
7 Taylor Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:23:54 Teammate Top 5: Derek Goronson
8 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 0:24:12
9 Ryan Hobson Adobe Cycling 0:24:25
10 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 0:24:51
11 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 0:24:59
12 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 0:25:14 Teammate Top 5: Derek Goronson
13 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 0:25:31
14 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 0:25:33
15 Jason Mccloy Revolution peak fasteners 0:25:53
16 Matthew Smart SBR Cycles 0:25:56 Teammate Win: Jameson King
17 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 0:26:19
18 Benjamin Derieg FFKR - Contender Racing 0:26:31 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Crockett
19 Paul Blagay Ski Utah / Plan 7 0:26:32
20 Michael Gentry United States Military Enduran 0:26:55
21 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 0:27:06 Teammate Win: Jameson King
22 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 0:27:39
23 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 1:12:24
24 Nathan Bench SBR Cycles 1:18:30 Teammate Win: Jameson King
25 Scott Jennings Workfront - Canyon Bicycles 1:27:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Frederick FFKR-CONTENDER RACING 0:06:02
2 Viggo Moore 0:06:10
3 Luke Heinrich FFKR-CONTENDER RACING 0:06:38 Teammate Win: Ian Frederick
4 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 0:06:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 0:21:35
2 Ben Rabner Adobe 0:22:51
3 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:23:58
4 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 0:25:23
5 Daniel Mendoza 0:25:39
6 Eric Martin Intermountain LiVeWell 0:25:59
7 Andrew Love Millcreek 2:46:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:22:17
2 Luke Rothey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:22:18
3 Scott Bergen Team redrock 0:22:20
4 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 0:22:34
5 Andy Compas Adobe Cycling 0:23:08
6 Stephen Rogers Infinite cycles 0:23:09 Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
7 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:23:18
8 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 0:23:26
9 Bryan Gee ICE/Pocatello Orthopaedics & S 0:23:40
10 Dave Benson Disco Mystic 0:24:23
11 Jason Braithwaite Spider Bait Cycling 0:24:27
12 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union Cycling 0:24:40
13 Kenneth Mayes 0:24:42
14 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 0:24:42 Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
15 Steven Parry Infinite Cycles 0:24:45 Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
16 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 0:25:36 Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
17 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:25:37
18 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 0:25:49
19 Dave Sellers Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:25:53
20 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:26:04
21 Kevin Gibson Ice Pocatello Orthopaedics & S 0:26:37
22 Marty Slack Ski Utah|PLAN7 0:27:40
23 Lance Francis Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycli 0:28:59
DNF Mike Cannon SWCA
DNF Stephen Hester Mi Duole
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 0:21:08
2 Ian Skurnik 0:21:33
3 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 0:22:08
4 Kenneth Morris FFKR - Contender Racing 0:22:45
5 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:23:31
6 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 0:23:33
7 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:23:50
8 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:24:41
9 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 0:24:55
10 Terry Stone Ski Utah | PLAN 7 0:25:13
11 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 0:25:14
12 Cris Williams Volo cycling clothing - Jumex 0:25:19
13 Sylvain Harton 0:25:54
DNF Kevin Zollinger Infinite Cycles
DNF Eric Thompson Ski Utah|PLAN7
DNF Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 0:22:41
2 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 0:23:36
3 Dirk Cowley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:23:46
4 Charles Palmer FFKR - Contender Racing 0:23:56
5 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:23:58
6 Andres Maricq 0:24:09
7 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:24:11 Teammate Top 5: Louis Riel
8 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:24:53
9 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:24:55
10 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 0:25:10
11 Elton Reid FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:25:30 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
12 Wes Raymond SBR Cycles 0:26:45
13 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 0:26:54
14 Alan Hammond FFKR - Contender Racing 0:26:58 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
DNF Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 0:21:19
2 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 0:21:22
3 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:21:41
4 Trevor Brown Rock N Road Cyclery 0:22:05
5 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:22:07
6 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:22:19
7 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:22:33
8 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:22:35 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
9 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:22:36
10 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:22:38 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
11 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:22:42
12 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:22:45
13 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 0:22:53
14 Kyle Brown Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:23:01
15 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:23:05
16 Peter Behm Intermountain LiveWell p/b bou 0:23:50
DNF Aj Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
DNF Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
DNF Tim Mulvihill FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Saouma 0:25:19
2 Ingrid Hansen Ingrid's Piano 0:27:43
3 Annette Bowman 0:28:47
4 Kira Crowell Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:30:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Masters Ski Utah / Plan 7 0:27:13
DNF Lori Harward Plan 7/Ski Utah
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:22:56
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:23:17
3 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 0:24:38
4 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 0:25:00
5 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 0:25:20
6 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:26:21
7 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:26:35
8 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 0:26:57 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
9 Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:27:00
10 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 0:27:19 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
DNF Katie Clouse DNA Cycling p/b K4
DNF Chantel Olsen K4 Racing-DNA 801
DNF Jamie Bangerter Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2